Skip to content

AltraVue Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1740837, BELLEVUE, WA

AltraVue Capital, LLC reported $1,205,821,594 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.77% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001740837-25-000014

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.21B
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
65.77%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLMBnew+102,471$13.8M
DJCOadded+13,660$6.35M
AGXadded+5,030$1.36M
IESCadded+3,370$1.34M
SNEXadded+11,740$1.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLTRexited-404,930-$55.2M
SHOexited-1,431,347-$12.4M
UNHreduced-2,370-$818K
SIGAreduced-83,630-$765K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001740837-25-000014, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,205,821,594, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNEXSTONEX GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 910,444 shares; 2024Q4: 910,444 shares; 2025Q1: 1,313,344 shares; 2025Q2: 1,301,972 shares; 2025Q3: 1,313,712 shares 1,313,712$133M10.99%+11,740Timeline
VSECVSE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 567,648 shares; 2024Q4: 617,648 shares; 2025Q1: 628,597 shares; 2025Q2: 636,677 shares; 2025Q3: 641,717 shares 641,717$107M8.85%+5,040Timeline
BGCBGC GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,956,070 shares; 2024Q4: 9,956,070 shares; 2025Q1: 9,621,850 shares; 2025Q2: 9,728,940 shares; 2025Q3: 9,799,660 shares 9,799,660$92.7M7.69%+70,720Timeline
WINAWINMARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,003 shares; 2024Q4: 175,003 shares; 2025Q1: 170,773 shares; 2025Q2: 172,883 shares; 2025Q3: 174,323 shares 174,323$86.8M7.2%+1,440Timeline
PLUSEPLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 952,280 shares; 2024Q4: 952,150 shares; 2025Q1: 983,803 shares; 2025Q2: 995,423 shares; 2025Q3: 1,002,883 shares 1,002,883$71.2M5.91%+7,460Timeline
AGXARGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 329,782 shares; 2024Q4: 329,782 shares; 2025Q1: 299,932 shares; 2025Q2: 242,512 shares; 2025Q3: 247,542 shares 247,542$66.8M5.54%+5,030Timeline
IESCIES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 268,569 shares; 2024Q4: 199,817 shares; 2025Q1: 157,517 shares; 2025Q2: 162,897 shares; 2025Q3: 166,267 shares 166,267$66.1M5.48%+3,370Timeline
TFINTRIUMPH FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 869,976 shares; 2024Q4: 869,976 shares; 2025Q1: 922,829 shares; 2025Q2: 1,231,709 shares; 2025Q3: 1,242,159 shares 1,242,159$62.2M5.15%+10,450Timeline
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 830,766 shares; 2024Q4: 830,766 shares; 2025Q1: 830,766 shares; 2025Q2: 830,766 shares; 2025Q3: 830,766 shares 830,766$58.9M4.88%0Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 999,980 shares; 2024Q4: 999,980 shares; 2025Q1: 1,009,510 shares; 2025Q2: 1,009,510 shares; 2025Q3: 1,009,510 shares 1,009,510$49.2M4.08%0Timeline
NVRNVR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,360 shares; 2024Q4: 5,360 shares; 2025Q1: 5,360 shares; 2025Q2: 5,360 shares; 2025Q3: 5,360 shares 5,360$43.1M3.57%0Timeline
IIIVI3 VERTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 911,146 shares; 2025Q1: 1,108,536 shares; 2025Q2: 1,144,376 shares; 2025Q3: 1,168,056 shares 1,168,056$37.9M3.14%+23,680Timeline
AGYSAGILYSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 365,807 shares; 2024Q4: 365,807 shares; 2025Q1: 332,307 shares; 2025Q2: 342,937 shares; 2025Q3: 350,037 shares 350,037$36.8M3.06%+7,100Timeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,420 shares; 2024Q4: 135,420 shares; 2025Q1: 135,420 shares; 2025Q2: 135,420 shares; 2025Q3: 135,420 shares 135,420$35.3M2.92%0Timeline
LYTSLSI INDS INC OHIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,400,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,270,760 shares; 2025Q2: 1,312,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,339,140 shares 1,339,140$31.6M2.62%+27,140Timeline
UFPTUFP TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161,116 shares; 2024Q4: 161,116 shares; 2025Q1: 146,276 shares; 2025Q2: 150,676 shares; 2025Q3: 153,786 shares 153,786$30.7M2.55%+3,110Timeline
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 778,240 shares; 2025Q2: 1,679,280 shares; 2025Q3: 1,713,960 shares 1,713,960$27.9M2.31%+34,680Timeline
DJCODAILY JOURNAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,089 shares; 2024Q4: 46,089 shares; 2025Q1: 41,899 shares; 2025Q2: 43,099 shares; 2025Q3: 56,759 shares 56,759$26.4M2.19%+13,660Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,130 shares; 2024Q4: 64,130 shares; 2025Q1: 77,990 shares; 2025Q2: 77,990 shares; 2025Q3: 75,620 shares 75,620$26.1M2.17%-2,370Timeline
CWCOCONSOLIDATED WATER CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 741,530 shares; 2024Q4: 741,530 shares; 2025Q1: 672,640 shares; 2025Q2: 695,410 shares; 2025Q3: 709,810 shares 709,810$25M2.08%+14,400Timeline
FSVFIRSTSERVICE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 131,175 shares; 2024Q4: 131,175 shares; 2025Q1: 119,135 shares; 2025Q2: 123,475 shares; 2025Q3: 126,025 shares 126,025$24M1.99%+2,550Timeline
SIGASIGA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,312,894 shares; 2024Q4: 2,639,524 shares; 2025Q1: 2,396,954 shares; 2025Q2: 2,501,144 shares; 2025Q3: 2,417,514 shares 2,417,514$22.1M1.83%-83,630Timeline
NOMDNOMAD FOODS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,335,143 shares; 2024Q4: 1,335,143 shares; 2025Q1: 1,213,683 shares; 2025Q2: 1,256,393 shares; 2025Q3: 1,282,403 shares 1,282,403$16.9M1.4%+26,010Timeline
JBIJANUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,585,660 shares; 2024Q4: 1,593,070 shares; 2025Q1: 1,445,050 shares; 2025Q2: 1,496,420 shares; 2025Q3: 1,526,010 shares 1,526,010$15.1M1.25%+29,590Timeline
CLMBCLIMB GLOBAL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 102,471 shares 102,471$13.8M1.15%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC404,930$55.2Mshares
SHOSUNSTONE HOTEL INVS INC NEW1,431,347$12.4Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001740837-25-000014 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set