Skip to content

Arosa Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1596053, MIAMI BEACH, FL

Arosa Capital Management LP reported $561,069,846 across 52 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001596053-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$561M
Holdings
52
Top 10 weight
90.86%
New
27
Sold out
43

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
POWInew+125,000$10.5M
MPWRadded+7,500$10.4M
Qnew+50,000$8.17M
CEVAnew+70,000$3.3M
AMBAnew+35,000$3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VICRreduced-31,500-$12M
ECGexited-88,000-$10.4M
CCJexited-65,205-$7.08M
MTRNreduced-21,000-$6.25M
NXTexited-49,959-$6.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001596053-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $114,630,846, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VICRVICOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 135,000 shares; 2026Q1: 156,500 shares; 2026Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$47.5M41.41%-31,500Timeline
MPWRMONOLITHIC PWR SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,500 shares; 2026Q2: 12,000 shares 12,000$16.6M14.47%+7,500Timeline
POWIPOWER INTEGRATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$10.5M9.13%newTimeline
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$8.17M7.12%newTimeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 79,000 shares; 2025Q3: 38,000 shares; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$4.46M3.89%-15,000Timeline
BWBABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPRISESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 575,000 shares; 2026Q2: 275,000 shares 275,000$3.88M3.38%-300,000Timeline
ROGROGERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 43,612 shares; 2026Q2: 22,000 shares 22,000$3.6M3.14%-21,612Timeline
CEVACEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$3.3M2.88%newTimeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$3.22M2.81%-20,000Timeline
AMBAAMBARELLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$3M2.62%newTimeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.62M1.41%newTimeline
AXTIAXT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: 85,000 shares; 2026Q2: 17,500 shares 17,500$1.26M1.1%-67,500Timeline
MTRNMATERION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$1.19M1.04%-21,000Timeline
EOSEEOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 292,113 shares; 2026Q1: 726,033 shares; 2026Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$1.18M1.03%-526,033Timeline
KULRKULR TECHNOLOGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$1.14M1%0Timeline
NEOVNEOVOLTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 320,000 shares 320,000$1.01M0.88%newTimeline
AOSLALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$710K0.62%-15,000Timeline
TGENTECOGEN INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 287,500 shares; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares; 2026Q1: 350,000 shares; 2026Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$652K0.57%-225,000Timeline
IMSRWTERRESTRIAL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 275,000 shares; 2026Q1: 175,000 shares; 2026Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$592K0.52%0Timeline
NUCLWEAGLE NUCLEAR ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 750,000 shares; 2026Q2: 390,375 shares 390,375$566K0.49%-359,625Timeline
GWHESS TECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 675,417 shares; 2025Q4: 950,000 shares; 2026Q1: 910,000 shares; 2026Q2: 550,000 shares 550,000$522K0.46%-360,000Timeline
NET POWER INCNET POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 106,249 shares; 2024Q4: 106,249 shares; 2025Q1: 106,249 shares; 2025Q2: 106,249 shares; 2025Q3: 106,249 shares; 2025Q4: 106,249 shares; 2026Q1: 106,249 shares; 2026Q2: 106,249 shares 106,249$30.8K0.03%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput80,000$59.7M-160,000
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST COMput70,000$45.9Mnew
VICRVICOR CORP COMcall110,000$41.8M+10,000
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC Stockcall665,000$32.7M+565,000
IRENIREN LIMITED STOKcall710,000$32.5M-245,000
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput30,000$22.1M-130,000
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORP Stockcall540,000$20.1Mnew
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP IN Stockcall1,450,000$14.4M+1,250,000
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC Stockcall550,000$13.5M+300,000
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST COMcall20,000$13.1M-17,500
POWIPOWER INTEGRATIONS INC Stockcall150,000$12.6Mnew
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP COMcall40,000$12.1Mnew
VICRVICOR CORP COMput30,000$11.4Mnew
MPWRMONOLITHIC PWR SYS INC Stockcall8,000$11.1Mnew
