Skip to content

Analog Century Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1753384, NEW YORK, NY

Analog Century Management LP reported $2,032,503,334 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000391

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.03B
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
53.63%
New
6
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NOKnew+16,111,905$104M
MUnew+359,680$103M
MSInew+185,485$71.1M
TELnew+294,566$67M
ALABnew+309,013$51.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LITEreduced-351,761-$130M
GLWexited-1,368,477-$112M
STMexited-2,780,953-$78.6M
CIENreduced-288,954-$67.6M
RMBSexited-631,343-$65.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000391, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,032,503,334, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 771,871 shares; 2024Q4: 783,001 shares; 2025Q1: 811,016 shares; 2025Q2: 825,433 shares; 2025Q3: 754,100 shares; 2025Q4: 732,949 shares 732,949$137M6.73%-21,151Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 968,039 shares; 2025Q2: 908,135 shares; 2025Q3: 685,710 shares; 2025Q4: 333,949 shares 333,949$123M6.06%-351,761Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 493,428 shares; 2024Q4: 506,863 shares; 2025Q1: 529,457 shares; 2025Q2: 577,707 shares; 2025Q3: 405,368 shares; 2025Q4: 394,038 shares 394,038$120M5.89%-11,330Timeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,111,905 shares 16,111,905$104M5.13%newTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 312,545 shares; 2024Q4: 364,803 shares; 2025Q1: 326,381 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 315,078 shares; 2025Q4: 404,442 shares 404,442$104M5.11%+89,364Timeline
MTSIMACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 534,320 shares; 2024Q4: 462,361 shares; 2025Q1: 577,893 shares; 2025Q2: 643,765 shares; 2025Q3: 684,774 shares; 2025Q4: 606,169 shares 606,169$104M5.11%-78,605Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 359,680 shares 359,680$103M5.05%newTimeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 756,032 shares; 2024Q4: 632,802 shares; 2025Q1: 841,311 shares; 2025Q2: 898,981 shares; 2025Q3: 717,741 shares; 2025Q4: 428,787 shares 428,787$100M4.93%-288,954Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,274,628 shares; 2024Q4: 1,306,011 shares; 2025Q1: 1,177,067 shares; 2025Q2: 942,861 shares; 2025Q3: 809,896 shares; 2025Q4: 728,059 shares 728,059$98.4M4.84%-81,837Timeline
AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 467,301 shares; 2025Q4: 463,939 shares 463,939$97.1M4.78%-3,362Timeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 880,137 shares; 2024Q4: 793,439 shares; 2025Q1: 790,279 shares; 2025Q2: 823,548 shares; 2025Q3: 925,202 shares; 2025Q4: 811,470 shares 811,470$95.3M4.69%-113,732Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 438,691 shares; 2024Q4: 417,426 shares; 2025Q1: 451,035 shares; 2025Q2: 377,093 shares; 2025Q3: 303,358 shares; 2025Q4: 260,894 shares 260,894$90.3M4.44%-42,464Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,785 shares; 2024Q4: 103,018 shares; 2025Q1: 93,059 shares; 2025Q2: 90,168 shares; 2025Q3: 88,256 shares; 2025Q4: 71,648 shares 71,648$87.1M4.28%-16,608Timeline
FNFABRINETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,979 shares; 2024Q4: 316,662 shares; 2025Q1: 328,725 shares; 2025Q2: 321,814 shares; 2025Q3: 278,931 shares; 2025Q4: 173,298 shares 173,298$78.9M3.88%-105,633Timeline
CAMTCAMTEK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 618,743 shares; 2025Q3: 604,259 shares; 2025Q4: 693,720 shares 693,720$73.8M3.63%+89,461Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 115,090 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 185,485 shares 185,485$71.1M3.5%newTimeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 294,566 shares 294,566$67M3.3%newTimeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,502,012 shares; 2025Q4: 2,716,725 shares 2,716,725$65.3M3.21%+214,713Timeline
MPWRMONOLITHIC PWR SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,840 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 77,591 shares; 2025Q4: 70,723 shares 70,723$64.1M3.15%-6,868Timeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,067,742 shares; 2024Q4: 1,116,581 shares; 2025Q1: 1,135,587 shares; 2025Q2: 1,475,982 shares; 2025Q3: 1,407,903 shares; 2025Q4: 1,085,296 shares 1,085,296$58.8M2.89%-322,607Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 906,377 shares; 2024Q4: 530,558 shares; 2025Q1: 707,130 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 309,013 shares 309,013$51.4M2.53%newTimeline
ALGMALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,709,448 shares; 2024Q4: 2,001,438 shares; 2025Q1: 1,932,170 shares; 2025Q2: 1,371,590 shares; 2025Q3: 1,174,953 shares; 2025Q4: 1,890,072 shares 1,890,072$49.9M2.45%+715,119Timeline
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 401,726 shares 401,726$46.9M2.31%newTimeline
STSENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,306,002 shares; 2024Q4: 1,353,206 shares; 2025Q1: 1,301,636 shares; 2025Q2: 1,060,438 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200,636 shares; 2025Q4: 1,284,898 shares 1,284,898$42.8M2.1%+84,262Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GLWCORNING INC1,368,477$112Mshares
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N V2,780,953$78.6Mshares
RMBSRAMBUS INC DEL631,343$65.8Mshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC765,656$64.4Mshares
ARWARROW ELECTRS INC341,959$41.4Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000391 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set