Alpine Investment Management Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1964631, HONG KONG, Hong Kong
Alpine Investment Management Ltd reported $411,197,409 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001964631-26-000004
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $411M
- Holdings
- 9
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 7
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PDDadded | +1,567,264 | $120M |
| YMMadded | +6,160,388 | $50M |
| LITEadded | +47,795 | $41M |
| TMEnew | +2,418,198 | $20.2M |
| PDD HOLDINGS INCnew | +2,500 | $19.1M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BABAexited | -523,270 | -$65.6M |
| JOYYexited | -65,547 | -$3.83M |
| METAexited | -6,420 | -$3.67M |
| MUexited | -7,700 | -$2.6M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001964631-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $411,197,409, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | 17,210,388 | $140M | 33.99% | +6,160,388 | Timeline | ||
| PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC | 1,661,600 | $127M | 30.82% | +1,567,264 | Timeline | ||
| LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC | 48,745 | $41.8M | 10.17% | +47,795 | Timeline | ||
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 109,600 | $21.9M | 5.33% | +89,100 | Timeline | ||
| TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUP | 2,418,198 | $20.2M | 4.91% | new | Timeline | ||
| PDD HOLDINGS INCPDD HOLDINGS INC | 2,500 | $19.1M | 4.64% | new | |||
| LULUFAX HOLDING LTD | 13,939,985 | $18.4M | 4.47% | +1,535,985 | Timeline | ||
| MOMOHELLO GROUP INC | 2,466,700 | $14.3M | 3.48% | +2,233,466 | Timeline | ||
| QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INC | 567,781 | $8.98M | 2.18% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| PDD HOLDINGS INCPDD HOLDINGS INC | 7,500 | $76.6M | call |
| ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | 5,250 | $65.9M | put |
| BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | 523,270 | $65.6M | shares |
| SANDISK CORPSANDISK CORP | 825 | $52.4M | put |
| JOYYJOYY INC | 65,547 | $3.83M | shares |
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 6,420 | $3.67M | shares |
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 7,700 | $2.6M | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001964631-26-000004 | base | 2026-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |
Filings
Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.
| Filing | Subject | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001964631-26-000004 | Quarter ended 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964631-26-000003 | Quarter ended 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964631-26-000002 | Quarter ended 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964631-25-000008 | Quarter ended 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964631-25-000006 | Quarter ended 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964631-25-000005 | Quarter ended 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964631-25-000002 | Quarter ended 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964631-24-000006 | Quarter ended 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964631-24-000004 | Quarter ended 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964631-24-000003 | Quarter ended 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964631-24-000001 | Quarter ended 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964631-23-000009 | Quarter ended 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964631-23-000006 | Quarter ended 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-11 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR/A 0001964631-23-000005 | Quarter ended 2022-12-31 | 2023-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964631-23-000004 | Quarter ended 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964631-23-000003 | Quarter ended 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |