Skip to content

Alpine Peaks Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1906602, NEW YORK, NY

Alpine Peaks Capital, LP reported $110,911,952 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.21% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001906602-25-000002

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$111M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
60.21%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TECHnew+10,000$586K
USPHadded+8,000$579K
DSGXnew+5,500$555K
WSTadded+1,500$336K
HEI-Aadded+1,400$295K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ROLreduced-25,900-$1.4M
IPARreduced-8,500-$968K
TRMBreduced-13,700-$899K
WABreduced-4,650-$843K
QLYSreduced-4,900-$617K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001906602-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $110,911,952, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BFAMBRIGHT HORIZONS FAM SOL IN DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,546 shares; 2024Q4: 71,751 shares; 2025Q1: 70,451 shares 70,451$8.95M8.07%-1,300Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,731 shares; 2024Q4: 39,169 shares; 2025Q1: 40,569 shares 40,569$8.56M7.72%+1,400Timeline
ROLROLLINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,658 shares; 2024Q4: 168,768 shares; 2025Q1: 142,868 shares 142,868$7.72M6.96%-25,900Timeline
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,509 shares; 2024Q4: 21,106 shares; 2025Q1: 21,906 shares 21,906$6.67M6.02%+800Timeline
CGNXCOGNEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,554 shares; 2024Q4: 198,219 shares; 2025Q1: 207,219 shares 207,219$6.18M5.57%+9,000Timeline
EVTCEVERTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 260,393 shares; 2024Q4: 172,298 shares; 2025Q1: 166,798 shares 166,798$6.13M5.53%-5,500Timeline
USPHU S PHYSICAL THERAPYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,137 shares; 2024Q4: 75,934 shares; 2025Q1: 83,934 shares 83,934$6.07M5.48%+8,000Timeline
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,816 shares; 2024Q4: 101,983 shares; 2025Q1: 88,283 shares 88,283$5.8M5.23%-13,700Timeline
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,750 shares; 2024Q4: 30,497 shares; 2025Q1: 29,797 shares 29,797$5.44M4.91%-700Timeline
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,150 shares; 2024Q4: 46,320 shares; 2025Q1: 48,320 shares 48,320$5.25M4.73%+2,000Timeline
SCISERVICE CORP INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,596 shares; 2024Q4: 66,341 shares; 2025Q1: 62,332 shares 62,332$5M4.51%-4,009Timeline
IPARINTERPARFUMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,829 shares; 2024Q4: 51,759 shares; 2025Q1: 43,259 shares 43,259$4.93M4.44%-8,500Timeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,502 shares; 2024Q4: 19,733 shares; 2025Q1: 21,233 shares 21,233$4.75M4.29%+1,500Timeline
BBSIBARRETT BUSINESS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 143,352 shares; 2024Q4: 126,852 shares; 2025Q1: 115,352 shares 115,352$4.75M4.28%-11,500Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,300 shares; 2024Q4: 27,730 shares; 2025Q1: 23,080 shares 23,080$4.19M3.77%-4,650Timeline
TREXTREX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,075 shares; 2024Q4: 68,875 shares; 2025Q1: 71,575 shares 71,575$4.16M3.75%+2,700Timeline
RHIROBERT HALF INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116,161 shares; 2024Q4: 74,836 shares; 2025Q1: 68,336 shares 68,336$3.73M3.36%-6,500Timeline
LFUSLITTELFUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,400 shares; 2024Q4: 15,850 shares; 2025Q1: 17,350 shares 17,350$3.41M3.08%+1,500Timeline
QLYSQUALYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,045 shares; 2024Q4: 24,805 shares; 2025Q1: 19,905 shares 19,905$2.51M2.26%-4,900Timeline
RGPRESOURCES CONNECTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 356,933 shares; 2024Q4: 317,201 shares; 2025Q1: 292,201 shares 292,201$1.91M1.72%-25,000Timeline
TNETTRINET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,900 shares; 2024Q4: 24,350 shares; 2025Q1: 23,150 shares 23,150$1.83M1.65%-1,200Timeline
HEIHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,333 shares; 2024Q4: 6,002 shares; 2025Q1: 4,852 shares 4,852$1.3M1.17%-1,150Timeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$586K0.53%newTimeline
DSGXDESCARTES SYS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,500 shares 5,500$555K0.5%newTimeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 279,024 shares; 2024Q4: 204,000 shares; 2025Q1: 242,000 shares 242,000$535K0.48%+38,000Timeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001906602-25-000002 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set