Skip to content

ARRIEN INVESTMENTS, INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2052048, BOISE, ID

ARRIEN INVESTMENTS, INC. reported $184,428,947 across 46 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002052048-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$184M
Holdings
46
Top 10 weight
78.59%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPSBadded+108,533$3.26M
VTVadded+11,205$2.2M
SPABadded+27,432$703K
SGOVadded+5,815$585K
SPIBadded+14,721$494K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYMreduced-3,681-$282K
EFAreduced-2,499-$243K
IEFexited-2,431-$234K
QEFAreduced-2,342-$218K
IDUreduced-1,318-$153K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002052048-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $184,428,947, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPABSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 928,842 shares; 2024Q4: 1,085,708 shares; 2025Q1: 1,101,991 shares; 2025Q2: 1,137,370 shares; 2025Q3: 1,204,551 shares; 2025Q4: 1,335,148 shares; 2026Q1: 1,362,580 shares 1,362,580$34.9M18.93%+27,432Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 273,016 shares; 2024Q4: 285,534 shares; 2025Q1: 285,815 shares; 2025Q2: 273,979 shares; 2025Q3: 265,834 shares; 2025Q4: 261,908 shares; 2026Q1: 259,409 shares 259,409$25.2M13.66%-2,499Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,204 shares; 2024Q4: 271,298 shares; 2025Q1: 273,147 shares; 2025Q2: 290,740 shares; 2025Q3: 289,128 shares; 2025Q4: 290,173 shares; 2026Q1: 286,492 shares 286,492$21.9M11.89%-3,681Timeline
QEFASPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,428 shares; 2024Q4: 129,369 shares; 2025Q1: 133,686 shares; 2025Q2: 134,752 shares; 2025Q3: 140,530 shares; 2025Q4: 147,301 shares; 2026Q1: 144,959 shares 144,959$13.5M7.33%-2,342Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,835 shares; 2024Q4: 15,940 shares; 2025Q1: 15,843 shares; 2025Q2: 16,029 shares; 2025Q3: 15,550 shares; 2025Q4: 15,057 shares; 2026Q1: 15,052 shares 15,052$9.83M5.33%-5Timeline
SPSBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,549 shares; 2025Q3: 73,089 shares; 2025Q4: 195,019 shares; 2026Q1: 303,552 shares 303,552$9.13M4.95%+108,533Timeline
SPLBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 169,298 shares; 2025Q3: 352,979 shares; 2025Q4: 369,153 shares; 2026Q1: 380,894 shares 380,894$8.46M4.59%+11,741Timeline
IDUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,661 shares; 2024Q4: 71,552 shares; 2025Q1: 70,908 shares; 2025Q2: 69,431 shares; 2025Q3: 69,801 shares; 2025Q4: 70,374 shares; 2026Q1: 69,056 shares 69,056$8.02M4.35%-1,318Timeline
ITAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,785 shares; 2024Q4: 46,977 shares; 2025Q1: 46,327 shares; 2025Q2: 45,510 shares; 2025Q3: 43,274 shares; 2025Q4: 33,166 shares; 2026Q1: 33,061 shares 33,061$7.23M3.92%-105Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 58,829 shares; 2025Q3: 65,230 shares; 2025Q4: 60,824 shares; 2026Q1: 66,639 shares 66,639$6.71M3.64%+5,815Timeline
IGFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,897 shares; 2024Q4: 81,066 shares; 2025Q1: 80,516 shares; 2025Q2: 82,650 shares; 2025Q3: 87,862 shares; 2025Q4: 91,242 shares; 2026Q1: 95,660 shares 95,660$6.41M3.48%+4,418Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,510 shares; 2025Q1: 15,918 shares; 2025Q2: 16,388 shares; 2025Q3: 19,285 shares; 2025Q4: 20,531 shares; 2026Q1: 31,736 shares 31,736$6.23M3.38%+11,205Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,805 shares; 2024Q4: 65,485 shares; 2025Q1: 65,999 shares; 2025Q2: 64,266 shares; 2025Q3: 67,788 shares; 2025Q4: 50,676 shares; 2026Q1: 54,258 shares 54,258$5.39M2.92%+3,582Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,764 shares; 2024Q4: 4,642 shares; 2025Q1: 4,616 shares; 2025Q2: 4,796 shares; 2025Q3: 4,268 shares; 2025Q4: 4,105 shares; 2026Q1: 3,975 shares 3,975$2.38M1.29%-130Timeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,386 shares; 2024Q4: 18,744 shares; 2025Q1: 19,285 shares; 2025Q2: 20,620 shares; 2025Q3: 20,483 shares; 2025Q4: 20,137 shares; 2026Q1: 19,585 shares 19,585$2.13M1.16%-552Timeline
IFRAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,853 shares; 2024Q4: 34,445 shares; 2025Q1: 34,293 shares; 2025Q2: 34,373 shares; 2025Q3: 34,650 shares; 2025Q4: 34,526 shares; 2026Q1: 32,873 shares 32,873$1.88M1.02%-1,653Timeline
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 37,996 shares; 2026Q1: 52,717 shares 52,717$1.77M0.96%+14,721Timeline
VDCVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,573 shares; 2024Q4: 6,557 shares; 2025Q1: 5,711 shares; 2025Q2: 5,711 shares; 2025Q3: 5,847 shares; 2025Q4: 6,246 shares; 2026Q1: 6,286 shares 6,286$1.41M0.77%+40Timeline
FLQLFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,056 shares; 2024Q4: 20,109 shares; 2025Q1: 20,049 shares; 2025Q2: 20,836 shares; 2025Q3: 19,706 shares; 2025Q4: 19,563 shares; 2026Q1: 19,550 shares 19,550$1.32M0.72%-13Timeline
SHVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,358 shares; 2024Q4: 27,146 shares; 2025Q1: 33,892 shares; 2025Q2: 22,556 shares; 2025Q3: 15,130 shares; 2025Q4: 10,204 shares; 2026Q1: 9,544 shares 9,544$1.05M0.57%-660Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,649 shares; 2024Q4: 2,663 shares; 2025Q1: 2,677 shares; 2025Q2: 2,691 shares; 2025Q3: 2,703 shares; 2025Q4: 2,713 shares; 2026Q1: 2,667 shares 2,667$829K0.45%-46Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,452 shares; 2024Q4: 3,303 shares; 2025Q1: 3,205 shares; 2025Q2: 3,117 shares; 2025Q3: 3,117 shares; 2025Q4: 3,001 shares; 2026Q1: 2,870 shares 2,870$728K0.39%-131Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,650 shares; 2025Q1: 4,965 shares; 2025Q2: 3,779 shares; 2025Q3: 3,571 shares; 2025Q4: 3,397 shares; 2026Q1: 3,766 shares 3,766$723K0.39%+369Timeline
MUBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,477 shares; 2024Q4: 8,418 shares; 2025Q1: 8,418 shares; 2025Q2: 6,283 shares; 2025Q3: 6,283 shares; 2025Q4: 6,283 shares; 2026Q1: 6,283 shares 6,283$667K0.36%0Timeline
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,909 shares; 2024Q4: 48,283 shares; 2025Q1: 47,283 shares; 2025Q2: 47,678 shares; 2025Q3: 48,090 shares; 2025Q4: 23,358 shares; 2026Q1: 23,517 shares 23,517$661K0.36%+159Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$661K0.36%0Timeline
SPBOSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,168 shares; 2026Q1: 13,785 shares 13,785$400K0.22%+617Timeline
PPAINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,924 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,595 shares; 2025Q3: 1,595 shares; 2025Q4: 1,595 shares; 2026Q1: 2,410 shares 2,410$399K0.22%+815Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 977 shares; 2024Q4: 817 shares; 2025Q1: 765 shares; 2025Q2: 776 shares; 2025Q3: 757 shares; 2025Q4: 716 shares; 2026Q1: 688 shares 688$397K0.22%-28Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,558 shares; 2024Q4: 1,588 shares; 2025Q1: 1,513 shares; 2025Q2: 1,513 shares; 2025Q3: 1,513 shares; 2025Q4: 1,453 shares; 2026Q1: 1,374 shares 1,374$394K0.21%-79Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,653 shares; 2025Q4: 1,615 shares; 2026Q1: 1,615 shares 1,615$345K0.19%0Timeline
IEIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,439 shares; 2025Q3: 3,094 shares; 2025Q4: 2,566 shares; 2026Q1: 2,712 shares 2,712$322K0.17%+146Timeline
EZUISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,315 shares; 2024Q4: 5,669 shares; 2025Q1: 5,669 shares; 2025Q2: 5,296 shares; 2025Q3: 5,296 shares; 2025Q4: 5,109 shares; 2026Q1: 5,109 shares 5,109$320K0.17%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,296 shares; 2024Q4: 1,072 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,072 shares; 2025Q3: 1,017 shares; 2025Q4: 974 shares; 2026Q1: 974 shares 974$301K0.16%0Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,022 shares; 2026Q1: 806 shares 806$272K0.15%-216Timeline
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,224 shares; 2024Q4: 6,263 shares; 2025Q1: 4,614 shares; 2025Q2: 4,185 shares; 2025Q3: 3,113 shares; 2025Q4: 3,058 shares; 2026Q1: 2,981 shares 2,981$244K0.13%-77Timeline
IDAIDACORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,706 shares; 2024Q4: 2,668 shares; 2025Q1: 2,669 shares; 2025Q2: 2,391 shares; 2025Q3: 2,177 shares; 2025Q4: 1,796 shares; 2026Q1: 1,709 shares 1,709$244K0.13%-87Timeline
TLHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,853 shares; 2024Q4: 4,182 shares; 2025Q1: 3,496 shares; 2025Q2: 3,578 shares; 2025Q3: 3,578 shares; 2025Q4: 2,847 shares; 2026Q1: 2,396 shares 2,396$241K0.13%-451Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 638 shares; 2024Q4: 658 shares; 2025Q1: 612 shares; 2025Q2: 574 shares; 2025Q3: 574 shares; 2025Q4: 574 shares; 2026Q1: 649 shares 649$240K0.13%+75Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,954 shares; 2024Q4: 5,875 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,586 shares; 2025Q3: 4,520 shares; 2025Q4: 4,520 shares; 2026Q1: 4,520 shares 4,520$235K0.13%0Timeline
IYHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,690 shares; 2024Q4: 32,047 shares; 2025Q1: 32,096 shares; 2025Q2: 22,728 shares; 2025Q3: 6,358 shares; 2025Q4: 3,903 shares; 2026Q1: 3,812 shares 3,812$235K0.13%-91Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 311 shares; 2024Q4: 246 shares; 2025Q1: 246 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 246 shares; 2026Q1: 246 shares 246$226K0.12%0Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,215 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,097 shares; 2025Q3: 1,097 shares; 2025Q4: 1,113 shares; 2026Q1: 1,096 shares 1,096$218K0.12%-17Timeline
VPUVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,065 shares 1,065$211K0.11%newTimeline
DAICCID HOLDCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 39,705 shares; 2026Q1: 49,705 shares 49,705$8.54K<0.01%+10,000Timeline
DAICWCID HOLDCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,100 shares; 2026Q1: 20,100 shares 20,100$533<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IEFISHARES TR2,431$234Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002052048-26-000002 base2026-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set