Skip to content

Atlas FRM LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1879898, GREENWICH, CT

Atlas FRM LLC reported $858,771,418 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001879898-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$859M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PKGadded+200,000$37.7M
MHKadded+133,000$13.9M
SEEadded+410,000$12.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001879898-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $858,771,418, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SLVMSYLVAMO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,312,454 shares; 2024Q4: 6,312,454 shares; 2025Q1: 6,312,454 shares; 2025Q2: 6,312,454 shares 6,312,454$316M36.83%0Timeline
SUZSUZANO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,320,000 shares; 2024Q4: 17,320,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,320,000 shares; 2025Q2: 17,320,000 shares 17,320,000$163M18.98%0Timeline
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,200,000 shares 3,200,000$150M17.45%0Timeline
PKGPACKAGING CORP AMERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 260,000 shares; 2024Q4: 280,000 shares; 2025Q1: 335,000 shares; 2025Q2: 535,000 shares 535,000$101M11.74%+200,000Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 365,000 shares; 2024Q4: 405,000 shares; 2025Q1: 475,000 shares; 2025Q2: 608,000 shares 608,000$63.7M7.42%+133,000Timeline
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 760,000 shares; 2025Q1: 570,000 shares; 2025Q2: 980,000 shares 980,000$30.4M3.54%+410,000Timeline
ODPTHE ODP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 785,213 shares; 2025Q1: 785,213 shares; 2025Q2: 785,213 shares 785,213$14.2M1.66%0Timeline
MERCMERCER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,150,000 shares 3,150,000$11M1.28%0Timeline
AMWDAMERICAN WOODMARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 114,000 shares; 2025Q1: 177,000 shares; 2025Q2: 177,000 shares 177,000$9.45M1.1%0Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001879898-25-000006 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set