Skip to content

AMAZON COM INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1018724, SEATTLE, WA

AMAZON COM INC reported $3,521,437,012 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-012626

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$3.52B
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BETAnew+11,753,896$332M
IONQnew+6,671$299K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VITLexited-1,529,230-$62.9M
SMRTexited-626,893-$884K
OWLTexited-35,252-$299K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-012626, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,521,437,012, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 158,363,834 shares; 2024Q4: 158,363,834 shares; 2025Q1: 158,363,834 shares; 2025Q2: 158,363,834 shares; 2025Q3: 158,363,834 shares; 2025Q4: 158,363,834 shares 158,363,834$3.12B88.64%0Timeline
BETABETA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,753,896 shares 11,753,896$332M9.42%newTimeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 277,777 shares; 2024Q4: 277,777 shares; 2025Q1: 277,777 shares; 2025Q2: 277,777 shares; 2025Q3: 277,777 shares; 2025Q4: 277,777 shares 277,777$46.2M1.31%0Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 225,428 shares; 2024Q4: 225,428 shares; 2025Q1: 225,428 shares; 2025Q2: 225,428 shares; 2025Q3: 225,428 shares; 2025Q4: 225,428 shares 225,428$19.2M0.54%0Timeline
NAUTNAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,457,055 shares; 2024Q4: 1,457,055 shares; 2025Q1: 1,457,055 shares; 2025Q2: 1,457,055 shares; 2025Q3: 1,457,055 shares; 2025Q4: 1,457,055 shares 1,457,055$2.84M0.08%0Timeline
IONQIONQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,927,061 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 854,207 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,671 shares 6,671$299K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VITLVITAL FARMS INC1,529,230$62.9Mshares
SMRTSMARTRENT INC626,893$884Kshares
OWLTOWLET INC35,252$299Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-012626 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set