Ararat Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1768757, WESTPORT, CT
Ararat Capital Management LP reported $220,515,083 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.96% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001768757-25-000008
- Period
- 2025-06-30
- Reported value
- $221M
- Holdings
- 19
- Top 10 weight
- 72.96%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| KVYOnew | +282,838 | $9.5M |
| CARGnew | +244,712 | $8.19M |
| NCNOnew | +272,540 | $7.62M |
| LZadded | +801,853 | $7.14M |
| DRVNadded | +363,657 | $6.39M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ENFUSION INCexited | -1,261,199 | -$14.1M |
| FROGreduced | -282,363 | -$12.4M |
| EYEreduced | -412,134 | -$9.48M |
| PAYCreduced | -30,051 | -$6.95M |
| EWCZreduced | -884,039 | -$4.98M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001768757-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $220,302,083, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BYBYLINE BANCORP INC | 785,192 | $21M | 9.53% | -21,323 | Timeline | ||
| DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INC | 1,087,249 | $19.1M | 8.67% | +363,657 | Timeline | ||
| LZLEGALZOOM COM INC | 2,137,457 | $19M | 8.64% | +801,853 | Timeline | ||
| INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG CO | 2,156,154 | $17.9M | 8.13% | +566,320 | |||
| GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC | 355,233 | $17.5M | 7.94% | -33,392 | Timeline | ||
| PLOWDOUGLAS DYNAMICS INC | 584,919 | $17.2M | 7.82% | -134,956 | Timeline | ||
| CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INC | 808,063 | $13.9M | 6.31% | -77,230 | Timeline | ||
| EWCZEUROPEAN WAX CTR INC | 2,466,997 | $13.9M | 6.3% | -884,039 | Timeline | ||
| EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INC | 507,749 | $11.7M | 5.3% | -412,134 | Timeline | ||
| KVYOKLAVIYO INC | 282,838 | $9.5M | 4.31% | new | Timeline | ||
| SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | 133,456 | $9.08M | 4.12% | -56,752 | Timeline | ||
| USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORP | 114,905 | $8.85M | 4.02% | -20,135 | Timeline | ||
| CARGCARGURUS INC | 244,712 | $8.19M | 3.72% | new | Timeline | ||
| GDDYGODADDY INC | 42,654 | $7.68M | 3.49% | -4,364 | Timeline | ||
| NCNONCINO INC | 272,540 | $7.62M | 3.46% | new | Timeline | ||
| FROGJFROG LTD | 165,403 | $7.26M | 3.29% | -282,363 | Timeline | ||
| FNKOFUNKO INC | 1,218,278 | $5.8M | 2.63% | new | Timeline | ||
| PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INC | 21,989 | $5.09M | 2.31% | -30,051 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS CORPBIG 5 SPORTING GOODS CORP COM | put | 150,000 | $213K | new |
Sold out in Q2 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENFUSION INCENFUSION INC | 1,261,199 | $14.1M | shares |
| TTANSERVICETITAN INC | 52,076 | $4.95M | shares |
How Q2 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001768757-25-000008 | base | 2025-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |