Skip to content

AMH Equity Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1600535, Great Neck, NY

AMH Equity Ltd reported $101,970,068 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-05-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.14% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-24-008461

Period
2024-03-31
Reported value
$102M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
70.14%
New
13
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AIOTnew+1,099,980$5.87M
DGIInew+84,900$2.71M
VSHnew+110,000$2.49M
MYGNnew+110,000$2.35M
INFINERA CORPnew+330,000$1.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LUNAreduced-1,369,778-$4.39M
ORNreduced-498,527-$4.09M
TBRGexited-240,000-$2.69M
ARWreduced-18,076-$2.34M
TACexited-250,000-$2.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-24-008461, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $90,715,650, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TWINTWIN DISC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 749,983 shares; 2024Q1: 700,000 shares 700,000$11.6M12.76%-49,983Timeline
ORNORION GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 1,855,000 shares; 2024Q1: 1,356,473 shares 1,356,473$11.1M12.26%-498,527Timeline
HBIOHARVARD BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 2,162,893 shares; 2024Q1: 2,324,200 shares 2,324,200$9.85M10.86%+161,307Timeline
AIOTPOWERFLEET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 1,099,980 shares 1,099,980$5.87M6.48%newTimeline
CNDTCONDUENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 1,600,000 shares; 2024Q1: 1,600,000 shares 1,600,000$5.41M5.96%0Timeline
UEICUNIVERSAL ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 400,000 shares; 2024Q1: 491,968 shares 491,968$4.92M5.43%+91,968Timeline
LTRXLANTRONIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 1,321,234 shares; 2024Q1: 1,199,856 shares 1,199,856$4.27M4.71%-121,378Timeline
LPTHLIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 2,819,071 shares; 2024Q1: 2,819,071 shares 2,819,071$3.89M4.29%0Timeline
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 110,000 shares; 2024Q1: 110,000 shares 110,000$3.6M3.97%0Timeline
CVVCVD EQUIP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 660,000 shares; 2024Q1: 660,000 shares 660,000$3.11M3.43%0Timeline
DGIIDIGI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 84,900 shares 84,900$2.71M2.99%newTimeline
VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 110,000 shares 110,000$2.49M2.75%newTimeline
MYGNMYRIAD GENETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 110,000 shares 110,000$2.35M2.59%newTimeline
INFINERA CORPINFINERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 330,000 shares 330,000$1.99M2.19%new
WPRTWESTPORT FUEL SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 250,000 shares; 2024Q1: 258,101 shares 258,101$1.74M1.92%+8,101Timeline
SWBISMITH & WESSON BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 200,000 shares; 2024Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.74M1.91%-100,000Timeline
ASYSAMTECH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 89,661 shares; 2024Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$1.62M1.79%+210,339Timeline
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 30,000 shares; 2024Q1: 11,924 shares 11,924$1.54M1.7%-18,076Timeline
IRIXIRIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 396,000 shares; 2024Q1: 456,400 shares 456,400$1.36M1.5%+60,400Timeline
KVHIKVH INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 87,051 shares; 2024Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$1.27M1.41%+162,949Timeline
SCYXSCYNEXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 550,400 shares; 2024Q1: 660,000 shares 660,000$970K1.07%+109,600Timeline
PROFIRE ENERGY INCPROFIRE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 381,450 shares; 2024Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$925K1.02%+118,550
UAAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$922K1.02%newTimeline
FORESIGHT AUTONOMOUS HLDGS LFORESIGHT AUTONOMOUS HLDGS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 1,289,393 shares; 2024Q1: 858,132 shares 858,132$918K1.01%-431,261
UAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$892K0.98%newTimeline
LUNALUNA INNOVATIONS INC COM STKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 1,619,778 shares; 2024Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$801K0.88%-1,369,778Timeline
POCIPRECISION OPTICS CORP INC MAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 140,333 shares; 2024Q1: 140,333 shares 140,333$779K0.86%0Timeline
XTNTXTANT MED HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 594,029 shares; 2024Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$585K0.64%-94,029Timeline
MTEKMARIS TECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 240,870 shares 240,870$363K0.4%newTimeline
CPSHCPS TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 223,290 shares; 2024Q1: 174,666 shares 174,666$323K0.36%-48,624Timeline
APPLIED DNA SCIENCES INCAPPLIED DNA SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 370,000 shares; 2024Q1: 540,385 shares 540,385$222K0.24%+170,385
AMPGAMPLITECH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 104,409 shares; 2024Q1: 117,250 shares 117,250$217K0.24%+12,841Timeline
ICAD INCICAD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 128,800 shares 128,800$207K0.23%new
AKTSQAkoustis Technologies IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$148K0.16%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
APHAMPHENOL CORP COMput50,000$5.77Mnew
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC COMcall70,000$2.59M0
SWBISMITH & WESSON BRANDS INC COMcall70,000$1.22Mnew
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C Stockcall60,000$1.06M0
ATOMATOMERA INC COMMON STOCKcall50,000$308Knew
MEIMETHODE ELECTRS INC COMMON STOCKcall25,100$306K0

Sold out in Q1 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IGVISHARES TR20,000$8.11Mput
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR50,000$5.7Mput
TBRGTRUBRIDGE INC240,000$2.69Mshares
TACTRANSALTA CORP250,000$2.08Mshares
CSTECAESARSTONE LTD226,966$849Kshares
NANOSTRING TECHNOLOGIES INCNANOSTRING TECHNOLOGIES INC960,000$718Kshares
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INC17,500$570Kcall
ARC DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS INCARC DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS INC79,594$261Kshares

How Q1 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-24-008461 base2024-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set