Skip to content

Ararat Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1768757, WESTPORT, CT

Ararat Capital Management LP reported $204,433,861 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001768757-25-000006

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$204M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
72.35%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DRVNnew+723,592$12.4M
EYEnew+919,883$11.8M
EWCZadded+932,343$3.68M
TTANadded+27,076$2.58M
CWHadded+19,472$315K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LZreduced-1,912,878-$16.5M
ENFUSION INCreduced-1,080,730-$12.1M
KNXexited-178,011-$9.44M
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COreduced-692,078-$5.58M
USFDreduced-70,960-$4.65M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001768757-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $204,433,861, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BYBYLINE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 827,312 shares; 2024Q4: 801,925 shares; 2025Q1: 806,515 shares 806,515$21.1M10.32%+4,590Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 403,089 shares; 2024Q4: 405,393 shares; 2025Q1: 388,625 shares 388,625$17.2M8.41%-16,768Timeline
PLOWDOUGLAS DYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 573,931 shares; 2024Q4: 807,186 shares; 2025Q1: 719,875 shares 719,875$16.7M8.18%-87,311Timeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 512,308 shares; 2024Q4: 585,926 shares; 2025Q1: 447,766 shares 447,766$14.3M7.01%-138,160Timeline
CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 578,961 shares; 2024Q4: 865,821 shares; 2025Q1: 885,293 shares 885,293$14.3M7%+19,472Timeline
ENFUSION INCENFUSION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,573,922 shares; 2024Q4: 2,341,929 shares; 2025Q1: 1,261,199 shares 1,261,199$14.1M6.88%-1,080,730
EWCZEUROPEAN WAX CTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,237,244 shares; 2024Q4: 2,418,693 shares; 2025Q1: 3,351,036 shares 3,351,036$13.2M6.47%+932,343Timeline
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,012,566 shares; 2024Q4: 2,281,912 shares; 2025Q1: 1,589,834 shares 1,589,834$12.8M6.27%-692,078
DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 723,592 shares 723,592$12.4M6.07%newTimeline
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 919,883 shares 919,883$11.8M5.75%newTimeline
LZLEGALZOOM COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,565,804 shares; 2024Q4: 3,248,482 shares; 2025Q1: 1,335,604 shares 1,335,604$11.5M5.63%-1,912,878Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 396,360 shares; 2024Q4: 223,901 shares; 2025Q1: 190,208 shares 190,208$11.4M5.57%-33,693Timeline
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,982 shares; 2024Q4: 54,863 shares; 2025Q1: 52,040 shares 52,040$11.4M5.56%-2,823Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,098 shares; 2024Q4: 206,000 shares; 2025Q1: 135,040 shares 135,040$8.84M4.32%-70,960Timeline
GDDYGODADDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,529 shares; 2024Q4: 54,771 shares; 2025Q1: 47,018 shares 47,018$8.47M4.14%-7,753Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 52,076 shares 52,076$4.95M2.42%+27,076Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS IN178,011$9.44Mshares
KBRKBR INC78,090$4.52Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001768757-25-000006 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set