Skip to content

Andrew Hill Investment Advisors, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1897071, NAPLES, FL

Andrew Hill Investment Advisors, Inc. reported $112,200,335 across 54 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 42.09% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001897071-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$112M
Holdings
54
Top 10 weight
42.09%
New
16
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NEEnew+39,748$3.69M
EQTnew+50,638$3.22M
COSTnew+2,186$2.18M
IBMnew+8,786$2.13M
NFGnew+22,438$2.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDreduced-21,651-$9.32M
TMOexited-8,934-$5.18M
JPMreduced-12,431-$3.66M
AMZNexited-15,371-$3.55M
GOOGLreduced-11,716-$3.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001897071-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $112,200,335, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 53,359 shares; 2025Q4: 70,025 shares; 2026Q1: 50,758 shares 50,758$6.12M5.45%-19,267Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,889 shares; 2024Q4: 6,554 shares; 2025Q1: 6,573 shares; 2025Q2: 8,003 shares; 2025Q3: 3,709 shares; 2025Q4: 12,408 shares; 2026Q1: 11,955 shares 11,955$5.34M4.76%-453Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,254 shares; 2024Q4: 31,177 shares; 2025Q1: 17,428 shares; 2025Q2: 6,102 shares; 2025Q3: 22,017 shares; 2025Q4: 24,440 shares; 2026Q1: 20,705 shares 20,705$5.25M4.68%-3,735Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,883 shares; 2024Q4: 39,268 shares; 2025Q1: 6,006 shares; 2025Q2: 31,225 shares; 2025Q3: 33,332 shares; 2025Q4: 35,233 shares; 2026Q1: 29,546 shares 29,546$5.15M4.59%-5,687Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,956 shares; 2025Q2: 32,552 shares; 2025Q3: 33,732 shares; 2025Q4: 33,578 shares; 2026Q1: 11,927 shares 11,927$5.13M4.57%-21,651Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,985 shares; 2024Q4: 17,509 shares; 2025Q1: 3,946 shares; 2025Q2: 8,009 shares; 2025Q3: 6,386 shares; 2025Q4: 4,714 shares; 2026Q1: 5,701 shares 5,701$4.98M4.44%+987Timeline
GRMNGARMIN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,219 shares; 2024Q4: 32,359 shares; 2025Q1: 18,080 shares; 2025Q2: 23,427 shares; 2025Q3: 23,787 shares; 2025Q4: 24,353 shares; 2026Q1: 16,998 shares 16,998$3.94M3.51%-7,355Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,378 shares; 2024Q4: 7,200 shares; 2025Q1: 7,183 shares; 2025Q2: 9,441 shares; 2025Q3: 17,797 shares; 2025Q4: 17,865 shares; 2026Q1: 13,576 shares 13,576$3.85M3.43%-4,289Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,698 shares; 2025Q4: 24,797 shares; 2026Q1: 13,081 shares 13,081$3.76M3.35%-11,716Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,532 shares; 2024Q4: 20,408 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 39,748 shares 39,748$3.69M3.29%newTimeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,467 shares; 2026Q1: 6,525 shares 6,525$3.68M3.28%+3,058Timeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 295,374 shares; 2026Q1: 159,449 shares 159,449$3.63M3.23%-135,925Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 105,372 shares; 2025Q1: 112,474 shares; 2025Q2: 68,315 shares; 2025Q3: 7,327 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,638 shares 50,638$3.22M2.87%newTimeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 41,288 shares; 2026Q1: 36,635 shares 36,635$3.16M2.81%-4,653Timeline
HASIHA SUSTAINABLE INFRA CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,170 shares; 2025Q3: 44,915 shares; 2025Q4: 44,097 shares; 2026Q1: 82,719 shares 82,719$3.04M2.71%+38,622Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,053 shares; 2024Q4: 10,180 shares; 2025Q1: 3,134 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,177 shares; 2026Q1: 3,479 shares 3,479$2.94M2.62%-1,698Timeline
YETIYETI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 17,517 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 65,669 shares; 2025Q3: 127,994 shares; 2025Q4: 106,387 shares; 2026Q1: 77,786 shares 77,786$2.85M2.54%-28,601Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,073 shares; 2024Q4: 24,593 shares; 2025Q1: 20,783 shares; 2025Q2: 20,760 shares; 2025Q3: 20,347 shares; 2025Q4: 21,835 shares; 2026Q1: 9,404 shares 9,404$2.77M2.47%-12,431Timeline
BALLBALL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,820 shares; 2026Q1: 40,723 shares 40,723$2.41M2.15%+25,903Timeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,718 shares; 2025Q4: 47,537 shares; 2026Q1: 65,377 shares 65,377$2.4M2.14%+17,840Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,997 shares; 2024Q4: 27,127 shares; 2025Q1: 13,613 shares; 2025Q2: 14,085 shares; 2025Q3: 13,781 shares; 2025Q4: 7,634 shares; 2026Q1: 8,149 shares 8,149$2.28M2.03%+515Timeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,144 shares; 2026Q1: 4,291 shares 4,291$2.24M2%+1,147Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,387 shares; 2024Q4: 25,938 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 44,969 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 33,111 shares; 2026Q1: 24,620 shares 24,620$2.23M1.98%-8,491Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,698 shares; 2024Q4: 3,719 shares; 2025Q1: 2,150 shares; 2025Q2: 2,148 shares; 2025Q3: 3,339 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,186 shares 2,186$2.18M1.94%newTimeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,786 shares 8,786$2.13M1.9%newTimeline
