Skip to content

Arosa Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1596053, MIAMI BEACH, FL

Arosa Capital Management LP reported $531,120,003 across 60 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001596053-25-000007

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$531M
Holdings
60
Top 10 weight
49.82%
New
32
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CTRInew+300,000$6.73M
HCM II ACQUISITION CORPnew+560,000$6.22M
ECGnew+97,000$6.16M
IRENnew+325,000$4.74M
CORZnew+250,000$4.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEVexited-57,200-$17.5M
MIRreduced-687,988-$14.8M
FSLRreduced-73,800-$12.2M
MTZreduced-71,000-$12.1M
AGXreduced-43,900-$9.68M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001596053-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $136,992,303, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 276,000 shares; 2025Q1: 339,300 shares; 2025Q2: 233,600 shares 233,600$17.3M12.66%-105,700Timeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$6.73M4.91%newTimeline
HCM II ACQUISITION CORPHCM II ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 560,000 shares 560,000$6.22M4.54%new
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 97,000 shares 97,000$6.16M4.5%newTimeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 406,900 shares; 2025Q2: 252,500 shares 252,500$5.96M4.35%-154,400Timeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,600 shares; 2024Q4: 9,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,800 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares 11,000$5.4M3.94%+6,200Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,200 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares 24,000$5.24M3.83%+14,000Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,600 shares; 2025Q2: 27,000 shares 27,000$5.23M3.82%+11,400Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,200 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 28,700 shares 28,700$5M3.65%+18,700Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 79,000 shares 79,000$4.96M3.62%+34,000Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 650,000 shares; 2025Q1: 678,100 shares; 2025Q2: 714,200 shares 714,200$4.96M3.62%+36,100Timeline
IRENIREN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 325,000 shares 325,000$4.74M3.46%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$4.27M3.12%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 24,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,000 shares; 2025Q2: 72,000 shares 72,000$4.2M3.07%+50,000Timeline
LTBRLIGHTBRIDGE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$4.01M2.93%newTimeline
ITRIITRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$3.95M2.88%-46,000Timeline
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 493,000 shares; 2025Q1: 868,261 shares; 2025Q2: 180,273 shares 180,273$3.88M2.83%-687,988Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,400 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.57M2.61%-20,400Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 91,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$3.41M2.49%-71,000Timeline
FLNCFLUENCE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$3.35M2.45%newTimeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.23M2.36%newTimeline
GPIGROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,600 shares; 2024Q4: 3,600 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400 shares; 2025Q2: 6,600 shares 6,600$2.88M2.1%+4,200Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,000 shares; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares 21,000$2.46M1.79%-1,000Timeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,460,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,285,200 shares 1,285,200$2.34M1.71%-175,400Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares 7,000$2.04M1.49%newTimeline
CWENCLEARWAY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 307,673 shares; 2024Q4: 270,300 shares; 2025Q1: 239,700 shares; 2025Q2: 63,000 shares 63,000$2.02M1.47%-176,700Timeline
VIPER ENERGY INC-CL AVIPER ENERGY INC-CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,000 shares; 2024Q4: 48,000 shares; 2025Q1: 66,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.91M1.39%-16,000
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares 14,000$1.8M1.31%newTimeline
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$1.43M1.05%newTimeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares 8,000$1.15M0.84%-3,000Timeline
ISOUISOENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 160,425 shares 160,425$1.14M0.83%newTimeline
HCM II ACQUISITION CORPHCM II ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 450,000 shares 450,000$1.06M0.77%new
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares 6,000$997K0.73%-6,000Timeline
AGXARGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 48,400 shares; 2025Q2: 4,500 shares 4,500$992K0.72%-43,900Timeline
LEUCENTRUS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,500 shares; 2025Q1: 57,400 shares; 2025Q2: 5,338 shares 5,338$978K0.71%-52,062Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$806K0.59%+10,000Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,400 shares; 2024Q4: 49,500 shares; 2025Q1: 78,200 shares; 2025Q2: 4,400 shares 4,400$728K0.53%-73,800Timeline
ICLNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,945 shares 32,945$432K0.32%newTimeline
NET POWER INCNET POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,249 shares; 2024Q4: 106,249 shares; 2025Q1: 106,249 shares; 2025Q2: 106,249 shares 106,249$35.1K0.03%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR INDLput450,000$66.4Mnew
CCJCAMECO CORP Stockcall735,000$54.6M+85,000
VSTVISTRA CORP Stockcall270,000$52.3Mnew
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP Stockcall145,000$42.2Mnew
ETNEATON CORP PLC COMcall80,000$28.6M-49,000
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC Stockcall170,000$28.1Mnew
TANINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II SOLAR ETFcall600,000$20.6Mnew
IRENIREN LIMITED STOKcall1,100,000$16Mnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput25,000$13.8M-1,000
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC COMcall1,200,000$13.6Mnew
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMcall600,000$10.2Mnew
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTD Stockcall1,250,000$8.68Mnew
ETNEATON CORP PLC COMput20,000$7.14Mnew
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHSput80,000$6.78Mnew
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC Stockcall1,200,000$5.74Mnew
RUNSUNRUN INC COMcall700,000$5.73Mnew
ICLNISHARES TR COMcall300,000$3.93Mnew
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION Stockcall25,000$2.92Mnew
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO Stockcall20,000$2.57Mnew
FLNCFLUENCE ENERGY INC COM CL Acall350,000$2.35Mnew
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC Stockput50,000$1.98Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GEVGE VERNOVA INC57,200$17.5Mshares
PWRQUANTA SVCS INC50,000$12.7Mcall
GEVGE VERNOVA INC40,000$12.2Mcall
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T18,000$10.1Mcall
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP IN1,465,193$4.86Mshares
LEUCENTRUS ENERGY CORP75,000$4.67Mcall
APTVAPTIV PLC60,000$3.57Mcall
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORP61,350$3.52Mshares
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION25,000$2.78Mput
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANY58,000$2.55Mshares
PWRQUANTA SVCS INC10,000$2.54Mshares
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORP120,000$1.66Mshares
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INC8,000$1.56Mshares
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INC5,600$1.3Mshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC40,000$1.16Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001596053-25-000007 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set