Skip to content

Asset Management Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1596355, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

Asset Management Advisors, LLC reported $146,798,958 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001596355-25-000002

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$147M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
90.48%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRPnew+27,202$721K
LENadded+1,780$204K
BNadded+3,690$193K
OXYadded+1,700$83.9K
NEEadded+1,050$74.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KMXreduced-6,250-$487K
BRK-Breduced-143-$76.2K
WMBreduced-1,118-$66.8K
VZreduced-100-$4.54K
VOOVreduced-3-$552

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001596355-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $146,798,958, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,754 shares; 2024Q4: 112,790 shares; 2025Q1: 112,647 shares 112,647$60M40.87%-143Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 222,475 shares; 2024Q4: 225,273 shares; 2025Q1: 228,963 shares 228,963$12M8.17%+3,690Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,662 shares; 2024Q4: 177,697 shares; 2025Q1: 176,579 shares 176,579$10.6M7.19%-1,118Timeline
BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORPBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,140 shares; 2024Q4: 303,525 shares; 2025Q1: 304,920 shares 304,920$8.51M5.8%+1,395
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,826 shares; 2024Q4: 115,316 shares; 2025Q1: 116,366 shares 116,366$8.25M5.62%+1,050Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,450 shares; 2024Q4: 33,875 shares; 2025Q1: 33,962 shares 33,962$7.54M5.14%+87Timeline
VRSNVERISIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,670 shares; 2024Q4: 29,195 shares; 2025Q1: 29,235 shares 29,235$7.42M5.06%+40Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,027 shares; 2024Q4: 53,342 shares; 2025Q1: 55,122 shares 55,122$6.33M4.31%+1,780Timeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,560 shares; 2024Q4: 167,080 shares; 2025Q1: 168,760 shares 168,760$6.15M4.19%+1,680Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,345 shares; 2024Q4: 121,345 shares; 2025Q1: 123,045 shares 123,045$6.07M4.14%+1,700Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,546 shares; 2024Q4: 121,896 shares; 2025Q1: 121,796 shares 121,796$5.52M3.76%-100Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,416 shares; 2024Q4: 41,456 shares; 2025Q1: 41,456 shares 41,456$3.6M2.45%0Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,894 shares; 2024Q4: 51,829 shares; 2025Q1: 45,579 shares 45,579$3.55M2.42%-6,250Timeline
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 27,202 shares 27,202$721K0.49%newTimeline
VOOVVANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,573 shares; 2024Q4: 1,601 shares; 2025Q1: 1,598 shares 1,598$294K0.2%-3Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$276K0.19%0Timeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001596355-25-000002 base2025-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set