Skip to content

Alpine Peaks Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1906602, NEW YORK, NY

Alpine Peaks Capital, LP reported $99,183,335 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001906602-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$99.2M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
62.63%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TECHadded+22,500$1.18M
DSGXadded+12,900$923K
MEDPadded+1,850$888K
WSTadded+3,400$852K
HEI-Aadded+2,200$464K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LFUSreduced-3,300-$1.12M
IPARreduced-9,893-$899K
CGNXreduced-16,100-$789K
WABreduced-3,000-$750K
ROLreduced-13,000-$694K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001906602-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $98,900,335, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BFAMBRIGHT HORIZONS FAM SOL IN DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,546 shares; 2024Q4: 71,751 shares; 2025Q1: 70,451 shares; 2025Q2: 70,151 shares; 2025Q3: 76,351 shares; 2025Q4: 89,651 shares; 2026Q1: 92,851 shares 92,851$7.63M7.71%+3,200Timeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,502 shares; 2024Q4: 19,733 shares; 2025Q1: 21,233 shares; 2025Q2: 21,833 shares; 2025Q3: 26,833 shares; 2025Q4: 26,483 shares; 2026Q1: 29,883 shares 29,883$7.49M7.57%+3,400Timeline
USPHU S PHYSICAL THERAPYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,137 shares; 2024Q4: 75,934 shares; 2025Q1: 83,934 shares; 2025Q2: 86,934 shares; 2025Q3: 95,134 shares; 2025Q4: 91,224 shares; 2026Q1: 95,024 shares 95,024$7.12M7.2%+3,800Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,731 shares; 2024Q4: 39,169 shares; 2025Q1: 40,569 shares; 2025Q2: 41,269 shares; 2025Q3: 33,769 shares; 2025Q4: 31,469 shares; 2026Q1: 33,669 shares 33,669$7.11M7.19%+2,200Timeline
CGNXCOGNEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,554 shares; 2024Q4: 198,219 shares; 2025Q1: 207,219 shares; 2025Q2: 217,219 shares; 2025Q3: 146,219 shares; 2025Q4: 138,019 shares; 2026Q1: 121,919 shares 121,919$5.97M6.04%-16,100Timeline
LFUSLITTELFUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,400 shares; 2024Q4: 15,850 shares; 2025Q1: 17,350 shares; 2025Q2: 18,850 shares; 2025Q3: 19,900 shares; 2025Q4: 20,400 shares; 2026Q1: 17,100 shares 17,100$5.8M5.87%-3,300Timeline
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,509 shares; 2024Q4: 21,106 shares; 2025Q1: 21,906 shares; 2025Q2: 20,306 shares; 2025Q3: 12,706 shares; 2025Q4: 9,506 shares; 2026Q1: 11,356 shares 11,356$5.45M5.51%+1,850Timeline
EVTCEVERTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 260,393 shares; 2024Q4: 172,298 shares; 2025Q1: 166,798 shares; 2025Q2: 166,798 shares; 2025Q3: 190,798 shares; 2025Q4: 179,704 shares; 2026Q1: 188,204 shares 188,204$5.31M5.37%+8,500Timeline
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,750 shares; 2024Q4: 30,497 shares; 2025Q1: 29,797 shares; 2025Q2: 29,897 shares; 2025Q3: 33,397 shares; 2025Q4: 30,047 shares; 2026Q1: 32,247 shares 32,247$5.1M5.15%+2,200Timeline
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,816 shares; 2024Q4: 101,983 shares; 2025Q1: 88,283 shares; 2025Q2: 88,283 shares; 2025Q3: 79,383 shares; 2025Q4: 81,083 shares; 2026Q1: 75,983 shares 75,983$4.96M5.01%-5,100Timeline
ROLROLLINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,658 shares; 2024Q4: 168,768 shares; 2025Q1: 142,868 shares; 2025Q2: 106,368 shares; 2025Q3: 104,368 shares; 2025Q4: 102,968 shares; 2026Q1: 89,968 shares 89,968$4.81M4.86%-13,000Timeline
DSGXDESCARTES SYS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,500 shares; 2025Q2: 12,200 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 51,000 shares; 2026Q1: 63,900 shares 63,900$4.57M4.62%+12,900Timeline
TREXTREX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,075 shares; 2024Q4: 68,875 shares; 2025Q1: 71,575 shares; 2025Q2: 87,575 shares; 2025Q3: 124,075 shares; 2025Q4: 122,839 shares; 2026Q1: 122,339 shares 122,339$4.46M4.51%-500Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,300 shares; 2024Q4: 27,730 shares; 2025Q1: 23,080 shares; 2025Q2: 21,780 shares; 2025Q3: 21,180 shares; 2025Q4: 20,480 shares; 2026Q1: 17,480 shares 17,480$4.37M4.42%-3,000Timeline
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,150 shares; 2024Q4: 46,320 shares; 2025Q1: 48,320 shares; 2025Q2: 48,320 shares; 2025Q3: 32,520 shares; 2025Q4: 30,920 shares; 2026Q1: 30,670 shares 30,670$4.21M4.25%-250Timeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,000 shares; 2025Q3: 36,000 shares; 2025Q4: 51,500 shares; 2026Q1: 74,000 shares 74,000$3.87M3.91%+22,500Timeline
IPARINTERPARFUMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,829 shares; 2024Q4: 51,759 shares; 2025Q1: 43,259 shares; 2025Q2: 44,559 shares; 2025Q3: 60,756 shares; 2025Q4: 47,095 shares; 2026Q1: 37,202 shares 37,202$3.38M3.42%-9,893Timeline
QLYSQUALYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,045 shares; 2024Q4: 24,805 shares; 2025Q1: 19,905 shares; 2025Q2: 21,514 shares; 2025Q3: 29,905 shares; 2025Q4: 32,905 shares; 2026Q1: 34,905 shares 34,905$3.07M3.1%+2,000Timeline
BBSIBARRETT BUSINESS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 143,352 shares; 2024Q4: 126,852 shares; 2025Q1: 115,352 shares; 2025Q2: 100,352 shares; 2025Q3: 88,352 shares; 2025Q4: 88,352 shares; 2026Q1: 88,352 shares 88,352$2.58M2.61%0Timeline
TNETTRINET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,900 shares; 2024Q4: 24,350 shares; 2025Q1: 23,150 shares; 2025Q2: 23,150 shares; 2025Q3: 44,150 shares; 2025Q4: 39,650 shares; 2026Q1: 45,650 shares 45,650$1.66M1.68%+6,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS I COMMON STOCKcall100,000$283K+3,100

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001906602-26-000002 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set