Skip to content

ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 936753, CHICAGO, IL

ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC reported $8,822,290,087 across 104 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 30.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000936753-25-000065

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$8.82B
Holdings
104
Top 10 weight
30.75%
New
3
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NCLHadded+3,288,207$66.7M
OSWadded+2,499,851$51M
FSLRnew+307,292$50.9M
CRLadded+314,572$47.7M
MSFTadded+89,244$44.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NTRSreduced-580,895-$73.7M
KMTreduced-2,764,046-$63.5M
CVSAreduced-481,191-$61.2M
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSreduced-2,096,499-$51.3M
CHKPreduced-183,674-$40.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000936753-25-000065, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $8,822,290,087, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSGEMADISON SQUARE GARDEN ENTMTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,639,886 shares; 2024Q4: 7,604,543 shares; 2025Q1: 7,775,373 shares; 2025Q2: 7,896,008 shares 7,896,008$316M3.58%+120,635Timeline
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,350,142 shares; 2024Q4: 5,744,192 shares; 2025Q1: 6,298,139 shares; 2025Q2: 7,100,237 shares 7,100,237$297M3.36%+802,098Timeline
MATMATTEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,808,162 shares; 2024Q4: 14,820,745 shares; 2025Q1: 13,858,115 shares; 2025Q2: 14,220,786 shares 14,220,786$280M3.18%+362,671Timeline
LAZLAZARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,150,868 shares; 2024Q4: 5,598,215 shares; 2025Q1: 5,619,280 shares; 2025Q2: 5,753,997 shares 5,753,997$276M3.13%+134,717Timeline
OSWONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,466,369 shares; 2024Q4: 7,781,021 shares; 2025Q1: 10,713,305 shares; 2025Q2: 13,213,156 shares 13,213,156$269M3.05%+2,499,851Timeline
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,452,161 shares; 2024Q4: 1,423,927 shares; 2025Q1: 1,407,151 shares; 2025Q2: 1,355,075 shares 1,355,075$267M3.02%-52,076Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,804,549 shares; 2024Q4: 1,467,327 shares; 2025Q1: 1,615,878 shares; 2025Q2: 1,804,595 shares 1,804,595$258M2.93%+188,717Timeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,168,681 shares; 2024Q4: 1,059,948 shares; 2025Q1: 1,036,380 shares; 2025Q2: 1,004,090 shares 1,004,090$257M2.91%-32,290Timeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,319,408 shares; 2024Q4: 4,003,639 shares; 2025Q1: 9,081,170 shares; 2025Q2: 12,369,377 shares 12,369,377$251M2.84%+3,288,207Timeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,088,397 shares; 2024Q4: 4,910,736 shares; 2025Q1: 4,839,213 shares; 2025Q2: 4,705,544 shares 4,705,544$242M2.74%-133,669Timeline
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,359,999 shares; 2024Q4: 12,059,624 shares; 2025Q1: 12,144,745 shares; 2025Q2: 12,355,666 shares 12,355,666$241M2.74%+210,921Timeline
BYDBOYD GAMING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,185,137 shares; 2024Q4: 3,186,400 shares; 2025Q1: 3,097,811 shares; 2025Q2: 2,834,739 shares 2,834,739$222M2.51%-263,072Timeline
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,633,378 shares; 2024Q4: 3,993,155 shares; 2025Q1: 3,690,878 shares; 2025Q2: 3,504,069 shares 3,504,069$215M2.44%-186,809Timeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 897,687 shares; 2024Q4: 1,067,327 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100,776 shares; 2025Q2: 1,415,348 shares 1,415,348$215M2.43%+314,572Timeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,341,132 shares; 2024Q4: 9,199,100 shares; 2025Q1: 9,664,671 shares; 2025Q2: 8,956,209 shares 8,956,209$198M2.24%-708,462Timeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 378,695 shares; 2024Q4: 560,524 shares; 2025Q1: 724,660 shares; 2025Q2: 818,624 shares 818,624$198M2.24%+93,964Timeline
