Skip to content

Algorithmic Investment Models, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1806628, Boston, MA

Algorithmic Investment Models, LLC reported $81,104,741 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000565

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$81.1M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
63.86%
New
6
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLKadded+16,843$2.42M
XLEadded+53,399$2.39M
XLYadded+19,931$2.38M
XLUadded+55,424$2.37M
XLBadded+51,615$2.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPABexited-608,102-$15.7M
VEAexited-142,294-$8.53M
VOexited-19,338-$5.68M
VRIGexited-147,869-$3.71M
IEIexited-30,992-$3.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000565, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $81,104,741, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,412 shares; 2024Q4: 43,287 shares; 2025Q1: 39,388 shares; 2025Q2: 42,238 shares; 2025Q3: 40,673 shares; 2025Q4: 39,674 shares 39,674$6.15M7.59%-999Timeline
FLQMFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,757 shares; 2024Q4: 95,843 shares; 2025Q1: 89,586 shares; 2025Q2: 109,299 shares; 2025Q3: 106,535 shares; 2025Q4: 104,011 shares 104,011$5.85M7.21%-2,524Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,295 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,006 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36,510 shares; 2025Q4: 34,926 shares 34,926$5.41M6.67%-1,584Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,909 shares; 2024Q4: 24,634 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,905 shares; 2025Q3: 18,413 shares; 2025Q4: 35,256 shares 35,256$5.08M6.26%+16,843Timeline
FNCLFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 83,159 shares; 2025Q3: 64,876 shares; 2025Q4: 63,564 shares 63,564$4.94M6.09%-1,312Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,945 shares; 2024Q4: 77,072 shares; 2025Q1: 66,058 shares; 2025Q2: 75,349 shares; 2025Q3: 59,488 shares; 2025Q4: 114,912 shares 114,912$4.91M6.05%+55,424Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,856 shares; 2025Q4: 109,255 shares 109,255$4.88M6.02%+53,399Timeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 59,537 shares; 2025Q3: 42,095 shares; 2025Q4: 41,389 shares 41,389$4.87M6.01%-706Timeline
XLYSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,821 shares; 2025Q3: 20,705 shares; 2025Q4: 40,636 shares 40,636$4.85M5.98%+19,931Timeline
XLBSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,252 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,299 shares; 2025Q4: 106,914 shares 106,914$4.85M5.98%+51,615Timeline
XLRESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,519 shares; 2024Q4: 138,842 shares; 2025Q1: 124,460 shares; 2025Q2: 145,256 shares; 2025Q3: 119,244 shares; 2025Q4: 117,139 shares 117,139$4.73M5.83%-2,105Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,194 shares; 2024Q4: 61,559 shares; 2025Q1: 51,830 shares; 2025Q2: 61,964 shares; 2025Q3: 58,245 shares; 2025Q4: 56,269 shares 56,269$4.14M5.1%-1,976Timeline
XSOEWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 102,278 shares; 2025Q2: 119,729 shares; 2025Q3: 107,691 shares; 2025Q4: 105,025 shares 105,025$4.1M5.05%-2,666Timeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,330 shares; 2025Q2: 88,912 shares; 2025Q3: 107,951 shares; 2025Q4: 53,303 shares 53,303$2.51M3.09%-54,648Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,824 shares; 2024Q4: 29,570 shares; 2025Q1: 27,300 shares; 2025Q2: 25,851 shares; 2025Q3: 26,378 shares; 2025Q4: 12,677 shares 12,677$1.27M1.56%-13,701Timeline
DBNDDOUBLELINE ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,656 shares; 2024Q4: 29,947 shares; 2025Q1: 21,391 shares; 2025Q2: 29,396 shares; 2025Q3: 28,204 shares; 2025Q4: 26,267 shares 26,267$1.22M1.5%-1,937Timeline
LVHILEGG MASON ETF INVTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,725 shares; 2025Q2: 112,943 shares; 2025Q3: 107,448 shares; 2025Q4: 32,441 shares 32,441$1.19M1.47%-75,007Timeline
