Skip to content

Atlas FRM LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1879898, GREENWICH, CT

Atlas FRM LLC reported $2,334,985,907 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001879898-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.33B
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
78.12%
New
6
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WCNnew+1,510,000$252M
IPadded+2,250,000$85.7M
RYNadded+3,460,000$73.6M
WYadded+2,850,000$68.2M
BLDRadded+641,000$57.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HRLexited-2,825,000-$64M
FBINreduced-350,000-$19.2M
MHKexited-165,000-$16.2M
AMWDexited-296,000-$11.8M
XLPexited-50,000-$4.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001879898-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,334,985,907, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,590,000 shares; 2026Q2: 9,840,000 shares 9,840,000$375M16.06%+2,250,000Timeline
PKGPACKAGING CORP AMERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 260,000 shares; 2024Q4: 280,000 shares; 2025Q1: 335,000 shares; 2025Q2: 535,000 shares; 2025Q3: 685,000 shares; 2025Q4: 990,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,532,500 shares; 2026Q2: 1,532,500 shares 1,532,500$365M15.64%0Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,510,000 shares 1,510,000$252M10.78%newTimeline
SLVMSYLVAMO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,312,454 shares; 2024Q4: 6,312,454 shares; 2025Q1: 6,312,454 shares; 2025Q2: 6,312,454 shares; 2025Q3: 6,312,454 shares; 2025Q4: 6,312,454 shares; 2026Q1: 6,312,454 shares; 2026Q2: 6,312,454 shares 6,312,454$239M10.22%0Timeline
SUZSUZANO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,320,000 shares; 2024Q4: 17,320,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,320,000 shares; 2025Q2: 17,320,000 shares; 2025Q3: 17,320,000 shares; 2025Q4: 17,320,000 shares; 2026Q1: 19,120,000 shares; 2026Q2: 24,320,000 shares 24,320,000$189M8.08%+5,200,000Timeline
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,175,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,825,000 shares 1,825,000$100M4.29%-350,000Timeline
ATRAPTARGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 55,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 350,000 shares; 2026Q2: 670,000 shares 670,000$83.9M3.59%+320,000Timeline
RYNRAYONIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 480,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,940,000 shares 3,940,000$83.8M3.59%+3,460,000Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 190,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,040,000 shares 3,040,000$72.8M3.12%+2,850,000Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 77,000 shares; 2026Q2: 718,000 shares 718,000$64.2M2.75%+641,000Timeline
LGIHLGI HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 640,000 shares; 2026Q2: 967,000 shares 967,000$61.6M2.64%+327,000Timeline
FCFSFIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 270,000 shares; 2026Q2: 270,000 shares 270,000$58.4M2.5%0Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 291,000 shares; 2026Q1: 894,000 shares; 2026Q2: 930,000 shares 930,000$55.2M2.36%+36,000Timeline
EZPWEZCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 325,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,450,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,450,000 shares 1,450,000$50.1M2.15%0Timeline
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 56,000 shares; 2026Q2: 740,000 shares 740,000$50.1M2.15%+684,000Timeline
SLGNSILGAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 170,000 shares; 2026Q1: 870,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,040,000 shares 1,040,000$48.2M2.07%+170,000Timeline
MBCMASTERBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,300,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,624,400 shares 4,624,400$47.6M2.04%+3,324,400Timeline
GBXGREENBRIER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 249,561 shares; 2026Q2: 787,588 shares 787,588$38.6M1.65%+538,027Timeline
BCCBOISE CASCADE CO DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 41,000 shares; 2026Q2: 445,000 shares 445,000$34.5M1.48%+404,000Timeline
CXCEMEX SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,120,000 shares 2,120,000$25.4M1.09%newTimeline
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 220,000 shares 220,000$18.4M0.79%newTimeline
JBIJANUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,240,000 shares 3,240,000$18M0.77%newTimeline
SONSONOCO PRODS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.82M0.12%newTimeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.48M0.06%newTimeline
MERCMERCER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,150,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,150,000 shares; 2026Q2: 596,791 shares 596,791$394K0.02%-2,553,209Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORP2,825,000$64Mshares
MHKMOHAWK INDS INC165,000$16.2Mshares
AMWDAMERICAN WOODMARK CORP296,000$11.8Mshares
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR50,000$4.1Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001879898-26-000007 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001879898-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879898-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879898-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879898-25-000015 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879898-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000899140-25-000698 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000899140-25-000326 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000899140-24-001199 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000899140-24-000897 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000899140-24-000603 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000899140-24-000199 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000899140-23-001058 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000899140-23-000864 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000899140-23-000617 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000899140-23-000310 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-019929 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-015264 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-010356 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-006748 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-03-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set