Skip to content

Arlington Partners LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1389848, BIRMINGHAM, AL

Arlington Partners LLC reported $14,060,464 across 2 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-29.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001389848-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$14.1M
Holdings
2
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
56

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VEAnew+135,000$8.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BRK-Aexited-23-$17.3M
BRK-Bexited-13,471-$6.77M
EAexited-29,847-$6.02M
ELexited-67,359-$5.94M
RTXexited-32,968-$5.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001389848-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $14,060,464, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 135,000 shares 135,000$8.43M59.98%newTimeline
PSBDPALMER SQUARE CAPITAL BDC INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 373,006 shares; 2024Q4: 300,489 shares; 2025Q1: 333,765 shares; 2025Q2: 461,609 shares; 2025Q3: 461,609 shares; 2025Q4: 461,609 shares 461,609$5.63M40.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL23$17.3Mshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL13,471$6.77Mshares
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC29,847$6.02Mshares
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC67,359$5.94Mshares
RTXRTX CORPORATION32,968$5.52Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC21,586$5.5Mshares
GSKGSK PLC125,748$5.43Mshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON29,010$5.38Mshares
FOXFOX CORP93,767$5.37Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC10,939$5.31Mshares
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORP15,481$5.28Mshares
WMGWARNER MUSIC GROUP CORP153,443$5.23Mshares
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN39,467$5.23Mshares
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S93,006$5.16Mshares
MDTMEDTRONIC PLC54,158$5.16Mshares
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN31,505$5.15Mshares
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC25,306$5.11Mshares
NVSNOVARTIS AG39,628$5.08Mshares
CMECME GROUP INC18,787$5.08Mshares
WMTWALMART INC49,145$5.06Mshares
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLC200,101$5.05Mshares
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES37,722$5.05Mshares
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND20,436$5.04Mshares
EBAYEBAY INC.55,222$5.02Mshares
NWSANEWS CORP NEW162,905$5Mshares
RELXRELX PLC104,616$5Mshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP58,915$4.98Mshares
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLC93,479$4.96Mshares
VVISA INC14,513$4.95Mshares
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO26,247$4.91Mshares
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORP67,056$4.9Mshares
ADBEADOBE INC13,863$4.89Mshares
KOCOCA COLA CO73,408$4.87Mshares
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN16,502$4.84Mshares
AONAON PLC13,542$4.83Mshares
DISDISNEY WALT CO42,153$4.83Mshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO31,341$4.82Mshares
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN28,543$4.81Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP9,250$4.79Mshares
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC35,407$4.77Mshares
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO105,711$4.77Mshares
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC29,193$4.74Mshares
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLC79,637$4.72Mshares
NKENIKE INC67,044$4.67Mshares
CTVACORTEVA INC68,731$4.65Mshares
SAPSAP SE17,364$4.64Mshares
ZZILLOW GROUP INC60,042$4.63Mshares
DEODIAGEO PLC48,200$4.6Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC18,883$4.59Mshares
HLNHALEON PLC508,886$4.56Mshares
RBARB GLOBAL INC42,057$4.56Mshares
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC9,045$4.51Mshares
KVUEKENVUE INC262,111$4.25Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP13,776$3.87Mshares
BILSPDR SERIES TRUST10,904$1Mshares
GOOGALPHABET INC2,307$562Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001389848-26-000002 base2026-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set