Skip to content

Anatole Investment Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1693745, CENTRAL, Hong Kong

Anatole Investment Management Ltd reported $599,797,150 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002081111-26-000032

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$600M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
99.48%
New
5
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDDnew+837,433$95M
FROGnew+1,385,795$86.6M
PANWnew+168,289$31M
SUPXnew+1,800,000$23.4M
LXadded+2,159,246$7.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUreduced-571,437-$163M
NVDAreduced-796,611-$149M
TSLAexited-328,005-$146M
SNDKreduced-369,001-$87.6M
URNMreduced-1,355,712-$74.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002081111-26-000032, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $599,797,150, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 523,688 shares; 2025Q4: 501,598 shares 501,598$117M19.56%-22,090Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 434,717 shares; 2025Q3: 506,802 shares; 2025Q4: 351,645 shares 351,645$110M18.35%-155,157Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 491,799 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 837,433 shares 837,433$95M15.83%newTimeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,385,795 shares 1,385,795$86.6M14.43%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 637,490 shares; 2025Q4: 268,489 shares 268,489$63.7M10.63%-369,001Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 392,638 shares; 2025Q2: 379,200 shares; 2025Q3: 384,400 shares; 2025Q4: 383,400 shares 383,400$43.4M7.23%-1,000Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,681 shares; 2024Q4: 5,362 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 168,289 shares 168,289$31M5.17%newTimeline
SUPXSUPERX AI TECHNOLOGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,800,000 shares 1,800,000$23.4M3.9%newTimeline
LXLEXINFINTECH HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,033,970 shares; 2025Q2: 5,234,337 shares; 2025Q3: 2,711,137 shares; 2025Q4: 4,870,383 shares 4,870,383$15.9M2.66%+2,159,246Timeline
SLMTBRERA HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,555,555 shares; 2025Q4: 5,555,555 shares 5,555,555$10.4M1.73%0Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 575,020 shares; 2025Q4: 3,583 shares 3,583$1.02M0.17%-571,437Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 260,227 shares; 2024Q4: 9,885 shares; 2025Q1: 429,782 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 801,917 shares; 2025Q4: 5,306 shares 5,306$990K0.16%-796,611Timeline
SBETSHARPLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,963,497 shares; 2025Q4: 56,808 shares 56,808$508K0.08%-1,906,689Timeline
URNMSPROTT FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 846,300 shares; 2025Q3: 1,363,508 shares; 2025Q4: 7,796 shares 7,796$428K0.07%-1,355,712Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500 shares 500$152K0.03%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TSLATESLA INC328,005$146Mshares
LEUCENTRUS ENERGY CORP162,000$50.2Mshares
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP271,300$32.6Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002081111-26-000032 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set