Skip to content

Alfreton Capital LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1873435, RADLETT, HERTFORDSHIRE, United Kingdom

Alfreton Capital LLP reported $231,373,100 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-06.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001873435-25-000011

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$231M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NETreduced-220,000-$47.2M
PCORexited-500,000-$34.2M
CACCreduced-56,826-$26.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001873435-25-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $231,373,100, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 180,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$68.3M29.51%0Timeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,459,831 shares; 2025Q1: 1,455,208 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,000,000 shares 7,000,000$63.8M27.56%0Timeline
CACCCREDIT ACCEP CORP MICHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,000 shares; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 190,000 shares; 2025Q2: 186,826 shares; 2025Q3: 130,000 shares 130,000$60.7M26.24%-56,826Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 430,000 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 180,000 shares 180,000$38.6M16.69%-220,000Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC500,000$34.2Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001873435-25-000011 base2025-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set