Skip to content

ARRIEN INVESTMENTS, INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2052048, BOISE, ID

ARRIEN INVESTMENTS, INC. reported $198,306,818 across 44 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.28% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002052048-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$198M
Holdings
44
Top 10 weight
78.28%
New
2
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPABadded+68,665$1.75M
VTVadded+3,935$858K
SPIBadded+19,337$647K
QEFAadded+4,864$467K
INTCnew+2,884$403K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EFAreduced-5,084-$528K
IVVreduced-349-$261K
XLPexited-2,981-$244K
TLHexited-2,396-$241K
IYHexited-3,812-$235K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002052048-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $198,306,818, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPABSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 928,842 shares; 2024Q4: 1,085,708 shares; 2025Q1: 1,101,991 shares; 2025Q2: 1,137,370 shares; 2025Q3: 1,204,551 shares; 2025Q4: 1,335,148 shares; 2026Q1: 1,362,580 shares; 2026Q2: 1,431,245 shares 1,431,245$36.5M18.42%+68,665Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 273,016 shares; 2024Q4: 285,534 shares; 2025Q1: 285,815 shares; 2025Q2: 273,979 shares; 2025Q3: 265,834 shares; 2025Q4: 261,908 shares; 2026Q1: 259,409 shares; 2026Q2: 254,325 shares 254,325$26.4M13.32%-5,084Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 275,204 shares; 2024Q4: 271,298 shares; 2025Q1: 273,147 shares; 2025Q2: 290,740 shares; 2025Q3: 289,128 shares; 2025Q4: 290,173 shares; 2026Q1: 286,492 shares; 2026Q2: 287,849 shares 287,849$25.3M12.76%+1,357Timeline
QEFASPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 115,428 shares; 2024Q4: 129,369 shares; 2025Q1: 133,686 shares; 2025Q2: 134,752 shares; 2025Q3: 140,530 shares; 2025Q4: 147,301 shares; 2026Q1: 144,959 shares; 2026Q2: 149,823 shares 149,823$14.4M7.25%+4,864Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,835 shares; 2024Q4: 15,940 shares; 2025Q1: 15,843 shares; 2025Q2: 16,029 shares; 2025Q3: 15,550 shares; 2025Q4: 15,057 shares; 2026Q1: 15,052 shares; 2026Q2: 14,703 shares 14,703$11M5.55%-349Timeline
SPSBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,549 shares; 2025Q3: 73,089 shares; 2025Q4: 195,019 shares; 2026Q1: 303,552 shares; 2026Q2: 302,989 shares 302,989$9.09M4.59%-563Timeline
SPLBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 169,298 shares; 2025Q3: 352,979 shares; 2025Q4: 369,153 shares; 2026Q1: 380,894 shares; 2026Q2: 394,040 shares 394,040$8.83M4.45%+13,146Timeline
IDUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 73,661 shares; 2024Q4: 71,552 shares; 2025Q1: 70,908 shares; 2025Q2: 69,431 shares; 2025Q3: 69,801 shares; 2025Q4: 70,374 shares; 2026Q1: 69,056 shares; 2026Q2: 70,480 shares 70,480$8.08M4.07%+1,424Timeline
ITAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 50,785 shares; 2024Q4: 46,977 shares; 2025Q1: 46,327 shares; 2025Q2: 45,510 shares; 2025Q3: 43,274 shares; 2025Q4: 33,166 shares; 2026Q1: 33,061 shares; 2026Q2: 32,282 shares 32,282$7.83M3.95%-779Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,510 shares; 2025Q1: 15,918 shares; 2025Q2: 16,388 shares; 2025Q3: 19,285 shares; 2025Q4: 20,531 shares; 2026Q1: 31,736 shares; 2026Q2: 35,671 shares 35,671$7.77M3.92%+3,935Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 58,829 shares; 2025Q3: 65,230 shares; 2025Q4: 60,824 shares; 2026Q1: 66,639 shares; 2026Q2: 69,156 shares 69,156$6.96M3.51%+2,517Timeline
IGFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 78,897 shares; 2024Q4: 81,066 shares; 2025Q1: 80,516 shares; 2025Q2: 82,650 shares; 2025Q3: 87,862 shares; 2025Q4: 91,242 shares; 2026Q1: 95,660 shares; 2026Q2: 100,573 shares 100,573$6.7M3.38%+4,913Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 62,805 shares; 2024Q4: 65,485 shares; 2025Q1: 65,999 shares; 2025Q2: 64,266 shares; 2025Q3: 67,788 shares; 2025Q4: 50,676 shares; 2026Q1: 54,258 shares; 2026Q2: 54,603 shares 54,603$5.4M2.73%+345Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,764 shares; 2024Q4: 4,642 shares; 2025Q1: 4,616 shares; 2025Q2: 4,796 shares; 2025Q3: 4,268 shares; 2025Q4: 4,105 shares; 2026Q1: 3,975 shares; 2026Q2: 3,773 shares 3,773$2.59M1.31%-202Timeline
