Skip to content

ALTRINSIC GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1167388, Stamford, CT

ALTRINSIC GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC reported $2,789,412,108 across 44 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.53% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-001160

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.79B
Holdings
44
Top 10 weight
77.53%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHKPadded+275,745$51.2M
ICLRadded+204,416$37.2M
YUMCnew+753,267$36M
OKTAadded+118,402$10.2M
CRMnew+27,161$7.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EGreduced-40,815-$13.9M
CBreduced-43,515-$13.6M
MDTreduced-118,892-$11.4M
AONreduced-31,679-$11.2M
HDBreduced-243,182-$8.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-001160, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,789,412,108, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,021,762 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,523 shares; 2025Q1: 948,289 shares; 2025Q2: 1,392,846 shares; 2025Q3: 1,355,449 shares; 2025Q4: 1,311,934 shares 1,311,934$409M14.68%-43,515Timeline
EGEVEREST GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 624,642 shares; 2024Q4: 616,938 shares; 2025Q1: 682,979 shares; 2025Q2: 937,296 shares; 2025Q3: 906,058 shares; 2025Q4: 865,243 shares 865,243$294M10.53%-40,815Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,955,701 shares; 2024Q4: 1,927,546 shares; 2025Q1: 1,820,078 shares; 2025Q2: 2,688,334 shares; 2025Q3: 2,603,062 shares; 2025Q4: 2,484,170 shares 2,484,170$239M8.55%-118,892Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,546 shares; 2024Q4: 237,371 shares; 2025Q1: 236,234 shares; 2025Q2: 692,633 shares; 2025Q3: 682,886 shares; 2025Q4: 651,207 shares 651,207$230M8.24%-31,679Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 805,862 shares; 2024Q4: 609,636 shares; 2025Q1: 373,624 shares; 2025Q2: 543,072 shares; 2025Q3: 838,360 shares; 2025Q4: 1,114,105 shares 1,114,105$207M7.41%+275,745Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,878,058 shares; 2024Q4: 2,707,727 shares; 2025Q1: 2,543,758 shares; 2025Q2: 2,658,405 shares; 2025Q3: 5,335,771 shares; 2025Q4: 5,092,589 shares 5,092,589$186M6.67%-243,182Timeline
AXSAXIS CAP HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,619,010 shares; 2024Q4: 1,355,908 shares; 2025Q1: 1,230,628 shares; 2025Q2: 1,817,204 shares; 2025Q3: 1,775,617 shares; 2025Q4: 1,694,394 shares 1,694,394$181M6.51%-81,223Timeline
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 558,698 shares; 2024Q4: 512,093 shares; 2025Q1: 496,601 shares; 2025Q2: 604,540 shares; 2025Q3: 533,698 shares; 2025Q4: 506,828 shares 506,828$167M5.97%-26,870Timeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,415,111 shares; 2024Q4: 3,415,904 shares; 2025Q1: 3,115,242 shares; 2025Q2: 4,381,193 shares; 2025Q3: 4,277,718 shares; 2025Q4: 4,104,851 shares 4,104,851$143M5.11%-172,867Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,335,917 shares; 2024Q4: 1,083,391 shares; 2025Q1: 662,008 shares; 2025Q2: 787,074 shares; 2025Q3: 669,310 shares; 2025Q4: 636,105 shares 636,105$108M3.87%-33,205Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 721,311 shares; 2024Q4: 693,552 shares; 2025Q1: 637,272 shares; 2025Q2: 899,673 shares; 2025Q3: 808,659 shares; 2025Q4: 770,647 shares 770,647$96.2M3.45%-38,012Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 303,408 shares; 2025Q4: 507,824 shares 507,824$92.5M3.32%+204,416Timeline
FMXFOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 454,351 shares; 2024Q4: 625,204 shares; 2025Q1: 620,043 shares; 2025Q2: 944,824 shares; 2025Q3: 912,892 shares; 2025Q4: 908,649 shares 908,649$91.8M3.29%-4,243Timeline
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 753,267 shares 753,267$36M1.29%newTimeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 506,377 shares; 2024Q4: 509,447 shares; 2025Q1: 426,101 shares; 2025Q2: 360,400 shares; 2025Q3: 354,931 shares; 2025Q4: 348,714 shares 348,714$26.9M0.96%-6,217Timeline
THGHANOVER INS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,623 shares; 2024Q4: 211,704 shares; 2025Q1: 168,359 shares; 2025Q2: 141,853 shares; 2025Q3: 139,698 shares; 2025Q4: 137,168 shares 137,168$25.1M0.9%-2,530Timeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161,610 shares; 2024Q4: 163,062 shares; 2025Q1: 154,068 shares; 2025Q2: 151,445 shares; 2025Q3: 179,564 shares; 2025Q4: 176,606 shares 176,606$18.2M0.65%-2,958Timeline
AYIACUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,215 shares; 2024Q4: 25,571 shares; 2025Q1: 24,562 shares; 2025Q2: 54,102 shares; 2025Q3: 46,327 shares; 2025Q4: 45,567 shares 45,567$16.4M0.59%-760Timeline
GGENPACT LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 337,924 shares; 2024Q4: 340,559 shares; 2025Q1: 327,632 shares; 2025Q2: 326,485 shares; 2025Q3: 337,944 shares; 2025Q4: 331,986 shares 331,986$15.5M0.56%-5,958Timeline
