Anatole Investment Management Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1693745, CENTRAL, Hong Kong
Anatole Investment Management Ltd reported $589,787,537 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.56% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002081111-26-000158
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $590M
- Holdings
- 13
- Top 10 weight
- 99.56%
- New
- 7
- Sold out
- 9
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NBISnew | +1,093,920 | $302M |
| RBRKnew | +2,189,257 | $176M |
| FCELnew | +1,165,501 | $42M |
| SLMTnew | +492,025 | $2.49M |
| STAAadded | +50,000 | $1.43M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SNDKreduced | -190,606 | -$433M |
| CIENreduced | -310,663 | -$152M |
| LITEexited | -195,681 | -$138M |
| CRCLexited | -1,212,292 | -$116M |
| PDDexited | -502,925 | -$51.4M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002081111-26-000158, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $589,787,537, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V. | 1,093,920 | $302M | 51.22% | new | Timeline | ||
| RBRKRUBRIK INC. | 2,189,257 | $176M | 29.8% | new | Timeline | ||
| STAASTAAR SURGICAL CO | 1,651,701 | $47.4M | 8.03% | +50,000 | Timeline | ||
| FCELFUELCELL ENERGY INC | 1,165,501 | $42M | 7.12% | new | Timeline | ||
| SUPXSUPERX AI TECHNOLOGY LTD | 954,984 | $7.64M | 1.3% | -845,016 | Timeline | ||
| SNDKSANDISK CORP | 2,149 | $4.89M | 0.83% | -190,606 | Timeline | ||
| SLMTBRERA HOLDINGS PLC | 492,025 | $2.49M | 0.42% | new | Timeline | ||
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 1,886 | $2.18M | 0.37% | -1,697 | Timeline | ||
| INTCINTEL CORP | 10,312 | $1.44M | 0.24% | +4,000 | Timeline | ||
| CIENCIENA CORP | 2,782 | $1.36M | 0.23% | -310,663 | Timeline | ||
| MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | 3,061 | $912K | 0.15% | new | Timeline | ||
| POETPOET TECHNOLOGIES INC | 87,330 | $898K | 0.15% | new | Timeline | ||
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | 1,312 | $762K | 0.13% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC | 195,681 | $138M | shares |
| CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC | 1,212,292 | $116M | shares |
| PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC | 502,925 | $51.4M | shares |
| SEDGSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC | 936,215 | $47.8M | shares |
| VGVENTURE GLOBAL INC | 2,631,199 | $41.5M | shares |
| AXTIAXT INC | 463,225 | $26.4M | shares |
| SLMTBRERA HOLDINGS PLC | 4,920,248 | $3.86M | shares |
| KCKINGSOFT CLOUD HLDGS LTD | 102,879 | $1.37M | shares |
| LXLEXINFINTECH HLDGS LTD | 379,539 | $827K | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0002081111-26-000158 | base | 2026-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |