Skip to content

Andrew Hill Investment Advisors, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1897071, NAPLES, FL

Andrew Hill Investment Advisors, Inc. reported $103,353,062 across 44 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 51.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-001922

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$103M
Holdings
44
Top 10 weight
51.23%
New
10
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PGRnew+21,971$6.22M
GLDnew+20,956$6.04M
FBNDnew+121,272$5.54M
SDSnew+172,337$3.7M
DUKadded+29,153$3.56M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ANETexited-51,116-$5.65M
UTHRexited-13,634-$4.81M
HIWexited-143,814-$4.4M
GEVreduced-13,563-$4.14M
GSreduced-7,046-$3.85M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-001922, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $103,353,062, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,609 shares; 2025Q1: 38,037 shares 38,037$6.31M6.1%+21,428Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,971 shares 21,971$6.22M6.02%newTimeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,956 shares 20,956$6.04M5.84%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 105,372 shares; 2025Q1: 112,474 shares 112,474$6.01M5.81%+7,102Timeline
FBNDFIDELITY MERRIMACK STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 121,272 shares 121,272$5.54M5.36%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,141 shares; 2024Q4: 13,740 shares; 2025Q1: 14,209 shares 14,209$5.33M5.16%+469Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,073 shares; 2024Q4: 24,593 shares; 2025Q1: 20,783 shares 20,783$5.1M4.93%-3,810Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,187 shares; 2024Q4: 8,610 shares; 2025Q1: 37,763 shares 37,763$4.61M4.46%+29,153Timeline
GRMNGARMIN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,219 shares; 2024Q4: 32,359 shares; 2025Q1: 18,080 shares 18,080$3.93M3.8%-14,279Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,254 shares; 2024Q4: 31,177 shares; 2025Q1: 17,428 shares 17,428$3.87M3.75%-13,749Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,609 shares; 2024Q4: 8,777 shares; 2025Q1: 8,771 shares 8,771$3.84M3.72%-6Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,658 shares; 2024Q4: 6,147 shares; 2025Q1: 4,098 shares 4,098$3.82M3.7%-2,049Timeline
SDSPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 172,337 shares 172,337$3.7M3.58%newTimeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,889 shares; 2024Q4: 6,554 shares; 2025Q1: 6,573 shares 6,573$3.19M3.08%+19Timeline
QIDPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,721 shares 76,721$2.92M2.83%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,465 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,518 shares 3,518$2.91M2.81%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,006 shares; 2024Q4: 2,009 shares; 2025Q1: 7,986 shares 7,986$2.8M2.71%+5,977Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,997 shares; 2024Q4: 27,127 shares; 2025Q1: 13,613 shares 13,613$2.74M2.66%-13,514Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,536 shares; 2024Q4: 7,491 shares; 2025Q1: 4,761 shares 4,761$2.36M2.28%-2,730Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,495 shares 31,495$2.29M2.22%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,698 shares; 2024Q4: 3,719 shares; 2025Q1: 2,150 shares 2,150$2.03M1.97%-1,569Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,360 shares; 2024Q4: 24,354 shares; 2025Q1: 9,007 shares 9,007$1.71M1.66%-15,347Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,053 shares; 2024Q4: 10,180 shares; 2025Q1: 3,134 shares 3,134$1.71M1.66%-7,046Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,378 shares; 2024Q4: 7,200 shares; 2025Q1: 7,183 shares 7,183$1.44M1.39%-17Timeline
OREALTY INCOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,450 shares 24,450$1.42M1.37%newTimeline
AMSCAMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,540 shares; 2024Q4: 114,971 shares; 2025Q1: 72,891 shares 72,891$1.32M1.28%-42,080Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,479 shares; 2024Q4: 5,602 shares; 2025Q1: 2,329 shares 2,329$1.28M1.24%-3,273Timeline
JFRNUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,054 shares; 2024Q4: 119,504 shares; 2025Q1: 144,895 shares 144,895$1.23M1.19%+25,391Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,985 shares; 2024Q4: 17,509 shares; 2025Q1: 3,946 shares 3,946$1.2M1.17%-13,563Timeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,337 shares; 2024Q4: 18,570 shares; 2025Q1: 18,436 shares 18,436$1.17M1.13%-134Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,883 shares; 2024Q4: 39,268 shares; 2025Q1: 6,006 shares 6,006$651K0.63%-33,262Timeline
XFRAXBLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,177 shares; 2024Q4: 47,730 shares; 2025Q1: 47,530 shares 47,530$614K0.59%-200Timeline
BTTBLACKROCK MUN TARGET TERM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,974 shares; 2024Q4: 27,324 shares; 2025Q1: 27,324 shares 27,324$580K0.56%0Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,519 shares; 2024Q4: 1,342 shares; 2025Q1: 992 shares 992$558K0.54%-350Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,618 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,725 shares 5,725$521K0.5%newTimeline
FLTRVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,324 shares; 2025Q1: 16,855 shares 16,855$431K0.42%+531Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,055 shares; 2024Q4: 7,902 shares; 2025Q1: 7,826 shares 7,826$396K0.38%-76Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,600 shares; 2024Q4: 2,524 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400 shares 2,400$341K0.33%-124Timeline
USSGDBX ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,103 shares; 2024Q4: 6,065 shares; 2025Q1: 5,673 shares 5,673$286K0.28%-392Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 454 shares; 2024Q4: 476 shares; 2025Q1: 489 shares 489$274K0.26%+13Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,767 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,767 shares 1,767$234K0.23%newTimeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$215K0.21%0Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,667 shares; 2024Q4: 512 shares; 2025Q1: 500 shares 500$210K0.2%-12Timeline
LIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLCLIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.39K<0.01%0

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC51,116$5.65Mshares
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL13,634$4.81Mshares
HIWHIGHWOODS PPTYS INC143,814$4.4Mshares
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC18,635$3.28Mshares
PFFISHARES TR92,232$2.9Mshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC46,981$2.83Mshares
OKEONEOK INC NEW25,938$2.6Mshares
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INC20,342$2.58Mshares
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INC4,269$2.54Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC2,938$1.53Mshares
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC20,408$1.46Mshares
SKWDSKYWARD SPECIALTY INS GROUP27,751$1.4Mshares
AMALAMALGAMATED FINANCIAL CORP28,142$942Kshares
SRESEMPRA8,914$782Kshares
YETIYETI HLDGS INC17,517$675Kshares
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDS521$214Kshares
ARRYARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC12,000$72.5Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-001922 base2025-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set