Skip to content

Analog Century Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1753384, NEW YORK, NY

Analog Century Management LP reported $1,706,030,013 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-002028

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.71B
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
57.81%
New
4
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLWnew+1,329,189$69.9M
CLSnew+375,437$58.6M
ANSYS INCnew+156,006$54.8M
CAMTnew+618,743$52.3M
MRVLadded+290,093$22.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNPSexited-156,842-$67.3M
AMATexited-326,381-$47.4M
ALABexited-707,130-$42.2M
SMCIexited-942,865-$32.3M
AXONreduced-38,532-$31.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-002028, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,706,030,013, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 493,428 shares; 2024Q4: 506,863 shares; 2025Q1: 529,457 shares; 2025Q2: 577,707 shares 577,707$131M7.67%+48,250Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 771,871 shares; 2024Q4: 783,001 shares; 2025Q1: 811,016 shares; 2025Q2: 825,433 shares 825,433$130M7.64%+14,417Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 438,691 shares; 2024Q4: 417,426 shares; 2025Q1: 451,035 shares; 2025Q2: 377,093 shares 377,093$104M6.09%-73,942Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 523,155 shares; 2024Q4: 446,847 shares; 2025Q1: 605,462 shares; 2025Q2: 679,140 shares 679,140$96.4M5.65%+73,678Timeline
FNFABRINETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,979 shares; 2024Q4: 316,662 shares; 2025Q1: 328,725 shares; 2025Q2: 321,814 shares 321,814$94.8M5.56%-6,911Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,274,628 shares; 2024Q4: 1,306,011 shares; 2025Q1: 1,177,067 shares; 2025Q2: 942,861 shares 942,861$93.1M5.46%-234,206Timeline
MTSIMACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 534,320 shares; 2024Q4: 462,361 shares; 2025Q1: 577,893 shares; 2025Q2: 643,765 shares 643,765$92.2M5.41%+65,872Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 968,039 shares; 2025Q2: 908,135 shares 908,135$86.3M5.06%-59,904Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,785 shares; 2024Q4: 103,018 shares; 2025Q1: 93,059 shares; 2025Q2: 90,168 shares 90,168$80.8M4.73%-2,891Timeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,067,742 shares; 2024Q4: 1,116,581 shares; 2025Q1: 1,135,587 shares; 2025Q2: 1,475,982 shares 1,475,982$77.4M4.53%+340,395Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,236,076 shares; 2024Q4: 735,573 shares; 2025Q1: 656,961 shares; 2025Q2: 947,054 shares 947,054$73.3M4.3%+290,093Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 756,032 shares; 2024Q4: 632,802 shares; 2025Q1: 841,311 shares; 2025Q2: 898,981 shares 898,981$73.1M4.29%+57,670Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,329,189 shares 1,329,189$69.9M4.1%newTimeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,447,597 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,589,804 shares; 2025Q2: 2,182,403 shares 2,182,403$66.4M3.89%+592,599Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,204,226 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 375,437 shares 375,437$58.6M3.44%newTimeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,057 shares; 2024Q4: 96,365 shares; 2025Q1: 107,991 shares; 2025Q2: 69,459 shares 69,459$57.5M3.37%-38,532Timeline
ANSYS INCANSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 156,006 shares 156,006$54.8M3.21%new
RMBSRAMBUS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 825,288 shares; 2025Q1: 680,113 shares; 2025Q2: 827,102 shares 827,102$53M3.1%+146,989Timeline
CAMTCAMTEK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 618,743 shares 618,743$52.3M3.07%newTimeline
ALGMALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,709,448 shares; 2024Q4: 2,001,438 shares; 2025Q1: 1,932,170 shares; 2025Q2: 1,371,590 shares 1,371,590$46.9M2.75%-560,580Timeline
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 398,323 shares; 2024Q4: 411,610 shares; 2025Q1: 338,023 shares; 2025Q2: 364,372 shares 364,372$46.4M2.72%+26,349Timeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 880,137 shares; 2024Q4: 793,439 shares; 2025Q1: 790,279 shares; 2025Q2: 823,548 shares 823,548$35.7M2.09%+33,269Timeline
STSENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,306,002 shares; 2024Q4: 1,353,206 shares; 2025Q1: 1,301,636 shares; 2025Q2: 1,060,438 shares 1,060,438$31.9M1.87%-241,198Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC156,842$67.3Mshares
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC326,381$47.4Mshares
ALABASTERA LABS INC707,130$42.2Mshares
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC942,865$32.3Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-002028 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set