Skip to content

Aisling Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1766721, NEW YORK, NY

Aisling Capital Management LP reported $471,616,868 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001766721-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$472M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
98.96%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTVTnew+50,000$1.88M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BBIOreduced-500,000-$37.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001766721-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $471,616,867, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,068,125 shares; 2024Q4: 6,068,125 shares; 2025Q1: 6,068,125 shares; 2025Q2: 6,068,125 shares; 2025Q3: 6,089,611 shares; 2025Q4: 5,089,611 shares; 2026Q1: 5,089,611 shares; 2026Q2: 4,589,611 shares 4,589,611$342M72.48%-500,000Timeline
GLUEMONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,472,331 shares; 2024Q4: 1,472,331 shares; 2025Q1: 1,472,331 shares; 2025Q2: 1,472,331 shares; 2025Q3: 1,472,331 shares; 2025Q4: 1,472,331 shares; 2026Q1: 1,555,664 shares; 2026Q2: 1,555,664 shares 1,555,664$37.6M7.98%0Timeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,025,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,025,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,025,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,316,806 shares; 2025Q3: 1,316,806 shares; 2025Q4: 1,316,806 shares; 2026Q1: 1,316,806 shares; 2026Q2: 1,316,806 shares 1,316,806$28.8M6.1%0Timeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 964,500 shares; 2024Q4: 964,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,198,418 shares; 2025Q2: 1,198,418 shares; 2025Q3: 1,198,418 shares; 2025Q4: 1,198,418 shares; 2026Q1: 1,432,336 shares; 2026Q2: 1,432,336 shares 1,432,336$20.3M4.3%0Timeline
BCAXBICARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 568,919 shares; 2024Q4: 568,919 shares; 2025Q1: 568,919 shares; 2025Q2: 568,919 shares; 2025Q3: 568,919 shares; 2025Q4: 568,919 shares; 2026Q1: 568,919 shares; 2026Q2: 568,919 shares 568,919$16.9M3.58%0Timeline
BBOTBRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 564,625 shares; 2025Q4: 564,625 shares; 2026Q1: 1,018,018 shares; 2026Q2: 1,018,018 shares 1,018,018$7.76M1.64%0Timeline
SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 77,031 shares; 2025Q4: 77,031 shares; 2026Q1: 77,031 shares; 2026Q2: 77,031 shares 77,031$4.24M0.9%0Timeline
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 108,000 shares; 2026Q1: 108,000 shares; 2026Q2: 108,000 shares 108,000$3.97M0.84%0Timeline
BMEABIOMEA FUSION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 798,757 shares; 2024Q4: 798,757 shares; 2025Q1: 798,757 shares; 2025Q2: 2,048,757 shares; 2025Q3: 2,048,757 shares; 2025Q4: 2,048,757 shares; 2026Q1: 2,048,757 shares; 2026Q2: 2,048,757 shares 2,048,757$3.01M0.64%0Timeline
ACRSACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 434,455 shares; 2024Q4: 434,455 shares; 2025Q1: 434,455 shares; 2025Q2: 434,455 shares; 2025Q3: 434,455 shares; 2025Q4: 434,455 shares; 2026Q1: 434,455 shares; 2026Q2: 434,455 shares 434,455$2.3M0.49%0Timeline
EPRXEUPRAXIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 325,000 shares; 2026Q2: 325,000 shares 325,000$2.15M0.46%0Timeline
VTVTVTV THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.88M0.4%newTimeline
MRKRMARKER THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 314,286 shares; 2024Q4: 325,370 shares; 2025Q1: 325,370 shares; 2025Q2: 325,370 shares; 2025Q3: 325,370 shares; 2025Q4: 325,370 shares; 2026Q1: 325,370 shares; 2026Q2: 325,370 shares 325,370$478K0.1%0Timeline
OKURONKURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 88,607 shares; 2025Q1: 88,607 shares; 2025Q2: 88,607 shares; 2025Q3: 88,607 shares; 2025Q4: 88,607 shares; 2026Q1: 88,607 shares; 2026Q2: 88,607 shares 88,607$404K0.09%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001766721-26-000003 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set