Skip to content

AMH Equity Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1600535, Great Neck, NY

AMH Equity Ltd reported $75,427,088 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-24-013870

Period
2024-06-30
Reported value
$75.4M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
72.59%
New
6
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASTLnew+400,000$2.78M
UEICadded+185,380$2.15M
BIODESIX INCnew+696,073$1.06M
INFINERA CORPadded+170,000$1.04M
TWINadded+36,603$431K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORNreduced-956,473-$9.1M
CNDTreduced-1,420,000-$4.63M
MYGNexited-110,000-$2.35M
SWBIexited-100,000-$1.74M
ARWexited-11,924-$1.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-24-013870, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $67,391,888, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TWINTWIN DISC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 749,983 shares; 2024Q1: 700,000 shares; 2024Q2: 736,603 shares 736,603$8.68M12.88%+36,603Timeline
UEICUNIVERSAL ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 400,000 shares; 2024Q1: 491,968 shares; 2024Q2: 677,348 shares 677,348$7.87M11.68%+185,380Timeline
HBIOHARVARD BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 2,162,893 shares; 2024Q1: 2,324,200 shares; 2024Q2: 2,199,922 shares 2,199,922$6.27M9.3%-124,278Timeline
AIOTPOWERFLEET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 1,099,980 shares; 2024Q2: 1,081,173 shares 1,081,173$4.94M7.33%-18,807Timeline
LTRXLANTRONIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 1,321,234 shares; 2024Q1: 1,199,856 shares; 2024Q2: 1,274,000 shares 1,274,000$4.52M6.71%+74,144Timeline
ORNORION GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 1,855,000 shares; 2024Q1: 1,356,473 shares; 2024Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$3.8M5.64%-956,473Timeline
LPTHLIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 2,819,071 shares; 2024Q1: 2,819,071 shares; 2024Q2: 2,873,000 shares 2,873,000$3.62M5.37%+53,929Timeline
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 110,000 shares; 2024Q1: 110,000 shares; 2024Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$3.38M5.02%0Timeline
INFINERA CORPINFINERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 330,000 shares; 2024Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$3.04M4.52%+170,000
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$2.78M4.13%newTimeline
VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 110,000 shares; 2024Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$2.45M3.64%0Timeline
CVVCVD EQUIP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 660,000 shares; 2024Q1: 660,000 shares; 2024Q2: 623,857 shares 623,857$2.43M3.6%-36,143Timeline
ASYSAMTECH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 89,661 shares; 2024Q1: 300,000 shares; 2024Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$1.47M2.17%-50,000Timeline
WPRTWESTPORT FUEL SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 250,000 shares; 2024Q1: 258,101 shares; 2024Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$1.39M2.07%-8,101Timeline
DGIIDIGI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 84,900 shares; 2024Q2: 49,500 shares 49,500$1.14M1.68%-35,400Timeline
SCYXSCYNEXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 550,400 shares; 2024Q1: 660,000 shares; 2024Q2: 545,000 shares 545,000$1.09M1.62%-115,000Timeline
BIODESIX INCBIODESIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 696,073 shares 696,073$1.06M1.58%new
IRIXIRIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 396,000 shares; 2024Q1: 456,400 shares; 2024Q2: 460,800 shares 460,800$995K1.48%+4,400Timeline
PROFIRE ENERGY INCPROFIRE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 381,450 shares; 2024Q1: 500,000 shares; 2024Q2: 638,933 shares 638,933$907K1.35%+138,933
POCIPRECISION OPTICS CORP INC MAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 140,333 shares; 2024Q1: 140,333 shares; 2024Q2: 125,199 shares 125,199$739K1.1%-15,134Timeline
FORESIGHT AUTONOMOUS HLDGS LFORESIGHT AUTONOMOUS HLDGS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 1,289,393 shares; 2024Q1: 858,132 shares; 2024Q2: 725,823 shares 725,823$696K1.03%-132,309
MTEKMARIS TECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 240,870 shares; 2024Q2: 453,203 shares 453,203$671K1%+212,333Timeline
KVHIKVH INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 87,051 shares; 2024Q1: 250,000 shares; 2024Q2: 144,100 shares 144,100$670K0.99%-105,900Timeline
CNDTCONDUENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 1,600,000 shares; 2024Q1: 1,600,000 shares; 2024Q2: 180,000 shares 180,000$587K0.87%-1,420,000Timeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$423K0.63%newTimeline
ICAD INCICAD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 128,800 shares; 2024Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$390K0.58%+171,200
CLGNCOLLPLANT BIOTECHNOLOGIES LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 75,647 shares 75,647$376K0.56%newTimeline
DARE BIOSCIENCE INCDARE BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 923,619 shares 923,619$310K0.46%new
CPSHCPS TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 223,290 shares; 2024Q1: 174,666 shares; 2024Q2: 174,666 shares 174,666$297K0.44%0Timeline
APPLIED DNA SCIENCES INCAPPLIED DNA SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 649,809 shares 649,809$265K0.39%new
XTNTXTANT MED HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 594,029 shares; 2024Q1: 500,000 shares; 2024Q2: 190,500 shares 190,500$120K0.18%-309,500Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C Stockcall250,000$5.29M+190,000
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC COMcall70,000$2.55M0
ATOMATOMERA INC COMMON STOCKcall50,000$190K0

Sold out in Q2 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
APHAMPHENOL CORP50,000$5.77Mput
MYGNMYRIAD GENETICS INC110,000$2.35Mshares
SWBISMITH & WESSON BRANDS INC100,000$1.74Mshares
ARWARROW ELECTRS INC11,924$1.54Mshares
SWBISMITH & WESSON BRANDS INC70,000$1.22Mcall
UAAUNDER ARMOUR INC125,000$922Kshares
UAUNDER ARMOUR INC125,000$892Kshares
LUNALUNA INNOVATIONS INC COM STK250,000$801Kshares
MEIMETHODE ELECTRS INC25,100$306Kcall
APPLIED DNA SCIENCES INCAPPLIED DNA SCIENCES INC540,385$222Kshares
AMPGAMPLITECH GROUP INC117,250$217Kshares
AKTSQAkoustis Technologies Inc250,000$148Kshares

How Q2 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-24-013870 base2024-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set