Skip to content

AlpInvest Partners B.V.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1512910, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands

AlpInvest Partners B.V. reported $68,171,865 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-09.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000898432-25-000333

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$68.2M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WRBYnew+100,791$1.84M
BZnew+52,823$1.01M
RBLXadded+8,220$479K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HOODreduced-311,732-$13M
PDDreduced-56,861-$6.73M
CARTreduced-119,542-$4.77M
CRWDexited-3,849-$1.32M
CFLTexited-43,325-$1.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000898432-25-000333, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $68,171,865, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 178,068 shares; 2024Q4: 218,050 shares; 2025Q1: 161,189 shares 161,189$19.1M27.98%-56,861Timeline
NABLN-ABLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,386,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,386,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,386,000 shares 2,386,000$16.9M24.81%0Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 224,725 shares; 2024Q4: 583,257 shares; 2025Q1: 271,525 shares 271,525$11.3M16.58%-311,732Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 597,488 shares; 2024Q4: 358,614 shares; 2025Q1: 239,072 shares 239,072$9.54M13.99%-119,542Timeline
DNUTKRISPY KREME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 631,987 shares; 2024Q4: 631,987 shares; 2025Q1: 631,987 shares 631,987$3.11M4.56%0Timeline
FORWARD AIR CORPFORWARD AIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,330 shares; 2024Q4: 103,330 shares; 2025Q1: 103,330 shares 103,330$2.58M3.78%0
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,880 shares; 2025Q1: 41,100 shares 41,100$2.4M3.51%+8,220Timeline
WRBYWARBY PARKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,791 shares 100,791$1.84M2.7%newTimeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 52,823 shares 52,823$1.01M1.49%newTimeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,914 shares; 2024Q4: 72,515 shares; 2025Q1: 28,985 shares 28,985$409K0.6%-43,530Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC3,849$1.32Mshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A43,325$1.21Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000898432-25-000333 base2025-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set