Skip to content

AMS Capital Ltda

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1717977, SAO PAULO, Brazil

AMS Capital Ltda reported $290,896,000 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001717977-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$291M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
89.73%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMnew+61,210$29.2M
NVDAadded+136,371$27.3M
AMZNadded+51,883$12.4M
AVGOnew+28,829$10.9M
MSFTadded+22,936$8.56M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NUreduced-998,176-$13.3M
GOOGLreduced-30,961-$11.1M
EMBJreduced-166,524-$10.6M
INTAexited-324,186-$8.33M
MELIreduced-3,290-$5.58M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001717977-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $290,896,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 546,178 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 61,143 shares; 2025Q2: 56,983 shares; 2025Q3: 40,749 shares; 2025Q4: 49,414 shares; 2026Q1: 72,302 shares; 2026Q2: 65,702 shares 65,702$49.2M16.91%-6,600Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 147,455 shares; 2024Q4: 147,413 shares; 2025Q1: 167,293 shares; 2025Q2: 146,251 shares; 2025Q3: 207,299 shares; 2025Q4: 156,405 shares; 2026Q1: 97,627 shares; 2026Q2: 149,510 shares 149,510$35.6M12.25%+51,883Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 41,147 shares; 2025Q1: 125,132 shares; 2025Q2: 60,746 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,068 shares; 2026Q1: 36,810 shares; 2026Q2: 173,181 shares 173,181$34.7M11.91%+136,371Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 125,289 shares; 2024Q4: 129,230 shares; 2025Q1: 39,866 shares; 2025Q2: 17,312 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,090 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 61,210 shares 61,210$29.2M10.05%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,855 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,500 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,651 shares; 2026Q1: 111,474 shares; 2026Q2: 80,513 shares 80,513$28.8M9.89%-30,961Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,031,762 shares; 2024Q4: 1,462,977 shares; 2025Q1: 2,088,292 shares; 2025Q2: 2,116,902 shares; 2025Q3: 1,792,553 shares; 2025Q4: 1,846,332 shares; 2026Q1: 2,672,149 shares; 2026Q2: 1,673,973 shares 1,673,973$22.4M7.69%-998,176Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 60,357 shares; 2024Q4: 63,739 shares; 2025Q1: 96,782 shares; 2025Q2: 84,223 shares; 2025Q3: 88,347 shares; 2025Q4: 72,609 shares; 2026Q1: 27,633 shares; 2026Q2: 50,569 shares 50,569$18.9M6.48%+22,936Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,936 shares; 2024Q4: 29,176 shares; 2025Q1: 39,696 shares; 2025Q2: 42,506 shares; 2025Q3: 31,483 shares; 2025Q4: 31,483 shares; 2026Q1: 56,091 shares; 2026Q2: 46,857 shares 46,857$16.1M5.53%-9,234Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 46,809 shares; 2024Q4: 42,684 shares; 2025Q1: 46,389 shares; 2025Q2: 45,414 shares; 2025Q3: 61,363 shares; 2025Q4: 50,141 shares; 2026Q1: 30,067 shares; 2026Q2: 23,485 shares 23,485$13.2M4.55%-6,582Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,185 shares; 2025Q3: 826 shares; 2025Q4: 12,235 shares; 2026Q1: 10,949 shares; 2026Q2: 7,659 shares 7,659$13M4.47%-3,290Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 45,520 shares; 2024Q4: 14,474 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 28,829 shares 28,829$10.9M3.74%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 99,725 shares; 2026Q2: 89,239 shares 89,239$8.55M2.94%-10,486Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 218,646 shares; 2024Q4: 236,914 shares; 2025Q1: 461,630 shares; 2025Q2: 407,493 shares; 2025Q3: 254,261 shares; 2025Q4: 706,616 shares; 2026Q1: 633,217 shares; 2026Q2: 469,067 shares 469,067$8.15M2.8%-164,150Timeline
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 157,258 shares; 2026Q1: 202,239 shares; 2026Q2: 35,715 shares 35,715$2.28M0.78%-166,524Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INTAINTAPP INC324,186$8.33Mshares
MNDYMONDAY COM LTD67,172$4.64Mshares
CHYMCHIME FINL INC183,624$3.44Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001717977-26-000004 base2026-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001717977-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001717977-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-06-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-12-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-24-000003 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-18-000007 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-18-000006 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-18-000005 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001717977-18-000003 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set