Skip to content

ATLANTIC INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1063296, New York, NY

ATLANTIC INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. reported $195,983,030 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.93% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001641172-25-023987

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$196M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
96.93%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLDRnew+119,000$13.9M
GTLSadded+69,300$11.4M
GTnew+915,000$9.49M
PVHnew+130,000$8.92M
ASHadded+171,320$8.61M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APTVreduced-323,000-$22M
DARexited-508,550-$15.9M
EMNreduced-116,873-$8.73M
OSKreduced-26,800-$3.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001641172-25-023987, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $195,983,030, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 429,070 shares; 2024Q4: 228,670 shares; 2025Q1: 205,399 shares; 2025Q2: 274,699 shares 274,699$45.2M23.08%+69,300Timeline
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,109 shares; 2024Q4: 438,109 shares; 2025Q1: 572,809 shares; 2025Q2: 647,274 shares 647,274$32.6M16.62%+74,465Timeline
APTVAPTIV PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 673,971 shares; 2025Q2: 350,971 shares 350,971$23.9M12.22%-323,000Timeline
OSKOSHKOSH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 230,000 shares; 2025Q1: 235,900 shares; 2025Q2: 209,100 shares 209,100$23.7M12.11%-26,800Timeline
ASHASHLAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 296,320 shares 296,320$14.9M7.6%+171,320Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 119,000 shares 119,000$13.9M7.09%newTimeline
EMNEASTMAN CHEM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 251,583 shares; 2025Q2: 134,710 shares 134,710$10.1M5.13%-116,873Timeline
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,311,485 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 915,000 shares 915,000$9.49M4.84%newTimeline
PVHPVH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 130,000 shares 130,000$8.92M4.55%newTimeline
TEXTEREX CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 625,038 shares; 2024Q4: 155,000 shares; 2025Q1: 155,000 shares; 2025Q2: 155,000 shares 155,000$7.24M3.69%0Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 194,000 shares; 2024Q4: 32,500 shares; 2025Q1: 32,500 shares; 2025Q2: 32,500 shares 32,500$6.02M3.07%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INC508,550$15.9Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001641172-25-023987 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set