Skip to content

ALTA FOX CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1858353, FORT WORTH, TX

ALTA FOX CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $252,328,709 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001858353-25-000004

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$252M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
93.85%
New
8
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DAKTadded+2,899,263$35.3M
TRSnew+742,005$17.4M
ATInew+216,300$11.3M
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COadded+1,208,253$9.74M
ARCOnew+1,120,700$9.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FORWARD AIR CORPexited-692,144-$22.3M
WLYexited-347,047-$15.2M
DVreduced-929,769-$12.4M
METAexited-18,400-$10.8M
NRDSexited-809,086-$10.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001858353-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $252,328,709, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
REVGREV GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,497,167 shares; 2024Q4: 2,497,167 shares; 2025Q1: 2,302,802 shares 2,302,802$72.8M28.84%-194,365Timeline
DAKTDAKTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 748,557 shares; 2024Q4: 3,074,336 shares; 2025Q1: 5,973,599 shares 5,973,599$72.8M28.83%+2,899,263Timeline
TRSTRIMAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 742,005 shares 742,005$17.4M6.89%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,600 shares; 2024Q4: 61,800 shares; 2025Q1: 42,300 shares 42,300$15.9M6.29%-19,500Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,852 shares; 2024Q4: 103,652 shares; 2025Q1: 83,000 shares 83,000$15.8M6.26%-20,652Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 216,300 shares 216,300$11.3M4.46%newTimeline
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,214,053 shares 1,214,053$9.79M3.88%+1,208,253
ARCOARCOS DORADOS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,120,700 shares 1,120,700$9.03M3.58%newTimeline
IDTIDT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 309,089 shares; 2024Q4: 98,935 shares; 2025Q1: 136,060 shares 136,060$6.98M2.77%+37,125Timeline
RHLDRESOLUTE HLDGS MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 165,149 shares 165,149$5.18M2.05%newTimeline
JYNTJOINT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 403,096 shares 403,096$5.03M2%newTimeline
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,263,234 shares; 2025Q1: 333,465 shares 333,465$4.46M1.77%-929,769Timeline
RSKDRISKIFIED LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 757,044 shares 757,044$3.5M1.39%newTimeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,732 shares 16,732$2.45M0.97%newTimeline
TNCTENNANT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 916 shares 916$73.1K0.03%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FORWARD AIR CORPFORWARD AIR CORP692,144$22.3Mshares
WLYWILEY JOHN & SONS INC347,047$15.2Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC18,400$10.8Mshares
NRDSNERDWALLET INC809,086$10.8Mshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED13,000$6.85Mshares
BBWBUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INC122,300$5.63Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001858353-25-000004 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set