Skip to content

AlpInvest Partners B.V.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1512910, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands

AlpInvest Partners B.V. reported $64,182,950 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.95% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000898432-26-000106

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$64.2M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
97.95%
New
5
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HOODadded+89,847$10.2M
CHYMnew+344,273$8.67M
CRCLnew+48,787$3.87M
ETORnew+50,152$1.76M
OMDAnew+53,867$850K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000898432-26-000106, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $64,182,950, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NABLN-ABLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,386,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,386,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,386,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,386,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,386,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,386,000 shares 2,386,000$17.8M27.81%0Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 224,725 shares; 2024Q4: 583,257 shares; 2025Q1: 271,525 shares; 2025Q2: 201,135 shares; 2025Q3: 44,949 shares; 2025Q4: 134,796 shares 134,796$15.2M23.75%+89,847Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 344,273 shares 344,273$8.67M13.5%newTimeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,322 shares; 2024Q4: 3,849 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,293 shares; 2025Q3: 15,041 shares; 2025Q4: 15,041 shares 15,041$7.05M10.99%0Timeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 48,787 shares 48,787$3.87M6.03%newTimeline
FWRDFORWARD AIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 103,330 shares; 2025Q3: 103,330 shares; 2025Q4: 103,330 shares 103,330$2.98M4.65%0Timeline
DNUTKRISPY KREME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 631,987 shares; 2024Q4: 631,987 shares; 2025Q1: 631,987 shares; 2025Q2: 631,987 shares; 2025Q3: 631,987 shares; 2025Q4: 631,987 shares 631,987$2.54M3.96%0Timeline
TBLATABOOLA.COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 301,500 shares; 2025Q4: 446,131 shares 446,131$2.06M3.2%+144,631Timeline
ETORETORO GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,152 shares 50,152$1.76M2.75%newTimeline
OMDAOMADA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 53,867 shares 53,867$850K1.32%newTimeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 52,823 shares; 2025Q2: 31,693 shares; 2025Q3: 39,340 shares; 2025Q4: 39,340 shares 39,340$802K1.25%0Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,773 shares 3,773$513K0.8%newTimeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000898432-26-000106 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set