Skip to content

ALTA FOX CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1858353, FORT WORTH, TX

ALTA FOX CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $280,736,995 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.3% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001858353-25-000002

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$281M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
96.3%
New
4
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DAKTadded+2,325,779$39.2M
DVnew+1,263,234$24.3M
MSFTadded+47,200$19.9M
AMZNadded+51,800$11.4M
NRDSnew+809,086$10.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PERIMETER SOLUTIONS SAexited-953,153-$12.8M
CASHexited-157,154-$10.4M
IDTreduced-210,154-$9.99M
VCTRexited-126,800-$7.02M
AIVexited-723,045-$6.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001858353-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $280,736,995, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
REVGREV GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,497,167 shares; 2024Q4: 2,497,167 shares 2,497,167$79.6M28.35%0Timeline
DAKTDAKTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 748,557 shares; 2024Q4: 3,074,336 shares 3,074,336$51.8M18.46%+2,325,779Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,600 shares; 2024Q4: 61,800 shares 61,800$26M9.28%+47,200Timeline
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,263,234 shares 1,263,234$24.3M8.64%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,852 shares; 2024Q4: 103,652 shares 103,652$22.7M8.1%+51,800Timeline
FORWARD AIR CORPFORWARD AIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 797,092 shares; 2024Q4: 692,144 shares 692,144$22.3M7.95%-104,948
WLYWILEY JOHN & SONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,698 shares; 2024Q4: 347,047 shares 347,047$15.2M5.4%+219,349Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,400 shares; 2024Q4: 18,400 shares 18,400$10.8M3.84%0Timeline
NRDSNERDWALLET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 809,086 shares 809,086$10.8M3.83%newTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,000 shares; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares 13,000$6.85M2.44%0Timeline
BBWBUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 122,300 shares 122,300$5.63M2.01%newTimeline
IDTIDT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 309,089 shares; 2024Q4: 98,935 shares 98,935$4.7M1.67%-210,154Timeline
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,800 shares 5,800$60.6K0.02%new

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PERIMETER SOLUTIONS SAPERIMETER SOLUTIONS SA953,153$12.8Mshares
CASHPATHWARD FINANCIAL INC157,154$10.4Mshares
VCTRVICTORY CAP HLDGS INC DEL126,800$7.02Mshares
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT CO723,045$6.54Mshares
MLRMILLER INDS INC TENN100$6.1Kshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001858353-25-000002 base2025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set