Skip to content

AMAZON COM INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1018724, SEATTLE, WA

AMAZON COM INC reported $2,631,514,371 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-05.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-055638

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.63B
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRVLadded+170,924$16.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IONQexited-6,671-$299K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-055638, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,631,514,371, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 158,363,834 shares; 2024Q4: 158,363,834 shares; 2025Q1: 158,363,834 shares; 2025Q2: 158,363,834 shares; 2025Q3: 158,363,834 shares; 2025Q4: 158,363,834 shares; 2026Q1: 158,363,834 shares 158,363,834$2.38B90.57%0Timeline
BETABETA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,753,896 shares; 2026Q1: 11,753,896 shares 11,753,896$173M6.57%0Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 225,428 shares; 2024Q4: 225,428 shares; 2025Q1: 225,428 shares; 2025Q2: 225,428 shares; 2025Q3: 225,428 shares; 2025Q4: 225,428 shares; 2026Q1: 396,352 shares 396,352$39.3M1.49%+170,924Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 277,777 shares; 2024Q4: 277,777 shares; 2025Q1: 277,777 shares; 2025Q2: 277,777 shares; 2025Q3: 277,777 shares; 2025Q4: 277,777 shares; 2026Q1: 277,777 shares 277,777$30.4M1.16%0Timeline
NAUTNAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,457,055 shares; 2024Q4: 1,457,055 shares; 2025Q1: 1,457,055 shares; 2025Q2: 1,457,055 shares; 2025Q3: 1,457,055 shares; 2025Q4: 1,457,055 shares; 2026Q1: 1,457,055 shares 1,457,055$5.65M0.21%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IONQIONQ INC6,671$299Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-055638 base2026-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set