Skip to content

AMS Capital Ltda

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1717977, SAO PAULO, Brazil

AMS Capital Ltda reported $258,475,000 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-21. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001717977-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$258M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
92.71%
New
6
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MELIadded+11,409$23M
CPNGadded+452,355$10.7M
EMBJnew+157,258$10.1M
INTAnew+176,619$8.09M
NVDAnew+35,068$6.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNreduced-50,894-$11.7M
BKNGexited-1,830-$9.88M
PDDexited-67,854-$8.97M
MSFTreduced-15,738-$7.61M
METAreduced-11,222-$7.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001717977-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $258,475,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 147,455 shares; 2024Q4: 147,413 shares; 2025Q1: 167,293 shares; 2025Q2: 146,251 shares; 2025Q3: 207,299 shares; 2025Q4: 156,405 shares 156,405$36.1M13.97%-50,894Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,357 shares; 2024Q4: 63,739 shares; 2025Q1: 96,782 shares; 2025Q2: 84,223 shares; 2025Q3: 88,347 shares; 2025Q4: 72,609 shares 72,609$35.1M13.59%-15,738Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 546,178 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 61,143 shares; 2025Q2: 56,983 shares; 2025Q3: 40,749 shares; 2025Q4: 49,414 shares 49,414$33.8M13.09%+8,665Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,809 shares; 2024Q4: 42,684 shares; 2025Q1: 46,389 shares; 2025Q2: 45,414 shares; 2025Q3: 61,363 shares; 2025Q4: 50,141 shares 50,141$33.1M12.81%-11,222Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,031,762 shares; 2024Q4: 1,462,977 shares; 2025Q1: 2,088,292 shares; 2025Q2: 2,116,902 shares; 2025Q3: 1,792,553 shares; 2025Q4: 1,846,332 shares 1,846,332$30.9M11.96%+53,779Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,185 shares; 2025Q3: 826 shares; 2025Q4: 12,235 shares 12,235$24.6M9.53%+11,409Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 218,646 shares; 2024Q4: 236,914 shares; 2025Q1: 461,630 shares; 2025Q2: 407,493 shares; 2025Q3: 254,261 shares; 2025Q4: 706,616 shares 706,616$16.7M6.45%+452,355Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,936 shares; 2024Q4: 29,176 shares; 2025Q1: 39,696 shares; 2025Q2: 42,506 shares; 2025Q3: 31,483 shares; 2025Q4: 31,483 shares 31,483$11M4.27%0Timeline
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 157,258 shares 157,258$10.1M3.92%newTimeline
INTAINTAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 176,619 shares 176,619$8.09M3.13%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 41,147 shares; 2025Q1: 125,132 shares; 2025Q2: 60,746 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,068 shares 35,068$6.54M2.53%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,289 shares; 2024Q4: 129,230 shares; 2025Q1: 39,866 shares; 2025Q2: 17,312 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,090 shares 14,090$4.28M1.66%newTimeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,480 shares 27,480$4.05M1.57%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,855 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,500 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,651 shares 12,651$3.96M1.53%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC1,830$9.88Mshares
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC67,854$8.97Mshares
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INC4,238$5.59Mshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC19,919$5.06Mshares
VTEXVTEX414,500$1.82Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001717977-26-000001 base2026-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set