Skip to content

ARES MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1259313, LOS ANGELES, CA

ARES MANAGEMENT LLC reported $1,517,199,895 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-062439

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.52B
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
86%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTEGER HLDGS CORPnew+55,565,000$53.3M
HTGCadded+575,000$8.49M
GSBDadded+758,115$6.73M
ARCCadded+366,665$6.61M
MSDLadded+312,000$4.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NMFCexited-602,575-$5.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-062439, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,517,199,895, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SVVSAVERS VALUE VLG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 134,659,188 shares; 2024Q4: 134,659,188 shares; 2025Q1: 134,659,188 shares; 2025Q2: 117,449,188 shares; 2025Q3: 117,449,188 shares; 2025Q4: 117,449,188 shares; 2026Q1: 117,449,188 shares 117,449,188$874M57.59%0Timeline
CCOCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,829,046 shares; 2024Q4: 55,829,046 shares; 2025Q1: 55,829,046 shares; 2025Q2: 55,829,046 shares; 2025Q3: 41,197,491 shares; 2025Q4: 41,197,491 shares; 2026Q1: 41,197,491 shares 41,197,491$97.6M6.44%0Timeline
GBTGGLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,396,517 shares; 2024Q4: 11,396,517 shares; 2025Q1: 11,396,517 shares; 2025Q2: 13,886,023 shares; 2025Q3: 13,886,023 shares; 2025Q4: 13,886,023 shares; 2026Q1: 13,886,023 shares 13,886,023$77.5M5.11%0Timeline
INTEGER HLDGS CORPINTEGER HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 55,565,000 shares 55,565,000$53.3M3.51%new
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,153,544 shares; 2024Q4: 1,897,505 shares; 2025Q1: 1,888,631 shares; 2025Q2: 1,861,913 shares; 2025Q3: 2,054,376 shares; 2025Q4: 2,245,810 shares; 2026Q1: 2,612,475 shares 2,612,475$47.1M3.1%+366,665Timeline
GBDCGOLUB CAP BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,844,260 shares; 2024Q4: 2,844,260 shares; 2025Q1: 2,498,802 shares; 2025Q2: 2,571,210 shares; 2025Q3: 2,571,210 shares; 2025Q4: 2,736,210 shares; 2026Q1: 3,058,356 shares 3,058,356$38.7M2.55%+322,146Timeline
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,446,252 shares; 2024Q4: 2,266,804 shares; 2025Q1: 2,336,822 shares; 2025Q2: 2,487,964 shares; 2025Q3: 2,487,964 shares; 2025Q4: 2,847,757 shares; 2026Q1: 2,847,757 shares 2,847,757$31.5M2.08%0Timeline
CTEVCLARITEV CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 749,738 shares; 2024Q4: 893,738 shares; 2025Q1: 1,863,105 shares; 2025Q2: 1,863,105 shares; 2025Q3: 1,863,105 shares; 2025Q4: 1,863,105 shares; 2026Q1: 1,863,105 shares 1,863,105$30.4M2.01%0Timeline
BBDCBARINGS BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,607,096 shares; 2024Q4: 3,607,096 shares; 2025Q1: 3,607,096 shares; 2025Q2: 3,797,112 shares; 2025Q3: 3,797,112 shares; 2025Q4: 3,590,176 shares; 2026Q1: 3,630,176 shares 3,630,176$29.9M1.97%+40,000Timeline
TSLXSIXTH STREET SPECIALTY LENDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,555,751 shares; 2024Q4: 1,555,751 shares; 2025Q1: 1,372,689 shares; 2025Q2: 1,402,689 shares; 2025Q3: 1,394,779 shares; 2025Q4: 1,354,779 shares; 2026Q1: 1,354,779 shares 1,354,779$24.9M1.64%0Timeline
OCSLOAKTREE SPECIALTY LENDINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,977,378 shares; 2024Q4: 1,977,378 shares; 2025Q1: 1,977,378 shares; 2025Q2: 1,945,305 shares; 2025Q3: 1,945,305 shares; 2025Q4: 1,933,305 shares; 2026Q1: 2,099,305 shares 2,099,305$23.7M1.56%+166,000Timeline
GSBDGOLDMAN SACHS BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 461,984 shares; 2025Q2: 798,421 shares; 2025Q3: 798,421 shares; 2025Q4: 1,413,058 shares; 2026Q1: 2,171,173 shares 2,171,173$19.3M1.27%+758,115Timeline
BXSLBLACKSTONE SECD LENDING FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,083,945 shares; 2024Q4: 1,083,945 shares; 2025Q1: 791,100 shares; 2025Q2: 821,100 shares; 2025Q3: 821,100 shares; 2025Q4: 801,100 shares; 2026Q1: 805,687 shares 805,687$19.1M1.26%+4,587Timeline
OTFBLUE OWL TECHNOLOGY FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 539,064 shares; 2025Q4: 1,140,168 shares; 2026Q1: 1,345,755 shares 1,345,755$16.7M1.1%+205,587Timeline
FSKFS KKR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,603,682 shares; 2024Q4: 1,603,682 shares; 2025Q1: 1,312,833 shares; 2025Q2: 1,285,492 shares; 2025Q3: 1,280,482 shares; 2025Q4: 1,277,482 shares; 2026Q1: 1,517,482 shares 1,517,482$15.4M1.02%+240,000Timeline
ARKOARKO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,110,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,110,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,110,000 shares 2,110,000$11.7M0.77%0Timeline
