Ararat Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1768757, WESTPORT, CT
Ararat Capital Management LP reported $204,433,861 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.35% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001768757-25-000006
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $204M
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 72.35%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| DRVNnew | +723,592 | $12.4M |
| EYEnew | +919,883 | $11.8M |
| EWCZadded | +932,343 | $3.68M |
| TTANadded | +27,076 | $2.58M |
| CWHadded | +19,472 | $315K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| LZreduced | -1,912,878 | -$16.5M |
| ENFUSION INCreduced | -1,080,730 | -$12.1M |
| KNXexited | -178,011 | -$9.44M |
| INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COreduced | -692,078 | -$5.58M |
| USFDreduced | -70,960 | -$4.65M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001768757-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $204,433,861, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BYBYLINE BANCORP INC | 806,515 | $21.1M | 10.32% | +4,590 | Timeline | ||
| GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC | 388,625 | $17.2M | 8.41% | -16,768 | Timeline | ||
| PLOWDOUGLAS DYNAMICS INC | 719,875 | $16.7M | 8.18% | -87,311 | Timeline | ||
| FROGJFROG LTD | 447,766 | $14.3M | 7.01% | -138,160 | Timeline | ||
| CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INC | 885,293 | $14.3M | 7% | +19,472 | Timeline | ||
| ENFUSION INCENFUSION INC | 1,261,199 | $14.1M | 6.88% | -1,080,730 | |||
| EWCZEUROPEAN WAX CTR INC | 3,351,036 | $13.2M | 6.47% | +932,343 | Timeline | ||
| INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG CO | 1,589,834 | $12.8M | 6.27% | -692,078 | |||
| DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INC | 723,592 | $12.4M | 6.07% | new | Timeline | ||
| EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INC | 919,883 | $11.8M | 5.75% | new | Timeline | ||
| LZLEGALZOOM COM INC | 1,335,604 | $11.5M | 5.63% | -1,912,878 | Timeline | ||
| SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | 190,208 | $11.4M | 5.57% | -33,693 | Timeline | ||
| PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INC | 52,040 | $11.4M | 5.56% | -2,823 | Timeline | ||
| USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORP | 135,040 | $8.84M | 4.32% | -70,960 | Timeline | ||
| GDDYGODADDY INC | 47,018 | $8.47M | 4.14% | -7,753 | Timeline | ||
| TTANSERVICETITAN INC | 52,076 | $4.95M | 2.42% | +27,076 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001768757-25-000006 | base | 2025-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |