Skip to content

Arrow Capital Pty Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2005134, SYDNEY, Australia

Arrow Capital Pty Ltd reported $104,334,875 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-02-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0002005134-26-000003

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$104M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
66.94%
New
7
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WMTnew+70,000$7.8M
GOOGLnew+22,500$7.04M
AMZNnew+30,000$6.92M
Cnew+50,000$5.83M
BACnew+100,000$5.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JPMexited-22,500-$10.7M
PFEexited-250,000-$9.63M
MSFTexited-12,000-$9.39M
UBERexited-60,000-$8.88M
BAESYexited-49,507-$8.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0002005134-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $104,334,875, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 70,521 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,852 shares; 2025Q3: 110,000 shares; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares 120,000$8.33M7.98%+10,000Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares 70,000$7.8M7.47%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$7.6M7.28%+10,000Timeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares 60,000$7.05M6.76%+5,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,500 shares 22,500$7.04M6.75%newTimeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 82,427 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares 75,000$6.93M6.64%+15,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 22,500 shares; 2025Q1: 22,500 shares; 2025Q2: 37,318 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$6.92M6.64%newTimeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 130,000 shares 130,000$6.61M6.34%+60,000Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$5.83M5.59%newTimeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 48,447 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares; 2025Q4: 62,500 shares 62,500$5.72M5.48%+17,500Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,500 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares 45,000$5.62M5.38%+7,500Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$5.5M5.27%newTimeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 43,962 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$4.88M4.68%+5,000Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$4.83M4.63%0Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 54,954 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$4.66M4.47%newTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 113,100 shares; 2025Q3: 58,989 shares; 2025Q4: 90,000 shares 90,000$4.57M4.38%+31,011Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$4.44M4.25%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO22,500$10.7Mshares
PFEPFIZER INC250,000$9.63Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP12,000$9.39Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC60,000$8.88Mshares
BAESYBAE SYS PLC SPONS ADR49,507$8.36Mshares
RTXRTX CORPORATION30,000$7.59Mshares
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTD27,500$7.23Mshares
ALLEALLEGION PLC25,000$6.7Mshares
HUBBHUBBELL INC10,000$6.5Mshares
DOWDOW HLDGS INC185,000$6.41Mshares
LENLENNAR CORP32,500$6.19Mshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC27,500$5.95Mshares
MTARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURG100,000$5.46Mshares
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTD400,000$5.41Mshares
MRKMERCK & CO INC40,000$5.07Mshares
EADSYAIRBUS SE AMERICAN DEPOSITARY50,000$4.4Mshares
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC16,000$3.21Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002005134-26-000002 superseded2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0002005134-26-000003 baserestatement2026-02-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set