Skip to content

Alphinity Investment Management Pty Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1731012, Sydney, Australia

Alphinity Investment Management Pty Ltd reported $5,680,704,850 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001668

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$5.68B
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
57.13%
New
3
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WELLnew+1,123,298$222M
CBadded+675,983$220M
GOOGLnew+719,933$207M
KEYSnew+552,149$156M
HWMadded+9,258$2.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NOWexited-2,246,957-$344M
BKNGexited-62,443-$334M
LINexited-776,503-$331M
ORLYexited-3,562,580-$325M
KOreduced-3,942,224-$300M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001668, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,680,704,850, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,109,643 shares; 2024Q4: 9,864,709 shares; 2025Q1: 5,797,336 shares; 2025Q2: 5,061,529 shares; 2025Q3: 3,883,033 shares; 2025Q4: 2,995,084 shares; 2026Q1: 2,719,519 shares 2,719,519$474M8.35%-275,565Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,654,721 shares; 2025Q3: 1,978,180 shares; 2025Q4: 2,217,217 shares; 2026Q1: 1,289,083 shares 1,289,083$379M6.68%-928,134Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,607,001 shares; 2024Q4: 2,920,674 shares; 2025Q1: 2,683,745 shares; 2025Q2: 2,104,035 shares; 2025Q3: 1,536,518 shares; 2025Q4: 1,450,062 shares; 2026Q1: 980,817 shares 980,817$363M6.39%-469,245Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,074,071 shares; 2024Q4: 5,361,779 shares; 2025Q1: 2,346,347 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 726,986 shares; 2025Q4: 1,495,149 shares; 2026Q1: 1,277,270 shares 1,277,270$324M5.71%-217,879Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,768,397 shares; 2025Q1: 2,950,780 shares; 2025Q2: 2,538,343 shares; 2025Q3: 1,625,552 shares; 2025Q4: 1,291,320 shares; 2026Q1: 935,498 shares 935,498$316M5.57%-355,822Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,701,366 shares; 2024Q4: 10,484,527 shares; 2025Q1: 14,346,879 shares; 2025Q2: 9,022,971 shares; 2025Q3: 7,186,157 shares; 2025Q4: 8,081,110 shares; 2026Q1: 4,138,886 shares 4,138,886$315M5.54%-3,942,224Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,793,507 shares; 2024Q4: 1,348,851 shares; 2025Q1: 1,727,943 shares; 2025Q2: 1,247,505 shares; 2025Q3: 995,095 shares; 2025Q4: 840,131 shares; 2026Q1: 663,728 shares 663,728$288M5.07%-176,403Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,536,462 shares; 2025Q2: 5,246,892 shares; 2025Q3: 4,200,399 shares; 2025Q4: 4,337,447 shares; 2026Q1: 2,669,224 shares 2,669,224$281M4.94%-1,668,223Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,163,868 shares; 2024Q4: 1,095,223 shares; 2025Q1: 1,221,201 shares; 2025Q2: 879,708 shares; 2025Q3: 770,716 shares; 2025Q4: 588,889 shares; 2026Q1: 555,419 shares 555,419$256M4.51%-33,470Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 440,246 shares; 2026Q1: 351,625 shares 351,625$249M4.39%-88,621Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,418 shares; 2024Q4: 14,120 shares; 2025Q1: 12,285 shares; 2025Q2: 11,968 shares; 2025Q3: 12,665 shares; 2025Q4: 28,021 shares; 2026Q1: 704,004 shares 704,004$229M4.04%+675,983Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,123,298 shares 1,123,298$222M3.91%newTimeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 800,415 shares; 2024Q4: 845,636 shares; 2025Q1: 1,285,334 shares; 2025Q2: 723,722 shares; 2025Q3: 561,945 shares; 2025Q4: 545,796 shares; 2026Q1: 245,960 shares 245,960$220M3.88%-299,836Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 801,658 shares; 2024Q4: 652,143 shares; 2025Q1: 653,855 shares; 2025Q2: 538,989 shares; 2025Q3: 408,002 shares; 2025Q4: 292,767 shares; 2026Q1: 211,876 shares 211,876$211M3.72%-80,891Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,203,430 shares; 2024Q4: 3,787,323 shares; 2025Q1: 547,214 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 719,933 shares 719,933$207M3.64%newTimeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,452,473 shares; 2025Q1: 5,259,334 shares; 2025Q2: 3,693,707 shares; 2025Q3: 2,976,625 shares; 2025Q4: 3,015,798 shares; 2026Q1: 1,235,262 shares 1,235,262$167M2.95%-1,780,536Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,079,907 shares; 2024Q4: 2,737,923 shares; 2025Q1: 2,320,761 shares; 2025Q2: 1,857,206 shares; 2025Q3: 787,512 shares; 2025Q4: 916,149 shares; 2026Q1: 547,000 shares 547,000$165M2.91%-369,149Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 713,797 shares; 2025Q4: 773,456 shares; 2026Q1: 525,779 shares 525,779$163M2.86%-247,677Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,429,640 shares; 2025Q3: 3,560,384 shares; 2025Q4: 2,570,287 shares; 2026Q1: 1,279,344 shares 1,279,344$162M2.85%-1,290,943Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 552,149 shares 552,149$156M2.74%newTimeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,971,265 shares; 2024Q4: 5,969,490 shares; 2025Q1: 5,348,473 shares; 2025Q2: 4,171,730 shares; 2025Q3: 3,148,534 shares; 2025Q4: 2,734,485 shares; 2026Q1: 944,858 shares 944,858$155M2.74%-1,789,627Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 528,917 shares; 2025Q4: 544,615 shares; 2026Q1: 207,262 shares 207,262$119M2.09%-337,353Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,652,522 shares; 2026Q1: 1,673,285 shares 1,673,285$105M1.85%-979,237Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 749,888 shares; 2024Q4: 929,263 shares; 2025Q1: 548,290 shares; 2025Q2: 478,910 shares; 2025Q3: 610,418 shares; 2025Q4: 665,527 shares; 2026Q1: 499,927 shares 499,927$104M1.83%-165,600Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,356 shares; 2024Q4: 10,920 shares; 2025Q1: 11,494 shares; 2025Q2: 9,767 shares; 2025Q3: 10,132 shares; 2025Q4: 28,437 shares; 2026Q1: 27,657 shares 27,657$13.8M0.24%-780Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,932 shares; 2025Q3: 45,055 shares; 2025Q4: 125,346 shares; 2026Q1: 102,605 shares 102,605$12.8M0.22%-22,741Timeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,439 shares; 2024Q4: 43,062 shares; 2025Q1: 47,970 shares; 2025Q2: 46,732 shares; 2025Q3: 47,671 shares; 2025Q4: 133,775 shares; 2026Q1: 97,337 shares 97,337$8.61M0.15%-36,438Timeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,856 shares; 2026Q1: 35,114 shares 35,114$8.09M0.14%+9,258Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,326 shares; 2024Q4: 6,747 shares; 2025Q1: 6,747 shares; 2025Q2: 5,209 shares; 2025Q3: 6,223 shares; 2025Q4: 17,464 shares; 2026Q1: 13,484 shares 13,484$5.88M0.1%-3,980Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NOWSERVICENOW INC2,246,957$344Mshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC62,443$334Mshares
LINLINDE PLC776,503$331Mshares
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC3,562,580$325Mshares
VEEVVEEVA SYS INC1,193,579$266Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001668 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set