Skip to content

Arrow Capital Pty Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2005134, SYDNEY, Australia

Arrow Capital Pty Ltd reported $80,082,344 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 71.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002005134-25-000005

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$80.1M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
71.58%
New
13
Sold out
31

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HDnew+18,000$6.88M
MSFTnew+17,500$6.86M
MPCnew+45,000$6.84M
AMTnew+25,000$5.68M
UBERnew+65,000$4.94M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PEPexited-30,000-$4.56M
ADBEexited-10,000-$4.45M
NVDAexited-32,500-$4.36M
DALexited-70,521-$4.27M
PFEexited-150,000-$3.98M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002005134-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $80,082,344, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares 18,000$6.88M8.6%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares 17,500$6.86M8.56%newTimeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares 45,000$6.84M8.54%newTimeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares 65,000$5.95M7.44%-35,000Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$5.68M7.09%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,500 shares; 2025Q1: 6,500 shares 6,500$5.6M7%-2,000Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$5.31M6.63%+20,000Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares 65,000$4.94M6.17%newTimeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$4.8M5.99%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 22,500 shares; 2025Q1: 22,500 shares 22,500$4.47M5.58%0Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$4.44M5.54%newTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$3.7M4.63%newTimeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$3.37M4.21%newTimeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$3.04M3.8%newTimeline
DBDEUTSCHE BK AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 120,000 shares 120,000$2.98M3.73%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,400 shares 1,400$2.85M3.56%newTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$2.37M2.96%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PEPPEPSICO INC30,000$4.56Mshares
ADBEADOBE INC10,000$4.45Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION32,500$4.36Mshares
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC70,521$4.27Mshares
PFEPFIZER INC150,000$3.98Mshares
ETRENTERGY CORP NEW50,000$3.79Mshares
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC17,000$3.76Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC15,000$3.76Mshares
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INC55,000$3.29Mshares
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORP26,000$3.19Mshares
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC27,500$3.04Mshares
NKENIKE INC40,000$3.03Mshares
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC130,000$3.02Mshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP32,584$2.97Mshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC14,000$2.76Mshares
AAALCOA CORP70,400$2.66Mshares
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S30,000$2.58Mshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC40,000$2.41Mshares
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC14,000$2.31Mshares
DUOLDUOLINGO INC7,000$2.27Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP9,711$2.17Mshares
LDOSLEIDOS HOLDINGS INC15,000$2.16Mshares
VEEVVEEVA SYS INC10,000$2.1Mshares
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG COR15,000$1.93Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC15,000$1.81Mshares
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC100,000$1.74Mshares
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC15,000$1.73Mshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC9,000$1.64Mshares
DVADAVITA INC10,000$1.5Mshares
ZZILLOW GROUP INC20,000$1.48Mshares
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO9,695$1.1Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002005134-25-000005 base2025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set