Skip to content

Asset Management Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1596355, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

Asset Management Advisors, LLC reported $148,906,202 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001596355-25-000003

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$149M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
86.68%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLnew+33,240$5.86M
OXYadded+250$10.5K
LENadded+90$9.95K
MUadded+65$8.01K
MRPadded+100$2.85K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VRSNreduced-8,835-$2.55M
BRK-Breduced-431-$209K
VZreduced-3,320-$144K
AAPLreduced-405-$83.1K
BNreduced-560-$34.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001596355-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $148,906,202, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,754 shares; 2024Q4: 112,790 shares; 2025Q1: 112,647 shares; 2025Q2: 112,216 shares 112,216$54.5M36.61%-431Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 222,475 shares; 2024Q4: 225,273 shares; 2025Q1: 228,963 shares; 2025Q2: 228,403 shares 228,403$14.1M9.49%-560Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,662 shares; 2024Q4: 177,697 shares; 2025Q1: 176,579 shares; 2025Q2: 176,189 shares 176,189$11.1M7.43%-390Timeline
BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORPBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,140 shares; 2024Q4: 303,525 shares; 2025Q1: 304,920 shares; 2025Q2: 304,440 shares 304,440$9.98M6.7%-480
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,826 shares; 2024Q4: 115,316 shares; 2025Q1: 116,366 shares; 2025Q2: 116,366 shares 116,366$8.08M5.42%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,450 shares; 2024Q4: 33,875 shares; 2025Q1: 33,962 shares; 2025Q2: 33,557 shares 33,557$6.88M4.62%-405Timeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,560 shares; 2024Q4: 167,080 shares; 2025Q1: 168,760 shares; 2025Q2: 168,635 shares 168,635$6.57M4.41%-125Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,027 shares; 2024Q4: 53,342 shares; 2025Q1: 55,122 shares; 2025Q2: 55,212 shares 55,212$6.11M4.1%+90Timeline
VRSNVERISIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,670 shares; 2024Q4: 29,195 shares; 2025Q1: 29,235 shares; 2025Q2: 20,400 shares 20,400$5.89M3.96%-8,835Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,240 shares 33,240$5.86M3.93%newTimeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,345 shares; 2024Q4: 121,345 shares; 2025Q1: 123,045 shares; 2025Q2: 123,295 shares 123,295$5.18M3.48%+250Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,546 shares; 2024Q4: 121,896 shares; 2025Q1: 121,796 shares; 2025Q2: 118,476 shares 118,476$5.13M3.44%-3,320Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,416 shares; 2024Q4: 41,456 shares; 2025Q1: 41,456 shares; 2025Q2: 41,521 shares 41,521$5.12M3.44%+65Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,894 shares; 2024Q4: 51,829 shares; 2025Q1: 45,579 shares; 2025Q2: 45,604 shares 45,604$3.07M2.06%+25Timeline
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 27,202 shares; 2025Q2: 27,302 shares 27,302$778K0.52%+100Timeline
VOOVVANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,573 shares; 2024Q4: 1,601 shares; 2025Q1: 1,598 shares; 2025Q2: 1,548 shares 1,548$292K0.2%-50Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares 3,000$275K0.19%0Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001596355-25-000003 base2025-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set