ADTADT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,116,248 shares; 2024Q4: 28,580,136 shares; 2025Q1: 27,057,295 shares; 2025Q2: 23,244,598 shares 23,244,598$197M2.23%-3,812,697Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,704,501 shares; 2024Q4: 1,686,183 shares; 2025Q1: 1,743,574 shares; 2025Q2: 1,716,569 shares 1,716,569$180M2.04%-27,005Timeline
PBHPRESTIGE CONSMR HEALTHCARE IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,782,840 shares; 2024Q4: 2,762,023 shares; 2025Q1: 2,518,941 shares; 2025Q2: 2,202,327 shares 2,202,327$176M1.99%-316,614Timeline
CVSACOVISTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,252,359 shares; 2024Q4: 2,093,204 shares; 2025Q1: 1,856,878 shares; 2025Q2: 1,375,687 shares 1,375,687$175M1.98%-481,191Timeline
BOKFBOK FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,859,790 shares; 2024Q4: 1,802,681 shares; 2025Q1: 1,808,295 shares; 2025Q2: 1,789,772 shares 1,789,772$175M1.98%-18,523Timeline
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,527,467 shares; 2024Q4: 2,228,815 shares; 2025Q1: 1,957,259 shares; 2025Q2: 1,376,364 shares 1,376,364$175M1.98%-580,895Timeline
GNTXGENTEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,422,736 shares; 2024Q4: 6,394,726 shares; 2025Q1: 7,082,055 shares; 2025Q2: 7,359,272 shares 7,359,272$162M1.83%+277,217Timeline
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,304,525 shares; 2024Q4: 8,369,522 shares; 2025Q1: 8,575,329 shares; 2025Q2: 9,024,434 shares 9,024,434$161M1.82%+449,105Timeline
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,203,368 shares; 2024Q4: 14,663,907 shares; 2025Q1: 14,215,254 shares; 2025Q2: 12,363,100 shares 12,363,100$159M1.81%-1,852,154
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 918,054 shares; 2024Q4: 891,629 shares; 2025Q1: 838,943 shares; 2025Q2: 757,837 shares 757,837$158M1.79%-81,106Timeline
SJMSMUCKER J M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,631,285 shares; 2024Q4: 1,832,861 shares; 2025Q1: 1,881,584 shares; 2025Q2: 1,528,938 shares 1,528,938$150M1.7%-352,646Timeline
CLBCORE LABORATORIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,045,256 shares; 2024Q4: 9,632,570 shares; 2025Q1: 10,342,025 shares; 2025Q2: 12,976,463 shares 12,976,463$149M1.69%+2,634,438Timeline
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,126,148 shares; 2024Q4: 1,198,179 shares; 2025Q1: 990,523 shares; 2025Q2: 934,607 shares 934,607$135M1.53%-55,916Timeline
BCOBRINKS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,141,209 shares; 2024Q4: 1,282,104 shares; 2025Q1: 1,394,284 shares; 2025Q2: 1,383,454 shares 1,383,454$124M1.4%-10,830Timeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,334,088 shares; 2024Q4: 4,213,212 shares; 2025Q1: 4,125,561 shares; 2025Q2: 3,981,974 shares 3,981,974$118M1.34%-143,587Timeline
KMTKENNAMETAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,313,682 shares; 2024Q4: 7,740,557 shares; 2025Q1: 7,735,244 shares; 2025Q2: 4,971,198 shares 4,971,198$114M1.29%-2,764,046Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,199,701 shares; 2024Q4: 1,136,341 shares; 2025Q1: 677,221 shares; 2025Q2: 493,547 shares 493,547$109M1.24%-183,674Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 217,988 shares; 2024Q4: 127,903 shares; 2025Q1: 123,894 shares; 2025Q2: 213,138 shares 213,138$106M1.2%+89,244Timeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295,961 shares; 2024Q4: 234,318 shares; 2025Q1: 226,052 shares; 2025Q2: 339,069 shares 339,069$105M1.19%+113,017Timeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 410,720 shares; 2024Q4: 389,139 shares; 2025Q1: 368,263 shares; 2025Q2: 365,398 shares 365,398$95.9M1.09%-2,865Timeline
APTVAPTIV PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 879,186 shares; 2025Q1: 769,398 shares; 2025Q2: 1,386,513 shares 1,386,513$94.6M1.07%+617,115Timeline
KNKNOWLES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,633,707 shares; 2024Q4: 4,483,198 shares; 2025Q1: 4,657,747 shares; 2025Q2: 4,643,564 shares 4,643,564$81.8M0.93%-14,183Timeline
LINDLINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,053,790 shares; 2024Q4: 7,336,722 shares; 2025Q1: 7,777,768 shares; 2025Q2: 6,892,053 shares 6,892,053$80.4M0.91%-885,715Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 616,807 shares; 2024Q4: 928,626 shares; 2025Q1: 1,020,033 shares; 2025Q2: 1,164,574 shares 1,164,574$80.3M0.91%+144,541Timeline
JHGJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,183,054 shares; 2024Q4: 2,175,620 shares; 2025Q1: 2,148,665 shares; 2025Q2: 2,036,989 shares 2,036,989$79.1M0.9%-111,676Timeline
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,704,553 shares; 2024Q4: 5,268,781 shares; 2025Q1: 5,277,157 shares; 2025Q2: 3,180,658 shares 3,180,658$77.9M0.88%-2,096,499
AQNALGONQUIN POWER & UTILITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,952,341 shares; 2025Q2: 13,112,831 shares 13,112,831$75.1M0.85%+6,160,490Timeline
NVTNVENT ELEC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 938,936 shares; 2024Q4: 783,145 shares; 2025Q1: 796,665 shares; 2025Q2: 934,041 shares 934,041$68.4M0.78%+137,376Timeline
LFUSLITTELFUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 317,271 shares; 2024Q4: 298,065 shares; 2025Q1: 305,392 shares; 2025Q2: 294,001 shares 294,001$66.7M0.76%-11,391Timeline
WEXWEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,440 shares; 2024Q4: 318,272 shares; 2025Q1: 412,247 shares; 2025Q2: 401,086 shares 401,086$58.9M0.67%-11,161Timeline
GCMGGCM GROSVENOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,540,686 shares; 2024Q4: 4,492,872 shares; 2025Q1: 4,429,255 shares; 2025Q2: 4,452,562 shares 4,452,562$51.5M0.58%+23,307Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 307,292 shares 307,292$50.9M0.58%newTimeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,408,480 shares; 2024Q4: 1,352,692 shares; 2025Q1: 1,425,207 shares; 2025Q2: 1,171,161 shares 1,171,161$50.7M0.57%-254,046Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,922 shares; 2024Q4: 287,236 shares; 2025Q1: 281,354 shares; 2025Q2: 262,761 shares 262,761$43.1M0.49%-18,593Timeline
KFYKORN FERRYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 617,727 shares; 2024Q4: 566,567 shares; 2025Q1: 589,145 shares; 2025Q2: 571,576 shares 571,576$41.9M0.48%-17,569Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 237,048 shares; 2024Q4: 399,794 shares; 2025Q1: 430,424 shares; 2025Q2: 368,861 shares 368,861$40.9M0.46%-61,563Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 277,788 shares; 2024Q4: 235,092 shares; 2025Q1: 275,025 shares; 2025Q2: 302,109 shares 302,109$40.2M0.46%+27,084Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 313,102 shares; 2024Q4: 275,884 shares; 2025Q1: 291,117 shares; 2025Q2: 188,311 shares 188,311$40.1M0.45%-102,806Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 709,722 shares; 2024Q4: 620,743 shares; 2025Q1: 559,149 shares; 2025Q2: 552,977 shares 552,977$37.2M0.42%-6,172Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 669,991 shares; 2024Q4: 580,800 shares; 2025Q1: 558,167 shares; 2025Q2: 406,048 shares 406,048$37M0.42%-152,119Timeline
NTAPNETAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 407,907 shares; 2024Q4: 391,603 shares; 2025Q1: 284,408 shares; 2025Q2: 344,734 shares 344,734$36.7M0.42%+60,326Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 19,135 shares; 2025Q1: 994,358 shares; 2025Q2: 1,059,263 shares 1,059,263$35.8M0.41%+64,905Timeline
BAPCREDICORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,124 shares; 2024Q4: 244,135 shares; 2025Q1: 180,611 shares; 2025Q2: 147,208 shares 147,208$32.9M0.37%-33,403Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 415,508 shares; 2024Q4: 360,823 shares; 2025Q1: 288,349 shares; 2025Q2: 233,336 shares 233,336$32.7M0.37%-55,013Timeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,458,603 shares; 2025Q1: 1,654,590 shares; 2025Q2: 884,095 shares 884,095$32.5M0.37%-770,495Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,028,810 shares; 2024Q4: 987,776 shares; 2025Q1: 957,678 shares; 2025Q2: 1,410,999 shares 1,410,999$31.6M0.36%+453,321Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,541 shares; 2024Q4: 4,681 shares; 2025Q1: 4,706 shares; 2025Q2: 182,786 shares 182,786$31.5M0.36%+178,080Timeline
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 527,143 shares; 2024Q4: 439,219 shares; 2025Q1: 428,624 shares; 2025Q2: 424,573 shares 424,573$28.8M0.33%-4,051Timeline
MASMASCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,031,723 shares; 2024Q4: 1,027,939 shares; 2025Q1: 941,986 shares; 2025Q2: 401,924 shares 401,924$25.9M0.29%-540,062Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 152,491 shares; 2024Q4: 117,477 shares; 2025Q1: 9,005 shares; 2025Q2: 36,538 shares 36,538$25.9M0.29%+27,533Timeline
Leslie's IncLeslie's IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,552,521 shares; 2024Q4: 50,527,789 shares; 2025Q1: 58,177,415 shares; 2025Q2: 60,903,406 shares 60,903,406$25.6M0.29%+2,725,991
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 260,665 shares; 2024Q4: 183,116 shares; 2025Q1: 177,344 shares; 2025Q2: 118,737 shares 118,737$23.9M0.27%-58,607Timeline
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,254 shares; 2024Q4: 298,101 shares; 2025Q1: 299,923 shares; 2025Q2: 253,190 shares 253,190$23.1M0.26%-46,733Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 361,402 shares; 2024Q4: 304,585 shares; 2025Q1: 219,423 shares; 2025Q2: 216,615 shares 216,615$22.8M0.26%-2,808Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 169,359 shares; 2024Q4: 164,820 shares; 2025Q1: 839,929 shares; 2025Q2: 477,903 shares 477,903$22.6M0.26%-362,026Timeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 526,727 shares; 2024Q4: 497,984 shares; 2025Q1: 497,724 shares; 2025Q2: 467,331 shares 467,331$22.5M0.25%-30,393Timeline
MGPIMGP INGREDIENTS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 509,442 shares; 2024Q4: 598,903 shares; 2025Q1: 626,058 shares; 2025Q2: 719,144 shares 719,144$21.6M0.24%+93,086Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 172,170 shares 172,170$21.4M0.24%newTimeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 363,305 shares; 2024Q4: 520,020 shares; 2025Q1: 503,607 shares; 2025Q2: 259,369 shares 259,369$20.2M0.23%-244,238Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 112,578 shares; 2025Q2: 140,449 shares 140,449$19.3M0.22%+27,871Timeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 244,318 shares; 2024Q4: 265,338 shares; 2025Q1: 124,049 shares; 2025Q2: 119,332 shares 119,332$18.8M0.21%-4,717Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140,628 shares; 2024Q4: 135,049 shares; 2025Q1: 137,621 shares; 2025Q2: 144,643 shares 144,643$18.6M0.21%+7,022Timeline
SSDSIMPSON MFG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,291 shares; 2024Q4: 107,828 shares; 2025Q1: 111,496 shares; 2025Q2: 108,613 shares 108,613$16.9M0.19%-2,883Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 249,089 shares; 2025Q1: 132,913 shares; 2025Q2: 245,539 shares 245,539$14M0.16%+112,626Timeline
HCKTHACKETT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 620,088 shares; 2024Q4: 604,064 shares; 2025Q1: 628,672 shares; 2025Q2: 523,231 shares 523,231$13.3M0.15%-105,441Timeline
