Skip to content

Alfreton Capital LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1873435, RADLETT, HERTFORDSHIRE, United Kingdom

Alfreton Capital LLP reported $398,574,505 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001873435-26-000008

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$399M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WSEnew+7,090,000$85M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CACCreduced-25,000-$15.9M
CCCreduced-1,278,074-$6.59M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001873435-26-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $398,574,505, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 180,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 336,000 shares; 2026Q2: 336,000 shares 336,000$115M28.92%0Timeline
WSEWISE GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,090,000 shares 7,090,000$85M21.34%newTimeline
CACCCREDIT ACCEP CORP MICHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 170,000 shares; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 190,000 shares; 2025Q2: 186,826 shares; 2025Q3: 130,000 shares; 2025Q4: 130,000 shares; 2026Q1: 115,000 shares; 2026Q2: 90,000 shares 90,000$57.3M14.38%-25,000Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$53.2M13.36%0Timeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,459,831 shares; 2025Q1: 1,455,208 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,800,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,778,074 shares; 2026Q2: 9,500,000 shares 9,500,000$49M12.3%-1,278,074Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 95,000 shares; 2026Q2: 95,000 shares 95,000$38.7M9.71%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001873435-26-000008 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set