Skip to content

Alpine Investment Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1964631, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Alpine Investment Management Ltd reported $295,384,200 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001964631-25-000008

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$295M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LUnew+4,225,000$17.2M
AGXnew+60,000$16.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDDexited-900,000-$94.2M
JOYYreduced-339,153-$19.9M
YMMreduced-598,038-$7.76M
ZGNexited-850,000-$7.27M
DECKexited-65,000-$6.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001964631-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $118,937,250, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,561,762 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,598,038 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000,000 shares 4,000,000$51.9M43.62%-598,038Timeline
JOYYJOYY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 914,153 shares; 2025Q3: 575,000 shares 575,000$33.7M28.33%-339,153Timeline
LULUFAX HOLDING LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,225,000 shares 4,225,000$17.2M14.42%newTimeline
AGXARGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$16.2M13.62%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
PDD HOLDINGS INCPDD HOLDINGS INC CALLcall13,350$176M+10,000

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC900,000$94.2Mshares
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC5,000$61.6Mcall
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC6,500$25.8Mput
ZGNERMENEGILDO ZEGNA N V850,000$7.27Mshares
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP65,000$6.7Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001964631-25-000008 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set