Skip to content

ALTRINSIC GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1167388, Stamford, CT

ALTRINSIC GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC reported $2,792,891,311 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003335

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.79B
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
79.13%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TTEnew+3,056,000$285M
CHKPadded+273,097$39M
WTWadded+99,526$28.9M
HDBadded+887,106$22.1M
AXSadded+74,139$7.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ICLRexited-507,824-$92.5M
CBreduced-128,227-$41.8M
AEMreduced-173,202-$35.2M
EGreduced-87,372-$28.6M
MDTreduced-241,796-$21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003335, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,792,891,311, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,021,762 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,523 shares; 2025Q1: 948,289 shares; 2025Q2: 1,392,846 shares; 2025Q3: 1,355,449 shares; 2025Q4: 1,311,934 shares; 2026Q1: 1,183,707 shares 1,183,707$386M13.81%-128,227Timeline
TTETOTALENERGIES SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,056,000 shares 3,056,000$285M10.2%newTimeline
EGEVEREST GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 624,642 shares; 2024Q4: 616,938 shares; 2025Q1: 682,979 shares; 2025Q2: 937,296 shares; 2025Q3: 906,058 shares; 2025Q4: 865,243 shares; 2026Q1: 777,871 shares 777,871$254M9.1%-87,372Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,546 shares; 2024Q4: 237,371 shares; 2025Q1: 236,234 shares; 2025Q2: 692,633 shares; 2025Q3: 682,886 shares; 2025Q4: 651,207 shares; 2026Q1: 660,724 shares 660,724$213M7.64%+9,517Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 805,862 shares; 2024Q4: 609,636 shares; 2025Q1: 373,624 shares; 2025Q2: 543,072 shares; 2025Q3: 838,360 shares; 2025Q4: 1,114,105 shares; 2026Q1: 1,387,202 shares 1,387,202$198M7.1%+273,097Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,955,701 shares; 2024Q4: 1,927,546 shares; 2025Q1: 1,820,078 shares; 2025Q2: 2,688,334 shares; 2025Q3: 2,603,062 shares; 2025Q4: 2,484,170 shares; 2026Q1: 2,242,374 shares 2,242,374$194M6.96%-241,796Timeline
AXSAXIS CAP HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,619,010 shares; 2024Q4: 1,355,908 shares; 2025Q1: 1,230,628 shares; 2025Q2: 1,817,204 shares; 2025Q3: 1,775,617 shares; 2025Q4: 1,694,394 shares; 2026Q1: 1,768,533 shares 1,768,533$179M6.42%+74,139Timeline
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 558,698 shares; 2024Q4: 512,093 shares; 2025Q1: 496,601 shares; 2025Q2: 604,540 shares; 2025Q3: 533,698 shares; 2025Q4: 506,828 shares; 2026Q1: 606,354 shares 606,354$176M6.31%+99,526Timeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,415,111 shares; 2024Q4: 3,415,904 shares; 2025Q1: 3,115,242 shares; 2025Q2: 4,381,193 shares; 2025Q3: 4,277,718 shares; 2025Q4: 4,104,851 shares; 2026Q1: 3,719,944 shares 3,719,944$175M6.26%-384,907Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,878,058 shares; 2024Q4: 2,707,727 shares; 2025Q1: 2,543,758 shares; 2025Q2: 2,658,405 shares; 2025Q3: 5,335,771 shares; 2025Q4: 5,092,589 shares; 2026Q1: 5,979,695 shares 5,979,695$149M5.33%+887,106Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,335,917 shares; 2024Q4: 1,083,391 shares; 2025Q1: 662,008 shares; 2025Q2: 787,074 shares; 2025Q3: 669,310 shares; 2025Q4: 636,105 shares; 2026Q1: 462,903 shares 462,903$94M3.36%-173,202Timeline
FMXFOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 454,351 shares; 2024Q4: 625,204 shares; 2025Q1: 620,043 shares; 2025Q2: 944,824 shares; 2025Q3: 912,892 shares; 2025Q4: 908,649 shares; 2026Q1: 825,168 shares 825,168$91.6M3.28%-83,481Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 721,311 shares; 2024Q4: 693,552 shares; 2025Q1: 637,272 shares; 2025Q2: 899,673 shares; 2025Q3: 808,659 shares; 2025Q4: 770,647 shares; 2026Q1: 690,199 shares 690,199$72.6M2.6%-80,448Timeline
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 753,267 shares; 2026Q1: 706,521 shares 706,521$34.5M1.23%-46,746Timeline
THGHANOVER INS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,623 shares; 2024Q4: 211,704 shares; 2025Q1: 168,359 shares; 2025Q2: 141,853 shares; 2025Q3: 139,698 shares; 2025Q4: 137,168 shares; 2026Q1: 130,221 shares 130,221$22.6M0.81%-6,947Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 506,377 shares; 2024Q4: 509,447 shares; 2025Q1: 426,101 shares; 2025Q2: 360,400 shares; 2025Q3: 354,931 shares; 2025Q4: 348,714 shares; 2026Q1: 267,449 shares 267,449$20.8M0.74%-81,265Timeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161,610 shares; 2024Q4: 163,062 shares; 2025Q1: 154,068 shares; 2025Q2: 151,445 shares; 2025Q3: 179,564 shares; 2025Q4: 176,606 shares; 2026Q1: 167,671 shares 167,671$16.8M0.6%-8,935Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,558 shares; 2025Q1: 34,091 shares; 2025Q2: 33,778 shares; 2025Q3: 44,458 shares; 2025Q4: 162,860 shares; 2026Q1: 187,691 shares 187,691$14.8M0.53%+24,831Timeline
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,008 shares; 2024Q4: 197,450 shares; 2025Q1: 189,862 shares; 2025Q2: 188,954 shares; 2025Q3: 186,107 shares; 2025Q4: 182,751 shares; 2026Q1: 206,567 shares 206,567$13.5M0.48%+23,816Timeline
PPGPPG INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,243 shares; 2024Q4: 101,871 shares; 2025Q1: 97,948 shares; 2025Q2: 97,497 shares; 2025Q3: 134,280 shares; 2025Q4: 132,063 shares; 2026Q1: 125,377 shares 125,377$13.4M0.48%-6,686Timeline
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 206,377 shares; 2025Q3: 251,382 shares; 2025Q4: 247,238 shares; 2026Q1: 234,723 shares 234,723$13.3M0.48%-12,515Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,173 shares; 2024Q4: 124,118 shares; 2025Q1: 116,760 shares; 2025Q2: 74,913 shares; 2025Q3: 73,776 shares; 2025Q4: 72,488 shares; 2026Q1: 68,818 shares 68,818$13.3M0.48%-3,670Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,160 shares; 2024Q4: 130,827 shares; 2025Q1: 123,387 shares; 2025Q2: 85,073 shares; 2025Q3: 83,782 shares; 2025Q4: 82,313 shares; 2026Q1: 78,145 shares 78,145$12.3M0.44%-4,168Timeline
AYIACUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,215 shares; 2024Q4: 25,571 shares; 2025Q1: 24,562 shares; 2025Q2: 54,102 shares; 2025Q3: 46,327 shares; 2025Q4: 45,567 shares; 2026Q1: 43,261 shares 43,261$12.1M0.43%-2,306Timeline
GGENPACT LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 337,924 shares; 2024Q4: 340,559 shares; 2025Q1: 327,632 shares; 2025Q2: 326,485 shares; 2025Q3: 337,944 shares; 2025Q4: 331,986 shares; 2026Q1: 315,162 shares 315,162$11.7M0.42%-16,824Timeline
ASHASHLAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,950 shares; 2024Q4: 99,121 shares; 2025Q1: 95,321 shares; 2025Q2: 141,974 shares; 2025Q3: 199,376 shares; 2025Q4: 196,088 shares; 2026Q1: 205,340 shares 205,340$11.4M0.41%+9,252Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,963 shares; 2024Q4: 91,354 shares; 2025Q1: 86,704 shares; 2025Q2: 85,229 shares; 2025Q3: 83,941 shares; 2025Q4: 82,425 shares; 2026Q1: 78,242 shares 78,242$11.3M0.41%-4,183Timeline
MASMASCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,265 shares; 2024Q4: 135,318 shares; 2025Q1: 130,095 shares; 2025Q2: 129,524 shares; 2025Q3: 127,548 shares; 2025Q4: 187,040 shares; 2026Q1: 177,413 shares 177,413$10.7M0.38%-9,627Timeline
TXTTEXTRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 76,758 shares; 2025Q1: 73,908 shares; 2025Q2: 92,618 shares; 2025Q3: 130,055 shares; 2025Q4: 127,874 shares; 2026Q1: 121,404 shares 121,404$10.6M0.38%-6,470Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,755 shares; 2024Q4: 238,442 shares; 2025Q1: 200,579 shares; 2025Q2: 159,709 shares; 2025Q3: 157,281 shares; 2025Q4: 154,434 shares; 2026Q1: 146,606 shares 146,606$10.6M0.38%-7,828Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,161 shares; 2026Q1: 55,679 shares 55,679$10.4M0.37%+28,518Timeline
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 36,374 shares; 2025Q1: 34,981 shares; 2025Q2: 34,963 shares; 2025Q3: 69,875 shares; 2025Q4: 68,793 shares; 2026Q1: 65,243 shares 65,243$9.79M0.35%-3,550Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 573,719 shares; 2024Q4: 577,939 shares; 2025Q1: 555,971 shares; 2025Q2: 554,009 shares; 2025Q3: 545,634 shares; 2025Q4: 535,751 shares; 2026Q1: 508,577 shares 508,577$8.36M0.3%-27,174Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,871 shares; 2024Q4: 39,845 shares; 2025Q1: 37,472 shares; 2025Q2: 30,452 shares; 2025Q3: 41,389 shares; 2025Q4: 40,707 shares; 2026Q1: 38,648 shares 38,648$8.34M0.3%-2,059Timeline
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 63,656 shares; 2025Q3: 96,626 shares; 2025Q4: 95,032 shares; 2026Q1: 104,248 shares 104,248$8.13M0.29%+9,216Timeline
OSKOSHKOSH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 86,274 shares; 2025Q3: 84,959 shares; 2025Q4: 83,396 shares; 2026Q1: 53,896 shares 53,896$7.93M0.28%-29,500Timeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,120 shares; 2025Q4: 23,758 shares; 2026Q1: 22,523 shares 22,523$7.91M0.28%-1,235Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 130,789 shares; 2025Q1: 218,506 shares; 2025Q2: 218,420 shares; 2025Q3: 423,304 shares; 2025Q4: 416,323 shares; 2026Q1: 395,247 shares 395,247$6.86M0.25%-21,076Timeline
BAPCREDICORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 435,245 shares; 2024Q4: 211,683 shares; 2025Q1: 210,207 shares; 2025Q2: 474,565 shares; 2025Q3: 3,983 shares; 2025Q4: 3,857 shares; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$1.02M0.04%-857Timeline
CAAPCORPORACION AMER ARPTS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,803 shares; 2025Q4: 35,254 shares; 2026Q1: 32,883 shares 32,883$832K0.03%-2,371Timeline
TSTENARIS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,818 shares; 2024Q4: 16,570 shares; 2025Q1: 15,306 shares; 2025Q2: 14,900 shares; 2025Q3: 14,768 shares; 2025Q4: 14,209 shares; 2026Q1: 13,253 shares 13,253$771K0.03%-956Timeline
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 24,543 shares; 2025Q1: 16,196 shares; 2025Q2: 10,882 shares; 2025Q3: 10,787 shares; 2025Q4: 8,433 shares; 2026Q1: 6,195 shares 6,195$603K0.02%-2,238Timeline
TLKTELEKOMUNIKASI INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,564 shares; 2024Q4: 13,340 shares; 2025Q1: 12,337 shares; 2025Q2: 11,995 shares; 2025Q3: 11,890 shares; 2025Q4: 11,442 shares; 2026Q1: 10,672 shares 10,672$199K0.01%-770Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ICLRICON PUB LTD CO507,824$92.5Mshares
INFYINFOSYS LTD18,160$324Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003335 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set