RUNSUNRUN INC COMcall800,000$10.7Mnew
ETNEATON CORP PLC COMcall25,000$10.7Mnew
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V Stockcall30,000$8.43Mnew
NXTNEXTPOWER INC Stockcall70,000$8.34Mnew
AXTIAXT INC COMcall100,000$7.21Mnew
URAGLOBAL X FDS GLOBAL X URANIUMput150,000$6.55Mnew
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW Stockput150,000$6.2Mnew
SEDGSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC COMcall100,000$5.84Mnew
ALBALBEMARLE CORP COMcall40,000$5.4Mnew
RUNSUNRUN INC COMput400,000$5.35Mnew
ICLNISHARES TR COMput250,000$5.12Mnew
MTZMASTEC INC Stockput12,000$4.99Mnew
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORP Stockcall50,000$4.96Mnew
WULFTERAWULF INC COMcall200,000$4.94M-100,000
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC Stockcall20,000$4.72Mnew
HALHALLIBURTON CO Stockput120,000$4.07Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PWRQUANTA SVCS INC140,000$76.9Mcall
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR200,000$32.3Mput
MTZMASTEC INC75,000$24.1Mcall
TANINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II200,000$11.1Mcall
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUP88,000$10.4Mshares
URAGLOBAL X FDS200,000$9.69Mcall
GEVGE VERNOVA INC10,000$8.73Mcall
CCJCAMECO CORP65,205$7.08Mshares
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP20,000$6.38Mcall
NXTNEXTPOWER INC49,959$6.02Mshares
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC30,500$6.02Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP20,000$5.58Mcall
PWRQUANTA SVCS INC9,418$5.17Mshares
MTZMASTEC INC15,000$4.83Mshares
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION40,000$4.39Mcall
CCJCAMECO CORP30,000$3.26Mcall
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC8,000$3.26Mshares
EENI SPA55,000$3.11Mshares
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP21,692$2.94Mshares
UUUUENERGY FUELS INC155,000$2.83Mshares
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC70,394$2.66Mshares
FPSFORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC85,000$2.49Mshares
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR15,354$2.48Mshares
IRENIREN LIMITED69,975$2.4Mshares
LACLITHIUM AMERS CORP NEW550,000$2.17Mshares
MWHSOLV ENERGY INC65,686$1.97Mshares
TSSITSS INC DEL150,000$1.95Mshares
ATOMATOMERA INC490,000$1.87Mshares
NVTNVENT ELEC PLC15,000$1.77Mshares
OPTXSYNTEC OPTICS HLDGS INC250,000$1.76Mshares
LGNLEGENCE CORP30,000$1.69Mshares
VSTVISTRA CORP10,205$1.53Mshares
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INC5,000$1.02Mshares
RDWREDWIRE CORPORATION120,000$1.02Mshares
USARUSA RARE EARTH INC65,000$984Kshares
HUTHUT 8 CORP20,000$938Kshares
ASPIASP ISOTOPES INC200,000$884Kshares
CLSKCLEANSPARK INC100,000$851Kshares
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INC4,000$732Kshares
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIO10,000$705Kshares
ASTIASCENT SOLAR TECHNOLOGIES IN150,000$591Kshares
FEAM5E ADVANCED MATERIALS INC200,000$280Kshares
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW10,993$164Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001596053-26-000004 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001596053-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-25-000003 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001596053-24-000009 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001850901-23-000011 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843019-23-000008 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-20-000006 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-20-000003 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-19-000007 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-19-000006 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-19-000005 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-19-000004 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-18-000005 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-18-000002 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-17-000007 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-17-000006 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-17-000005 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-17-000004 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-16-000012 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-16-000011 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-16-000010 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-16-000009 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-15-000007 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-15-000006 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-15-000005 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596053-15-000004 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set