Skip to content

Algorithmic Investment Models, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1806628, Boston, MA

Algorithmic Investment Models, LLC reported $86,392,965 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003158

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$86.4M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
63.7%
New
11
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLFnew+97,770$5.24M
XLYnew+44,104$5.17M
EWWnew+16,295$1.23M
VRIGnew+48,297$1.21M
IXJnew+12,166$1.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLCexited-48,590-$5.39M
XLKreduced-11,839-$2.26M
RPVexited-11,420-$1.23M
COMTexited-35,704-$1.21M
IEFexited-12,421-$1.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003158, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $86,392,965, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FLQMFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 101,757 shares; 2024Q4: 95,843 shares; 2025Q1: 89,586 shares; 2025Q2: 109,299 shares; 2025Q3: 106,535 shares; 2025Q4: 104,011 shares; 2026Q1: 109,070 shares; 2026Q2: 113,052 shares 113,052$6.54M7.57%+3,982Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,856 shares; 2025Q4: 109,255 shares; 2026Q1: 113,416 shares; 2026Q2: 120,252 shares 120,252$6.39M7.39%+6,836Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 21,909 shares; 2024Q4: 24,634 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,905 shares; 2025Q3: 18,413 shares; 2025Q4: 35,256 shares; 2026Q1: 40,140 shares; 2026Q2: 28,301 shares 28,301$5.39M6.24%-11,839Timeline
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,412 shares; 2024Q4: 43,287 shares; 2025Q1: 39,388 shares; 2025Q2: 42,238 shares; 2025Q3: 40,673 shares; 2025Q4: 39,674 shares; 2026Q1: 33,726 shares; 2026Q2: 28,883 shares 28,883$5.35M6.19%-4,843Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 59,945 shares; 2024Q4: 77,072 shares; 2025Q1: 66,058 shares; 2025Q2: 75,349 shares; 2025Q3: 59,488 shares; 2025Q4: 114,912 shares; 2026Q1: 117,918 shares; 2026Q2: 116,897 shares 116,897$5.3M6.13%-1,021Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 104,891 shares; 2024Q4: 120,504 shares; 2025Q1: 108,495 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 97,770 shares 97,770$5.24M6.07%newTimeline
XLBSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 51,252 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,299 shares; 2025Q4: 106,914 shares; 2026Q1: 114,338 shares; 2026Q2: 102,938 shares 102,938$5.23M6.06%-11,400Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,295 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,006 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36,510 shares; 2025Q4: 34,926 shares; 2026Q1: 37,458 shares; 2026Q2: 32,840 shares 32,840$5.21M6.03%-4,618Timeline
XLRESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 102,519 shares; 2024Q4: 138,842 shares; 2025Q1: 124,460 shares; 2025Q2: 145,256 shares; 2025Q3: 119,244 shares; 2025Q4: 117,139 shares; 2026Q1: 131,530 shares; 2026Q2: 117,994 shares 117,994$5.2M6.01%-13,536Timeline
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 55,535 shares; 2024Q4: 72,648 shares; 2025Q1: 62,593 shares; 2025Q2: 74,201 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 66,858 shares; 2026Q2: 62,327 shares 62,327$5.18M5.99%-4,531Timeline
XLYSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,821 shares; 2025Q3: 20,705 shares; 2025Q4: 40,636 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 44,104 shares 44,104$5.17M5.99%newTimeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 59,194 shares; 2024Q4: 61,559 shares; 2025Q1: 51,830 shares; 2025Q2: 61,964 shares; 2025Q3: 58,245 shares; 2025Q4: 56,269 shares; 2026Q1: 54,939 shares; 2026Q2: 53,560 shares 53,560$4.49M5.19%-1,379Timeline
XSOEWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 102,278 shares; 2025Q2: 119,729 shares; 2025Q3: 107,691 shares; 2025Q4: 105,025 shares; 2026Q1: 99,674 shares; 2026Q2: 90,817 shares 90,817$4.47M5.17%-8,857Timeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,330 shares; 2025Q2: 88,912 shares; 2025Q3: 107,951 shares; 2025Q4: 53,303 shares; 2026Q1: 38,908 shares; 2026Q2: 40,867 shares 40,867$2.12M2.45%+1,959Timeline
DXJWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,128 shares; 2026Q2: 7,722 shares 7,722$1.34M1.55%-406Timeline
EWWISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,295 shares 16,295$1.23M1.42%newTimeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,329 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,541 shares; 2026Q1: 9,476 shares; 2026Q2: 7,673 shares 7,673$1.21M1.41%-1,803Timeline
USDUWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 44,263 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,369 shares; 2026Q2: 45,378 shares 45,378$1.21M1.41%+9Timeline
VRIGINVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 154,088 shares; 2024Q4: 197,286 shares; 2025Q1: 213,720 shares; 2025Q2: 144,251 shares; 2025Q3: 147,869 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 48,297 shares 48,297$1.21M1.4%newTimeline
DBNDDOUBLELINE ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,656 shares; 2024Q4: 29,947 shares; 2025Q1: 21,391 shares; 2025Q2: 29,396 shares; 2025Q3: 28,204 shares; 2025Q4: 26,267 shares; 2026Q1: 26,243 shares; 2026Q2: 26,309 shares 26,309$1.2M1.39%+66Timeline
IXJISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,166 shares 12,166$1.2M1.39%newTimeline
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,437 shares; 2024Q4: 15,981 shares; 2025Q1: 12,544 shares; 2025Q2: 15,490 shares; 2025Q3: 14,561 shares; 2025Q4: 14,041 shares; 2026Q1: 14,530 shares; 2026Q2: 14,421 shares 14,421$1.14M1.32%-109Timeline
SHVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,663 shares; 2025Q2: 5,771 shares; 2025Q3: 5,734 shares; 2025Q4: 6,790 shares; 2026Q1: 6,670 shares; 2026Q2: 7,234 shares 7,234$798K0.92%+564Timeline
IYMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,848 shares 3,848$691K0.8%newTimeline
LVHILEGG MASON ETF INVTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,725 shares; 2025Q2: 112,943 shares; 2025Q3: 107,448 shares; 2025Q4: 32,441 shares; 2026Q1: 15,787 shares; 2026Q2: 15,882 shares 15,882$645K0.75%+95Timeline
EWUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,597 shares 13,597$627K0.73%newTimeline
ASHRDBX ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,778 shares; 2026Q2: 17,039 shares 17,039$625K0.72%-739Timeline
IOOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,347 shares; 2024Q4: 2,900 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,303 shares 4,303$588K0.68%newTimeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,094 shares; 2025Q2: 16,699 shares; 2025Q3: 16,804 shares; 2025Q4: 2,270 shares; 2026Q1: 2,354 shares; 2026Q2: 2,357 shares 2,357$501K0.58%+3Timeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,422 shares; 2024Q4: 5,067 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,076 shares; 2025Q3: 3,908 shares; 2025Q4: 3,706 shares; 2026Q1: 2,248 shares; 2026Q2: 2,262 shares 2,262$355K0.41%+14Timeline
BELFABEL FUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,119 shares 1,119$326K0.38%newTimeline
SPDWSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 49,782 shares; 2024Q4: 52,300 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$202K0.23%newTimeline
ELMEELME COMMUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,734 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$14.8K0.02%-1,734Timeline
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,772 shares; 2026Q2: 22,091 shares 22,091$3.64K<0.01%+11,319Timeline
ARAYACCURAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,630 shares 10,630$2.74K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR48,590$5.39Mshares
RPVINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T11,420$1.23Mshares
COMTISHARES U S ETF TR35,704$1.21Mshares
IEFISHARES TR12,421$1.19Mshares
GVIISHARES TR6,183$660Kshares
EWXSPDR INDEX SHS FDS9,261$612Kshares
ICLNISHARES TR32,232$590Kshares
GUTSFRACTYL HEALTH INC15,500$7.1Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003158 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003158 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001908 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000565 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004663 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002991 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002032 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001067 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004462 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003228 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002128 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000653 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003703 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002718 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002014 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000572 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-002250 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-001693 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-001146 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-000414 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-21-001482 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-21-001012 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001806628-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001806628-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set