Skip to content

Ariose Capital Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1665925, CENTRAL, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Ariose Capital Management Ltd reported $298,502,815 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001665925-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$299M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
96.96%
New
4
Sold out
25

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLadded+136,232$42.7M
TERnew+166,627$32.3M
Uadded+452,983$20M
NFLXnew+189,900$17.8M
KLACnew+13,300$16.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COHRexited-180,305-$19.4M
IBITexited-285,825-$18.6M
BABAexited-99,175-$17.7M
LITEexited-97,609-$15.9M
SHOPexited-87,200-$13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001665925-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $298,502,815, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 71,400 shares; 2025Q2: 135,000 shares; 2025Q3: 82,655 shares; 2025Q4: 218,887 shares 218,887$68.7M23.01%+136,232Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 169,134 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 96,100 shares; 2025Q3: 260,500 shares; 2025Q4: 325,700 shares 325,700$60.7M20.35%+65,200Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 102,300 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 471,600 shares; 2025Q4: 924,583 shares 924,583$40.8M13.68%+452,983Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 166,627 shares 166,627$32.3M10.8%newTimeline
JOYYJOYY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 77,837 shares; 2025Q3: 370,437 shares; 2025Q4: 379,837 shares 379,837$24.6M8.24%+9,400Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,000 shares; 2024Q4: 31,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 189,900 shares 189,900$17.8M5.96%newTimeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,300 shares 13,300$16.2M5.41%newTimeline
DQDAQO NEW ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,181,124 shares; 2024Q4: 1,505,709 shares; 2025Q1: 531,909 shares; 2025Q2: 338,655 shares; 2025Q3: 338,655 shares; 2025Q4: 457,155 shares 457,155$13.5M4.52%+118,500Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 302,937 shares; 2025Q3: 134,900 shares; 2025Q4: 146,200 shares 146,200$9.42M3.16%+11,300Timeline
NBPNOVABRIDGE BIOSCIENCESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 96,455 shares; 2025Q3: 1,704,393 shares; 2025Q4: 1,363,515 shares 1,363,515$5.43M1.82%-340,878Timeline
CAMTCAMTEK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36,700 shares 36,700$3.9M1.31%newTimeline
MLIMUELLER INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,612 shares; 2025Q4: 33,212 shares 33,212$3.81M1.28%-5,400Timeline
YALAYALLA GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 565,034 shares; 2025Q3: 582,234 shares; 2025Q4: 109,934 shares 109,934$763K0.26%-472,300Timeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,574 shares; 2025Q4: 31,574 shares 31,574$608K0.2%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
COHRCOHERENT CORP180,305$19.4Mshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF285,825$18.6Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD99,175$17.7Mshares
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC97,609$15.9Mshares
SHOPSHOPIFY INC87,200$13Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC193,100$12.9Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC58,512$12.8Mshares
IQIQIYI INC3,649,847$9.34Mshares
FINVFINVOLUTION GROUP780,955$5.76Mshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC39,700$5.68Mshares
VORVOR BIOPHARMA INC110,173$5.37Mshares
SITMSITIME CORP9,871$2.97Mshares
WRDWERIDE INC259,514$2.57Mshares
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INC44,927$2.33Mshares
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP24,850$2.1Mshares
NUNU HLDGS LTD113,200$1.81Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC4,000$1.38Mshares
ZEPPZEPP HEALTH CORPORATION27,717$1.27Mshares
TEMTEMPUS AI INC15,073$1.22Mshares
HMYHARMONY GOLD MNG LTD65,103$1.18Mshares
RBLXROBLOX CORP8,500$1.18Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP1,500$1.08Mshares
INTCINTEL CORP31,900$1.07Mshares
OKLOOKLO INC8,329$930Kshares
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INC6,500$374Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001665925-26-000001 base2026-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set