HTGCHERCULES CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,306 shares; 2024Q4: 226,606 shares; 2025Q1: 201,606 shares; 2025Q2: 201,606 shares; 2025Q3: 201,606 shares; 2025Q4: 201,606 shares; 2026Q1: 776,606 shares 776,606$11.5M0.76%+575,000Timeline
MSIFMSC INCOME FUND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 520,000 shares; 2025Q2: 408,393 shares; 2025Q3: 408,393 shares; 2025Q4: 588,251 shares; 2026Q1: 826,646 shares 826,646$10.1M0.66%+238,395Timeline
RWAYRUNWAY GROWTH FINANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 304,698 shares; 2024Q4: 439,943 shares; 2025Q1: 459,943 shares; 2025Q2: 435,885 shares; 2025Q3: 435,885 shares; 2025Q4: 553,123 shares; 2026Q1: 1,177,823 shares 1,177,823$8.09M0.53%+624,700Timeline
TRINTRINITY CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 440,000 shares; 2024Q4: 549,839 shares; 2025Q1: 545,723 shares; 2025Q2: 545,723 shares; 2025Q3: 545,723 shares; 2025Q4: 545,723 shares; 2026Q1: 545,723 shares 545,723$8.03M0.53%0Timeline
OPALOPAL FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,059,533 shares; 2024Q4: 3,059,533 shares; 2025Q1: 3,059,533 shares; 2025Q2: 3,059,533 shares; 2025Q3: 3,059,533 shares; 2025Q4: 3,059,533 shares; 2026Q1: 3,059,533 shares 3,059,533$7.71M0.51%0Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,383 shares; 2024Q4: 164,383 shares; 2025Q1: 164,383 shares; 2025Q2: 164,383 shares; 2025Q3: 164,383 shares; 2025Q4: 164,383 shares; 2026Q1: 164,383 shares 164,383$7.43M0.49%0Timeline
NCDLNUVEEN CHURCHILL DIRECT LENDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,070 shares; 2024Q4: 133,070 shares; 2025Q1: 109,156 shares; 2025Q2: 125,156 shares; 2025Q3: 125,156 shares; 2025Q4: 360,830 shares; 2026Q1: 574,838 shares 574,838$7.31M0.48%+214,008Timeline
CCAPCRESCENT CAP BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 469,573 shares; 2024Q4: 469,573 shares; 2025Q1: 469,573 shares; 2025Q2: 516,409 shares; 2025Q3: 516,409 shares; 2025Q4: 516,409 shares; 2026Q1: 546,409 shares 546,409$6.64M0.44%+30,000Timeline
MFICMIDCAP FINANCIAL INVSTMNT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 310,000 shares; 2024Q4: 482,032 shares; 2025Q1: 482,032 shares; 2025Q2: 545,532 shares; 2025Q3: 545,532 shares; 2025Q4: 545,532 shares; 2026Q1: 545,532 shares 545,532$6.13M0.4%0Timeline
FIPFTAI INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,197,554 shares; 2026Q1: 1,197,554 shares 1,197,554$5.92M0.39%0Timeline
MSDLMORGAN STANLEY DIRECT LENDINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 412,000 shares 412,000$5.75M0.38%+312,000Timeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,547,478 shares; 2024Q4: 3,547,478 shares; 2025Q1: 3,547,478 shares; 2025Q2: 3,547,478 shares; 2025Q3: 3,547,478 shares; 2025Q4: 3,547,478 shares; 2026Q1: 3,547,478 shares 3,547,478$4.61M0.3%0Timeline
ECCEAGLE POINT CR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 311,659 shares; 2026Q1: 1,071,148 shares 1,071,148$4.03M0.27%+759,489Timeline
BRCBBLACK ROCK COFFEE BAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 250,676 shares; 2025Q4: 250,676 shares; 2026Q1: 250,676 shares 250,676$3.24M0.21%0Timeline
CGBDCARLYLE SECURED LENDING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 240,000 shares 240,000$2.63M0.17%newTimeline
OXLCOXFORD LANE CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 247,500 shares; 2026Q1: 258,692 shares 258,692$2.53M0.17%+11,192Timeline
TCPCBLACKROCK TCP CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 169,789 shares; 2024Q4: 93,053 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 544,969 shares 544,969$1.97M0.13%newTimeline
BCSFBAIN CAP SPECIALTY FIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,595 shares; 2024Q4: 68,595 shares; 2025Q1: 68,595 shares; 2025Q2: 68,595 shares; 2025Q3: 68,595 shares; 2025Q4: 68,595 shares; 2026Q1: 94,654 shares 94,654$1.17M0.08%+26,059Timeline
YJYUNJI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 215,519,700 shares; 2025Q3: 215,800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 215,800,000 shares; 2026Q1: 215,800,000 shares 215,800,000$815K0.05%0Timeline
RENTRENT THE RUNWAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 169,383 shares; 2024Q4: 169,383 shares; 2025Q1: 169,383 shares; 2025Q2: 169,383 shares; 2025Q3: 169,383 shares; 2025Q4: 169,383 shares; 2026Q1: 169,383 shares 169,383$810K0.05%0Timeline
UNITUNITI GROUP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,518 shares; 2025Q4: 14,518 shares; 2026Q1: 14,518 shares 14,518$136K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NMFCNEW MTN FIN CORP602,575$5.55Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-062439 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set