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 37,996 shares; 2026Q1: 52,717 shares; 2026Q2: 72,054 shares 72,054$2.41M1.22%+19,337Timeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,386 shares; 2024Q4: 18,744 shares; 2025Q1: 19,285 shares; 2025Q2: 20,620 shares; 2025Q3: 20,483 shares; 2025Q4: 20,137 shares; 2026Q1: 19,585 shares; 2026Q2: 19,427 shares 19,427$2.12M1.07%-158Timeline
IFRAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,853 shares; 2024Q4: 34,445 shares; 2025Q1: 34,293 shares; 2025Q2: 34,373 shares; 2025Q3: 34,650 shares; 2025Q4: 34,526 shares; 2026Q1: 32,873 shares; 2026Q2: 32,477 shares 32,477$2.05M1.03%-396Timeline
FLQLFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 21,056 shares; 2024Q4: 20,109 shares; 2025Q1: 20,049 shares; 2025Q2: 20,836 shares; 2025Q3: 19,706 shares; 2025Q4: 19,563 shares; 2026Q1: 19,550 shares; 2026Q2: 19,525 shares 19,525$1.53M0.77%-25Timeline
VDCVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,573 shares; 2024Q4: 6,557 shares; 2025Q1: 5,711 shares; 2025Q2: 5,711 shares; 2025Q3: 5,847 shares; 2025Q4: 6,246 shares; 2026Q1: 6,286 shares; 2026Q2: 5,513 shares 5,513$1.24M0.63%-773Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,650 shares; 2025Q1: 4,965 shares; 2025Q2: 3,779 shares; 2025Q3: 3,571 shares; 2025Q4: 3,397 shares; 2026Q1: 3,766 shares; 2026Q2: 5,578 shares 5,578$1.19M0.6%+1,812Timeline
SHVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,358 shares; 2024Q4: 27,146 shares; 2025Q1: 33,892 shares; 2025Q2: 22,556 shares; 2025Q3: 15,130 shares; 2025Q4: 10,204 shares; 2026Q1: 9,544 shares; 2026Q2: 8,047 shares 8,047$888K0.45%-1,497Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,452 shares; 2024Q4: 3,303 shares; 2025Q1: 3,205 shares; 2025Q2: 3,117 shares; 2025Q3: 3,117 shares; 2025Q4: 3,001 shares; 2026Q1: 2,870 shares; 2026Q2: 3,055 shares 3,055$884K0.45%+185Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,022 shares; 2026Q1: 806 shares; 2026Q2: 761 shares 761$878K0.44%-45Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,649 shares; 2024Q4: 2,663 shares; 2025Q1: 2,677 shares; 2025Q2: 2,691 shares; 2025Q3: 2,703 shares; 2025Q4: 2,713 shares; 2026Q1: 2,667 shares; 2026Q2: 2,683 shares 2,683$725K0.37%+16Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,653 shares; 2025Q4: 1,615 shares; 2026Q1: 1,615 shares; 2026Q2: 1,615 shares 1,615$700K0.35%0Timeline
MUBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,477 shares; 2024Q4: 8,418 shares; 2025Q1: 8,418 shares; 2025Q2: 6,283 shares; 2025Q3: 6,283 shares; 2025Q4: 6,283 shares; 2026Q1: 6,283 shares; 2026Q2: 6,283 shares 6,283$676K0.34%0Timeline
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 46,909 shares; 2024Q4: 48,283 shares; 2025Q1: 47,283 shares; 2025Q2: 47,678 shares; 2025Q3: 48,090 shares; 2025Q4: 23,358 shares; 2026Q1: 23,517 shares; 2026Q2: 27,704 shares 27,704$575K0.29%+4,187Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares; 2026Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$566K0.29%0Timeline
IEIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,439 shares; 2025Q3: 3,094 shares; 2025Q4: 2,566 shares; 2026Q1: 2,712 shares; 2026Q2: 4,443 shares 4,443$522K0.26%+1,731Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 977 shares; 2024Q4: 817 shares; 2025Q1: 765 shares; 2025Q2: 776 shares; 2025Q3: 757 shares; 2025Q4: 716 shares; 2026Q1: 688 shares; 2026Q2: 688 shares 688$507K0.26%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,558 shares; 2024Q4: 1,588 shares; 2025Q1: 1,513 shares; 2025Q2: 1,513 shares; 2025Q3: 1,513 shares; 2025Q4: 1,453 shares; 2026Q1: 1,374 shares; 2026Q2: 1,374 shares 1,374$485K0.24%0Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,884 shares 2,884$403K0.2%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,296 shares; 2024Q4: 1,072 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,072 shares; 2025Q3: 1,017 shares; 2025Q4: 974 shares; 2026Q1: 974 shares; 2026Q2: 974 shares 974$368K0.19%0Timeline
EZUISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,315 shares; 2024Q4: 5,669 shares; 2025Q1: 5,669 shares; 2025Q2: 5,296 shares; 2025Q3: 5,296 shares; 2025Q4: 5,109 shares; 2026Q1: 5,109 shares; 2026Q2: 4,760 shares 4,760$331K0.17%-349Timeline
PPAINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,924 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,595 shares; 2025Q3: 1,595 shares; 2025Q4: 1,595 shares; 2026Q1: 2,410 shares; 2026Q2: 1,832 shares 1,832$324K0.16%-578Timeline
SPBOSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,168 shares; 2026Q1: 13,785 shares; 2026Q2: 10,254 shares 10,254$298K0.15%-3,531Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 311 shares; 2024Q4: 246 shares; 2025Q1: 246 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 246 shares; 2026Q1: 246 shares; 2026Q2: 246 shares 246$295K0.15%0Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,954 shares; 2024Q4: 5,875 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,586 shares; 2025Q3: 4,520 shares; 2025Q4: 4,520 shares; 2026Q1: 4,520 shares; 2026Q2: 4,520 shares 4,520$273K0.14%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 638 shares; 2024Q4: 658 shares; 2025Q1: 612 shares; 2025Q2: 574 shares; 2025Q3: 574 shares; 2025Q4: 574 shares; 2026Q1: 649 shares; 2026Q2: 705 shares 705$263K0.13%+56Timeline
IDAIDACORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,706 shares; 2024Q4: 2,668 shares; 2025Q1: 2,669 shares; 2025Q2: 2,391 shares; 2025Q3: 2,177 shares; 2025Q4: 1,796 shares; 2026Q1: 1,709 shares; 2026Q2: 1,639 shares 1,639$248K0.13%-70Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,215 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,097 shares; 2025Q3: 1,097 shares; 2025Q4: 1,113 shares; 2026Q1: 1,096 shares; 2026Q2: 1,096 shares 1,096$237K0.12%0Timeline
INCMFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,791 shares 7,791$225K0.11%newTimeline
VPUVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,065 shares; 2026Q2: 1,076 shares 1,076$211K0.11%+11Timeline
DAICWCID HOLDCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,100 shares; 2026Q1: 20,100 shares; 2026Q2: 20,100 shares 20,100$247<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR2,981$244Kshares
TLHISHARES TR2,396$241Kshares
IYHISHARES TR3,812$235Kshares
DAICCID HOLDCO INC49,705$8.54Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002052048-26-000003 base2026-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002052048-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052048-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052048-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052048-25-000015 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052048-25-000014 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052048-25-000009 Quarter ended 2023-03-312025-04-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052048-25-000007 Quarter ended 2023-09-302025-04-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052048-25-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302025-04-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052048-25-000003 Quarter ended 2024-09-302025-04-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052048-25-000008 Quarter ended 2023-06-302025-04-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052048-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052048-25-000005 Quarter ended 2024-03-312025-04-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052048-25-000006 Quarter ended 2023-12-312025-04-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002052048-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set