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,008 shares; 2024Q4: 197,450 shares; 2025Q1: 189,862 shares; 2025Q2: 188,954 shares; 2025Q3: 186,107 shares; 2025Q4: 182,751 shares 182,751$14.3M0.51%-3,356Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,558 shares; 2025Q1: 34,091 shares; 2025Q2: 33,778 shares; 2025Q3: 44,458 shares; 2025Q4: 162,860 shares 162,860$14.1M0.5%+118,402Timeline
PPGPPG INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,243 shares; 2024Q4: 101,871 shares; 2025Q1: 97,948 shares; 2025Q2: 97,497 shares; 2025Q3: 134,280 shares; 2025Q4: 132,063 shares 132,063$13.5M0.49%-2,217Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,160 shares; 2024Q4: 130,827 shares; 2025Q1: 123,387 shares; 2025Q2: 85,073 shares; 2025Q3: 83,782 shares; 2025Q4: 82,313 shares 82,313$13.3M0.48%-1,469Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,173 shares; 2024Q4: 124,118 shares; 2025Q1: 116,760 shares; 2025Q2: 74,913 shares; 2025Q3: 73,776 shares; 2025Q4: 72,488 shares 72,488$13.3M0.48%-1,288Timeline
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 206,377 shares; 2025Q3: 251,382 shares; 2025Q4: 247,238 shares 247,238$12.8M0.46%-4,144Timeline
MASMASCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,265 shares; 2024Q4: 135,318 shares; 2025Q1: 130,095 shares; 2025Q2: 129,524 shares; 2025Q3: 127,548 shares; 2025Q4: 187,040 shares 187,040$11.9M0.43%+59,492Timeline
ASHASHLAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,950 shares; 2024Q4: 99,121 shares; 2025Q1: 95,321 shares; 2025Q2: 141,974 shares; 2025Q3: 199,376 shares; 2025Q4: 196,088 shares 196,088$11.5M0.41%-3,288Timeline
TXTTEXTRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 76,758 shares; 2025Q1: 73,908 shares; 2025Q2: 92,618 shares; 2025Q3: 130,055 shares; 2025Q4: 127,874 shares 127,874$11.1M0.4%-2,181Timeline
OSKOSHKOSH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 86,274 shares; 2025Q3: 84,959 shares; 2025Q4: 83,396 shares 83,396$10.5M0.38%-1,563Timeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,120 shares; 2025Q4: 23,758 shares 23,758$9.91M0.36%-362Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,755 shares; 2024Q4: 238,442 shares; 2025Q1: 200,579 shares; 2025Q2: 159,709 shares; 2025Q3: 157,281 shares; 2025Q4: 154,434 shares 154,434$9.65M0.35%-2,847Timeline
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 36,374 shares; 2025Q1: 34,981 shares; 2025Q2: 34,963 shares; 2025Q3: 69,875 shares; 2025Q4: 68,793 shares 68,793$9.49M0.34%-1,082Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,963 shares; 2024Q4: 91,354 shares; 2025Q1: 86,704 shares; 2025Q2: 85,229 shares; 2025Q3: 83,941 shares; 2025Q4: 82,425 shares 82,425$8.66M0.31%-1,516Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 573,719 shares; 2024Q4: 577,939 shares; 2025Q1: 555,971 shares; 2025Q2: 554,009 shares; 2025Q3: 545,634 shares; 2025Q4: 535,751 shares 535,751$8.61M0.31%-9,883Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,871 shares; 2024Q4: 39,845 shares; 2025Q1: 37,472 shares; 2025Q2: 30,452 shares; 2025Q3: 41,389 shares; 2025Q4: 40,707 shares 40,707$8.5M0.3%-682Timeline
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 63,656 shares; 2025Q3: 96,626 shares; 2025Q4: 95,032 shares 95,032$8.02M0.29%-1,594Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 130,789 shares; 2025Q1: 218,506 shares; 2025Q2: 218,420 shares; 2025Q3: 423,304 shares; 2025Q4: 416,323 shares 416,323$7.84M0.28%-6,981Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,161 shares 27,161$7.2M0.26%newTimeline
BAPCREDICORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 435,245 shares; 2024Q4: 211,683 shares; 2025Q1: 210,207 shares; 2025Q2: 474,565 shares; 2025Q3: 3,983 shares; 2025Q4: 3,857 shares 3,857$1.11M0.04%-126Timeline
CAAPCORPORACION AMER ARPTS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,803 shares; 2025Q4: 35,254 shares 35,254$917K0.03%-549Timeline
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 24,543 shares; 2025Q1: 16,196 shares; 2025Q2: 10,882 shares; 2025Q3: 10,787 shares; 2025Q4: 8,433 shares 8,433$719K0.03%-2,354Timeline
TSTENARIS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,818 shares; 2024Q4: 16,570 shares; 2025Q1: 15,306 shares; 2025Q2: 14,900 shares; 2025Q3: 14,768 shares; 2025Q4: 14,209 shares 14,209$546K0.02%-559Timeline
INFYINFOSYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,899 shares; 2024Q4: 21,178 shares; 2025Q1: 19,575 shares; 2025Q2: 19,043 shares; 2025Q3: 18,880 shares; 2025Q4: 18,160 shares 18,160$324K0.01%-720Timeline
TLKTELEKOMUNIKASI INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,564 shares; 2024Q4: 13,340 shares; 2025Q1: 12,337 shares; 2025Q2: 11,995 shares; 2025Q3: 11,890 shares; 2025Q4: 11,442 shares 11,442$241K0.01%-448Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CNACNA FINL CORP115,000$5.34Mshares
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S A388,709$2.85Mshares
KBKB FINL GROUP INC26,809$2.22Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-001160 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set