SNASNAP ON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,393 shares; 2024Q4: 40,292 shares; 2025Q1: 34,986 shares; 2025Q2: 33,005 shares 33,005$10.3M0.12%-1,981Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,244 shares; 2024Q4: 41,763 shares; 2025Q1: 38,008 shares; 2025Q2: 31,885 shares 31,885$6.97M0.08%-6,123Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 141,832 shares; 2024Q4: 79,638 shares; 2025Q1: 30,108 shares; 2025Q2: 30,031 shares 30,031$6.8M0.08%-77Timeline
PHINPHINIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,897 shares; 2024Q4: 140,232 shares; 2025Q1: 140,240 shares; 2025Q2: 140,160 shares 140,160$6.24M0.07%-80Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,941 shares; 2024Q4: 12,710 shares; 2025Q1: 12,710 shares; 2025Q2: 12,710 shares 12,710$5.89M0.07%0Timeline
APAAPA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,632 shares; 2024Q4: 246,222 shares; 2025Q1: 246,222 shares; 2025Q2: 299,492 shares 299,492$5.48M0.06%+53,270Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 141,040 shares; 2024Q4: 141,040 shares; 2025Q1: 141,040 shares; 2025Q2: 148,340 shares 148,340$5.41M0.06%+7,300Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,827 shares; 2024Q4: 38,827 shares; 2025Q1: 37,763 shares; 2025Q2: 37,763 shares 37,763$5.41M0.06%0Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 244,597 shares 244,597$5.09M0.06%newTimeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,070 shares; 2024Q4: 31,163 shares; 2025Q1: 31,163 shares; 2025Q2: 31,163 shares 31,163$4.76M0.05%0Timeline
KBKB FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,466 shares; 2024Q4: 261,616 shares; 2025Q1: 104,374 shares; 2025Q2: 52,122 shares 52,122$4.3M0.05%-52,252Timeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 74,824 shares; 2025Q2: 33,476 shares 33,476$4.3M0.05%-41,348Timeline
IWNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,273 shares; 2024Q4: 46,404 shares; 2025Q1: 40,617 shares; 2025Q2: 21,467 shares 21,467$3.39M0.04%-19,150Timeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,064,195 shares; 2024Q4: 1,001,643 shares; 2025Q1: 686,002 shares; 2025Q2: 64,987 shares 64,987$2.18M0.02%-621,015Timeline
ZIMVIE INCZIMVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,127 shares; 2024Q4: 61,127 shares; 2025Q1: 167,716 shares; 2025Q2: 206,401 shares 206,401$1.93M0.02%+38,685
IFSINTERCORP FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,095 shares; 2025Q1: 18,521 shares; 2025Q2: 28,734 shares 28,734$1.1M0.01%+10,213Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,210 shares; 2024Q4: 3,473 shares; 2025Q1: 7,130 shares; 2025Q2: 11,009 shares 11,009$935K0.01%+3,879Timeline
MTBM & T BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,068 shares; 2024Q4: 2,194 shares; 2025Q1: 2,206 shares; 2025Q2: 4,294 shares 4,294$833K0.01%+2,088Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 257 shares; 2024Q4: 236 shares; 2025Q1: 237 shares; 2025Q2: 224 shares 224$409K<0.01%-13Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 753 shares; 2024Q4: 800 shares; 2025Q1: 805 shares; 2025Q2: 764 shares 764$321K<0.01%-41Timeline
BRCBRADY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,620 shares; 2024Q4: 3,840 shares; 2025Q1: 3,860 shares; 2025Q2: 3,660 shares 3,660$249K<0.01%-200Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 869 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 828 shares; 2025Q2: 785 shares 785$209K<0.01%-43Timeline
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,946,422 shares; 2024Q4: 3,843,220 shares; 2025Q1: 3,996,918 shares; 2025Q2: 19,393 shares 19,393$176K<0.01%-3,977,525

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CNHCNH INDL N V2,187,205$26.9Mshares
ABBVABBVIE INC84,394$17.7Mshares
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC108,328$17.2Mshares
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORP217,272$4.22Mshares
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDS63,386$3.94Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000936753-25-000065 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set