Skip to content

Angel Oak Capital Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1613158, ATLANTA, GA

Angel Oak Capital Advisors, LLC reported $68,797,001 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000894189-26-003527

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$68.8M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
73.57%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PNBKadded+3,143,069$5.72M
TRBFnew+31,100$1.55M
MTBadded+2,900$584K
FCNCAadded+200$429K
NICnew+3,000$364K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
USHYreduced-1,493,908-$55.9M
MBSreduced-728,932-$6.37M
AOHYreduced-399,941-$4.44M
RITMexited-25,000-$285K
COLBreduced-10,000-$280K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000894189-26-003527, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $68,797,001, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
USHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 54,380 shares; 2025Q1: 54,380 shares; 2025Q2: 48,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,855,800 shares; 2025Q4: 361,892 shares 361,892$13.5M19.67%-1,493,908Timeline
AOHYANGEL OAK FUNDS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,360,240 shares; 2025Q1: 2,075,916 shares; 2025Q2: 1,675,875 shares; 2025Q3: 1,370,866 shares; 2025Q4: 970,925 shares 970,925$10.8M15.67%-399,941Timeline
MBSANGEL OAK FUNDS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,573,882 shares; 2025Q1: 2,026,322 shares; 2025Q2: 1,396,532 shares; 2025Q3: 1,799,522 shares; 2025Q4: 1,070,590 shares 1,070,590$9.36M13.61%-728,932Timeline
PNBKPATRIOT NATL BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,333,386 shares; 2025Q2: 1,189,166 shares; 2025Q3: 149,771 shares; 2025Q4: 3,292,840 shares 3,292,840$5.99M8.71%+3,143,069Timeline
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 99,833 shares; 2025Q1: 99,833 shares; 2025Q2: 99,833 shares; 2025Q3: 99,833 shares; 2025Q4: 99,833 shares 99,833$2.23M3.24%0Timeline
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 390 shares; 2025Q1: 590 shares; 2025Q2: 775 shares; 2025Q3: 805 shares; 2025Q4: 1,005 shares 1,005$2.16M3.14%+200Timeline
KINSKINGSTONE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 243,856 shares; 2025Q1: 222,239 shares; 2025Q2: 137,249 shares; 2025Q3: 108,249 shares; 2025Q4: 108,249 shares 108,249$1.82M2.65%0Timeline
EFCELLINGTON FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 119,250 shares; 2025Q1: 119,250 shares; 2025Q2: 119,250 shares; 2025Q3: 119,250 shares; 2025Q4: 119,250 shares 119,250$1.62M2.35%0Timeline
UMBFUMB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,700 shares; 2025Q2: 13,600 shares; 2025Q3: 13,600 shares; 2025Q4: 13,600 shares 13,600$1.56M2.27%0Timeline
TRBFANGEL OAK FUNDS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,100 shares 31,100$1.55M2.26%newTimeline
RWTREDWOOD TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 264,257 shares; 2025Q1: 264,257 shares; 2025Q2: 264,257 shares; 2025Q3: 264,257 shares; 2025Q4: 264,257 shares 264,257$1.46M2.12%0Timeline
MTBM & T BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,900 shares 6,900$1.39M2.02%+2,900Timeline
GCBCGREENE CNTY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares; 2025Q1: 42,000 shares; 2025Q2: 57,000 shares; 2025Q3: 57,500 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares 60,000$1.33M1.94%+2,500Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares 11,000$1.28M1.87%0Timeline
PLBCPLUMAS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 21,700 shares; 2025Q1: 21,700 shares; 2025Q2: 26,700 shares; 2025Q3: 28,000 shares; 2025Q4: 28,000 shares 28,000$1.25M1.82%0Timeline
PMTPENNYMAC MTG INVT TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 94,182 shares; 2025Q1: 94,182 shares; 2025Q2: 94,182 shares; 2025Q3: 94,182 shares; 2025Q4: 81,182 shares 81,182$1.02M1.48%-13,000Timeline
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,900 shares; 2025Q3: 13,900 shares; 2025Q4: 13,900 shares 13,900$961K1.4%0Timeline
BSVNBANK7 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 25,500 shares; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: 27,000 shares; 2025Q3: 22,000 shares; 2025Q4: 22,000 shares 22,000$902K1.31%0Timeline
FUNCFIRST UTD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 27,700 shares; 2025Q1: 25,700 shares; 2025Q2: 33,700 shares; 2025Q3: 27,700 shares; 2025Q4: 23,700 shares 23,700$887K1.29%-4,000Timeline
SSBSOUTHSTATE BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,200 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares 8,000$753K1.09%+2,800Timeline
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,600 shares; 2025Q1: 9,500 shares; 2025Q2: 8,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 6,500 shares 6,500$731K1.06%-1,000Timeline
COLBCOLUMBIA BKG SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 31,000 shares; 2025Q1: 36,000 shares; 2025Q2: 46,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$699K1.02%-10,000Timeline
EGBNEAGLE BANCORPORATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 40,600 shares; 2025Q1: 40,600 shares; 2025Q2: 47,600 shares; 2025Q3: 44,600 shares; 2025Q4: 32,000 shares 32,000$685K1%-12,600Timeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares 8,000$673K0.98%-2,000Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,800 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares 7,000$668K0.97%+2,000Timeline
FSBWFS BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$618K0.9%-3,000Timeline
PFBCPREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$472K0.69%0Timeline
FFICFLUSHING FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$455K0.66%0Timeline
NICNICOLET BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares 3,000$364K0.53%newTimeline
AROWARROW FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares 11,000$345K0.5%0Timeline
AGNCAGNC INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 30,500 shares; 2025Q1: 30,500 shares; 2025Q2: 30,500 shares; 2025Q3: 30,500 shares; 2025Q4: 30,500 shares 30,500$327K0.48%0Timeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$315K0.46%0Timeline
NBNNORTHEAST BK PORTLAND MEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares 3,000$312K0.45%newTimeline
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$195K0.28%0Timeline
ASRVAMERISERV FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 53,937 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 26,300 shares 26,300$83.9K0.12%-73,700Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORP25,000$285Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000894189-26-003527 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set