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,437 shares; 2024Q4: 15,981 shares; 2025Q1: 12,544 shares; 2025Q2: 15,490 shares; 2025Q3: 14,561 shares; 2025Q4: 14,041 shares 14,041$1.12M1.38%-520Timeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,329 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,541 shares 7,541$919K1.13%newTimeline
SHVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,663 shares; 2025Q2: 5,771 shares; 2025Q3: 5,734 shares; 2025Q4: 6,790 shares 6,790$748K0.92%+1,056Timeline
GVIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,869 shares; 2024Q4: 3,970 shares; 2025Q1: 2,939 shares; 2025Q2: 6,553 shares; 2025Q3: 6,847 shares; 2025Q4: 6,389 shares 6,389$686K0.85%-458Timeline
ILFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,522 shares; 2024Q4: 14,522 shares; 2025Q1: 17,508 shares; 2025Q2: 61,588 shares; 2025Q3: 56,947 shares; 2025Q4: 21,485 shares 21,485$654K0.81%-35,462Timeline
STIPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 27,837 shares; 2025Q1: 33,526 shares; 2025Q2: 34,839 shares; 2025Q3: 35,408 shares; 2025Q4: 6,099 shares 6,099$624K0.77%-29,309Timeline
NANRSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,442 shares; 2025Q1: 5,676 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,016 shares; 2025Q4: 9,202 shares 9,202$624K0.77%-814Timeline
EWXSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,845 shares 8,845$581K0.72%newTimeline
ICLNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34,739 shares 34,739$571K0.7%newTimeline
EFVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,728 shares 7,728$552K0.68%newTimeline
IGEISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,532 shares; 2025Q1: 6,297 shares; 2025Q2: 12,864 shares; 2025Q3: 36,304 shares; 2025Q4: 10,987 shares 10,987$552K0.68%-25,317Timeline
VNQIVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,393 shares; 2025Q4: 11,853 shares 11,853$543K0.67%+460Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,878 shares; 2025Q3: 5,575 shares; 2025Q4: 5,614 shares 5,614$540K0.67%+39Timeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,422 shares; 2024Q4: 5,067 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,076 shares; 2025Q3: 3,908 shares; 2025Q4: 3,706 shares 3,706$523K0.64%-202Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,094 shares; 2025Q2: 16,699 shares; 2025Q3: 16,804 shares; 2025Q4: 2,270 shares 2,270$435K0.54%-14,534Timeline
DOCSDOXIMITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,100 shares; 2025Q4: 6,100 shares 6,100$270K0.33%0Timeline
IGFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,002 shares; 2025Q3: 18,622 shares; 2025Q4: 3,445 shares 3,445$211K0.26%-15,177Timeline
SOWGSOW GOOD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,401 shares 15,401$5.3K0.01%newTimeline
GRMLGREENLAND MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,259 shares 16,259$4.7K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPABSPDR SERIES TRUST608,102$15.7Mshares
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS142,294$8.53Mshares
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDS19,338$5.68Mshares
VRIGINVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXC147,869$3.71Mshares
IEIISHARES TR30,992$3.7Mshares
VCLTVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS35,084$2.72Mshares
FLTBFIDELITY MERRIMACK STR TR51,444$2.61Mshares
FTSLFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD53,583$2.46Mshares
CXSEWISDOMTREE TR48,700$2.17Mshares
SCHPSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR62,806$1.69Mshares
INDAISHARES TR27,401$1.43Mshares
CEMBISHARES INC26,620$1.23Mshares
EUFNISHARES TR33,373$1.15Mshares
ASEAGLOBAL X FDS62,762$1.07Mshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T1,347$897Kshares
ACWIISHARES TR4,118$569Kshares
Applied Therapeutics IncApplied Therapeutics Inc10,403$6.29Kshares
ESSA PHARMA INCESSA PHARMA INC28,225$5.39Kshares
OPITQOFFICE PPTYS INCOME TR COM SHS12,372$4.07Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000565 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set