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22,438 shares 22,438$2.11M1.88%newTimeline
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 56,364 shares; 2026Q1: 139,915 shares 139,915$2.11M1.88%+83,551Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,141 shares; 2024Q4: 13,740 shares; 2025Q1: 14,209 shares; 2025Q2: 10,859 shares; 2025Q3: 10,623 shares; 2025Q4: 12,620 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.85M1.65%-7,620Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 51,116 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,253 shares; 2025Q3: 10,113 shares; 2025Q4: 5,584 shares; 2026Q1: 11,912 shares 11,912$1.46M1.3%+6,328Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,187 shares; 2024Q4: 8,610 shares; 2025Q1: 37,763 shares; 2025Q2: 37,541 shares; 2025Q3: 36,711 shares; 2025Q4: 18,458 shares; 2026Q1: 10,560 shares 10,560$1.38M1.23%-7,898Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,840 shares; 2026Q1: 11,122 shares 11,122$1.31M1.17%+9,282Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,181 shares 6,181$1.26M1.12%newTimeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,010 shares 26,010$1.23M1.1%newTimeline
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,170 shares 8,170$1.18M1.05%newTimeline
ILSETF OPPORTUNITIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 151,981 shares; 2026Q1: 51,979 shares 51,979$1.03M0.92%-100,002Timeline
FLOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,675 shares 19,675$1M0.89%newTimeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,286 shares 2,286$988K0.88%newTimeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,200 shares 5,200$934K0.83%newTimeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 644 shares 644$851K0.76%newTimeline
FPEIFIRST TR EXCH TRADED FD IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,600 shares 32,600$619K0.55%newTimeline
BTTBLACKROCK MUN TARGET TERM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,974 shares; 2024Q4: 27,324 shares; 2025Q1: 27,324 shares; 2025Q2: 27,789 shares; 2025Q3: 26,154 shares; 2025Q4: 26,154 shares; 2026Q1: 25,854 shares 25,854$587K0.52%-300Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,519 shares; 2024Q4: 1,342 shares; 2025Q1: 992 shares; 2025Q2: 864 shares; 2025Q3: 823 shares; 2025Q4: 876 shares; 2026Q1: 806 shares 806$527K0.47%-70Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,020 shares 9,020$505K0.45%newTimeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,055 shares; 2024Q4: 7,902 shares; 2025Q1: 7,826 shares; 2025Q2: 7,684 shares; 2025Q3: 7,684 shares; 2025Q4: 7,492 shares; 2026Q1: 7,262 shares 7,262$368K0.33%-230Timeline
XFRAXBLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,177 shares; 2024Q4: 47,730 shares; 2025Q1: 47,530 shares; 2025Q2: 46,977 shares; 2025Q3: 49,977 shares; 2025Q4: 33,504 shares; 2026Q1: 33,354 shares 33,354$368K0.33%-150Timeline
DVADAVITA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,263 shares 2,263$348K0.31%newTimeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,667 shares; 2024Q4: 512 shares; 2025Q1: 500 shares; 2025Q2: 499 shares; 2025Q3: 496 shares; 2025Q4: 571 shares; 2026Q1: 562 shares 562$316K0.28%-9Timeline
FLTRVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,324 shares; 2025Q1: 16,855 shares; 2025Q2: 14,896 shares; 2025Q3: 13,135 shares; 2025Q4: 12,511 shares; 2026Q1: 11,972 shares 11,972$305K0.27%-539Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 521 shares; 2024Q4: 521 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 616 shares; 2025Q3: 616 shares; 2025Q4: 616 shares; 2026Q1: 616 shares 616$269K0.24%0Timeline
MOG-AMOOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 906 shares 906$265K0.24%newTimeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,600 shares; 2024Q4: 2,524 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400 shares; 2025Q2: 2,400 shares; 2025Q3: 2,400 shares; 2025Q4: 2,400 shares; 2026Q1: 2,400 shares 2,400$232K0.21%0Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,750 shares 8,750$226K0.2%-2,250Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,767 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,767 shares; 2025Q2: 1,967 shares; 2025Q3: 1,967 shares; 2025Q4: 1,967 shares; 2026Q1: 1,967 shares 1,967$202K0.18%0Timeline
LIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLCLIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$359<0.01%0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC8,934$5.18Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC15,371$3.55Mshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO9,851$1.41Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC3,983$1.38Mshares
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION11,313$1.25Mshares
VITLVITAL FARMS INC26,796$856Kshares
FLDRFIDELITY MERRIMACK STR TR13,061$656Kshares
SKWDSKYWARD SPECIALTY INS GROUP10,368$530Kshares
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND1,067$286Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001897071-26-000004 base2026-04-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set