Skip to content

Alphinity Investment Management Pty Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1731012, Sydney, Australia

Alphinity Investment Management Pty Ltd reported $11,681,958,363 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.79% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003102

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$11.7B
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
57.79%
New
5
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APHnew+5,429,640$536M
JPMnew+1,654,721$480M
BKNGnew+71,291$413M
WMTnew+32,932$3.22M
DEnew+3,538$1.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BACexited-18,816,185-$785M
TMOexited-1,440,877-$717M
AAPLexited-2,346,347-$521M
NFLXreduced-339,381-$454M
PHreduced-561,612-$392M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003102, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $11,681,958,363, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,607,001 shares; 2024Q4: 2,920,674 shares; 2025Q1: 2,683,745 shares; 2025Q2: 2,104,035 shares 2,104,035$1.05B8.96%-579,710Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,109,643 shares; 2024Q4: 9,864,709 shares; 2025Q1: 5,797,336 shares; 2025Q2: 5,061,529 shares 5,061,529$800M6.85%-735,807Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,060,973 shares; 2024Q4: 1,066,518 shares; 2025Q1: 842,495 shares; 2025Q2: 503,114 shares 503,114$674M5.77%-339,381Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 643,765 shares; 2025Q1: 763,508 shares; 2025Q2: 646,697 shares 646,697$665M5.69%-116,811Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,701,366 shares; 2024Q4: 10,484,527 shares; 2025Q1: 14,346,879 shares; 2025Q2: 9,022,971 shares 9,022,971$638M5.46%-5,323,908Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,630,905 shares; 2024Q4: 1,680,279 shares; 2025Q1: 1,865,135 shares; 2025Q2: 1,284,963 shares 1,284,963$603M5.16%-580,172Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,079,907 shares; 2024Q4: 2,737,923 shares; 2025Q1: 2,320,761 shares; 2025Q2: 1,857,206 shares 1,857,206$592M5.07%-463,555Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,971,265 shares; 2024Q4: 5,969,490 shares; 2025Q1: 5,348,473 shares; 2025Q2: 4,171,730 shares 4,171,730$588M5.03%-1,176,743Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,768,397 shares; 2025Q1: 2,950,780 shares; 2025Q2: 2,538,343 shares 2,538,343$575M4.92%-412,437Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,303,284 shares; 2024Q4: 3,332,826 shares; 2025Q1: 3,504,903 shares; 2025Q2: 3,051,022 shares 3,051,022$570M4.88%-453,881Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,429,640 shares 5,429,640$536M4.59%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 801,658 shares; 2024Q4: 652,143 shares; 2025Q1: 653,855 shares; 2025Q2: 538,989 shares 538,989$534M4.57%-114,866Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,793,507 shares; 2024Q4: 1,348,851 shares; 2025Q1: 1,727,943 shares; 2025Q2: 1,247,505 shares 1,247,505$525M4.49%-480,438Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,452,473 shares; 2025Q1: 5,259,334 shares; 2025Q2: 3,693,707 shares 3,693,707$518M4.43%-1,565,627Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 800,415 shares; 2024Q4: 845,636 shares; 2025Q1: 1,285,334 shares; 2025Q2: 723,722 shares 723,722$505M4.33%-561,612Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,536,462 shares; 2025Q2: 5,246,892 shares 5,246,892$482M4.12%-2,289,570Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,654,721 shares 1,654,721$480M4.11%newTimeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,163,868 shares; 2024Q4: 1,095,223 shares; 2025Q1: 1,221,201 shares; 2025Q2: 879,708 shares 879,708$478M4.09%-341,493Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 71,291 shares 71,291$413M3.53%newTimeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,057,211 shares; 2024Q4: 2,171,802 shares; 2025Q1: 1,464,635 shares; 2025Q2: 943,112 shares 943,112$324M2.77%-521,523Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 749,888 shares; 2024Q4: 929,263 shares; 2025Q1: 548,290 shares; 2025Q2: 478,910 shares 478,910$105M0.9%-69,380Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,356 shares; 2024Q4: 10,920 shares; 2025Q1: 11,494 shares; 2025Q2: 9,767 shares 9,767$5.49M0.05%-1,727Timeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,439 shares; 2024Q4: 43,062 shares; 2025Q1: 47,970 shares; 2025Q2: 46,732 shares 46,732$4.72M0.04%-1,238Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,139 shares; 2025Q2: 5,797 shares 5,797$4.45M0.04%-342Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,328 shares; 2024Q4: 20,978 shares; 2025Q1: 17,663 shares; 2025Q2: 18,195 shares 18,195$4.06M0.03%+532Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,418 shares; 2024Q4: 14,120 shares; 2025Q1: 12,285 shares; 2025Q2: 11,968 shares 11,968$3.47M0.03%-317Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,932 shares 32,932$3.22M0.03%newTimeline
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,161 shares; 2025Q2: 18,555 shares 18,555$3.05M0.03%+3,394Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,326 shares; 2024Q4: 6,747 shares; 2025Q1: 6,747 shares; 2025Q2: 5,209 shares 5,209$2.61M0.02%-1,538Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,538 shares 3,538$1.8M0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BACBANK OF AMER CORP18,816,185$785Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC1,440,877$717Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC2,346,347$521Mshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC6,941,880$349Mshares
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INC827,566$202Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC547,214$84.6Mshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO30,819$5.25Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003102 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set