Skip to content

Aequim Alternative Investments LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1728201, MILL VALLEY, CA

Aequim Alternative Investments LP reported $5,059,308,487 across 103 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000579

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$5.06B
Holdings
103
Top 10 weight
40.42%
New
22
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE Cadded+1,470,000$98M
NOVTUnew+700,000$38.5M
BRKRPadded+74,000$27M
PG&E CORPadded+500,000$20.5M
EAnew+69,417$14.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYexited-650,000-$433M
BTSGexited-1,290,000-$130M
CHART INDS INCexited-1,000,000-$71.1M
BAPRAreduced-200,000-$13.9M
Kexited-64,546-$5.29M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000579, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,058,280,987, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,270,000 shares 3,270,000$218M4.31%+1,470,000
BRKRPBRUKER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 374,000 shares 374,000$136M2.7%+74,000Timeline
BAPRABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,600,000 shares 1,600,000$111M2.2%-200,000Timeline
PG&E CORPPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 330,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$82M1.62%+500,000
NOVTUNOVANTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 700,000 shares 700,000$38.5M0.76%newTimeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q3: 725,000 shares; 2025Q4: 725,000 shares 725,000$37.5M0.74%0Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,700 shares; 2024Q4: 10,700 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 32,500 shares; 2025Q3: 47,500 shares; 2025Q4: 47,500 shares 47,500$27.6M0.55%0Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,800 shares; 2024Q4: 58,800 shares; 2025Q1: 58,800 shares; 2025Q2: 68,600 shares; 2025Q3: 68,600 shares; 2025Q4: 85,091 shares 85,091$19.2M0.38%+16,491Timeline
FOXFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 44,000 shares; 2025Q4: 258,453 shares 258,453$16.8M0.33%+214,453Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 325,000 shares 325,000$16.1M0.32%+75,000Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,727 shares; 2025Q3: 25,627 shares; 2025Q4: 34,400 shares 34,400$15.3M0.3%+8,773
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 69,417 shares 69,417$14.2M0.28%newTimeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 742,760 shares; 2024Q4: 813,350 shares; 2025Q1: 375,318 shares; 2025Q2: 375,318 shares; 2025Q3: 352,672 shares; 2025Q4: 352,672 shares 352,672$14M0.28%0Timeline
CAKECHEESECAKE FACTORY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 53,600 shares; 2025Q3: 195,338 shares; 2025Q4: 243,875 shares 243,875$12.3M0.24%+48,537Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 134,916 shares; 2025Q3: 134,916 shares; 2025Q4: 213,026 shares 213,026$11M0.22%+78,110Timeline
EPR PPTYSEPR PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 440,000 shares; 2024Q4: 440,000 shares; 2025Q1: 440,000 shares; 2025Q2: 440,000 shares; 2025Q3: 440,000 shares; 2025Q4: 440,000 shares 440,000$10.1M0.2%0
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,500 shares; 2025Q4: 242,945 shares 242,945$6.35M0.13%+162,445Timeline
CORZWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 736,969 shares 736,969$6.23M0.12%newTimeline
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,124 shares; 2024Q4: 293,124 shares; 2025Q1: 293,124 shares; 2025Q2: 293,124 shares; 2025Q3: 293,124 shares; 2025Q4: 293,124 shares 293,124$5.86M0.12%0Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 81,633 shares 81,633$5.85M0.12%newTimeline
ODDODDITY TECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 112,400 shares; 2025Q4: 127,452 shares 127,452$5.12M0.1%+15,052Timeline
PSNPARSONS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,300 shares; 2024Q4: 29,300 shares; 2025Q1: 29,300 shares; 2025Q2: 29,300 shares; 2025Q3: 53,128 shares; 2025Q4: 77,434 shares 77,434$4.79M0.09%+24,306Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,189 shares 28,189$4.5M0.09%newTimeline
WKWORKIVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,200 shares; 2025Q1: 22,200 shares; 2025Q2: 22,200 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 44,815 shares 44,815$3.87M0.08%newTimeline
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,000 shares; 2024Q4: 73,000 shares; 2025Q1: 73,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.66M0.05%0Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,382 shares 25,382$2.21M0.04%newTimeline
EPR PPTYSEPR PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 69,492 shares; 2025Q2: 71,692 shares; 2025Q3: 71,692 shares; 2025Q4: 71,692 shares 71,692$2.15M0.04%0
RPAYREPAY HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 578,484 shares; 2024Q4: 578,484 shares; 2025Q1: 578,484 shares; 2025Q2: 578,484 shares; 2025Q3: 578,484 shares; 2025Q4: 578,484 shares 578,484$2.11M0.04%0Timeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 480,000 shares; 2025Q4: 540,000 shares 540,000$2.01M0.04%+60,000Timeline
ETSYETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 74,126 shares; 2025Q2: 122,074 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26,907 shares 26,907$1.49M0.03%newTimeline
OXY/WSOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,542,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 62,810 shares; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares 75,000$1.45M0.03%0Timeline
ADNTADIENT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,500 shares; 2024Q4: 26,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares 70,000$1.34M0.03%0Timeline
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares 60,000$1.15M0.02%+30,000Timeline
GENVRGEN DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$882K0.02%0Timeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,426 shares; 2024Q4: 8,426 shares; 2025Q1: 8,426 shares; 2025Q2: 8,426 shares; 2025Q3: 8,426 shares; 2025Q4: 8,426 shares 8,426$569K0.01%0Timeline
LPSNLIVEPERSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 121,218 shares 121,218$469K0.01%newTimeline
OIO-I GLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$295K0.01%0Timeline
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$263K0.01%0Timeline
ALGOMA STL GROUP INCALGOMA STL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 414,191 shares; 2024Q4: 414,191 shares; 2025Q1: 414,191 shares; 2025Q2: 414,191 shares; 2025Q3: 414,191 shares; 2025Q4: 414,191 shares 414,191$35.2K<0.01%0
BUTTERFLY NETWORK INCBUTTERFLY NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,393 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 49,393 shares; 2025Q2: 49,393 shares; 2025Q3: 49,393 shares; 2025Q4: 49,393 shares 49,393$869<0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput7,500$1.03Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANSEAGATE HDD CAYMAN NOTE 3.500% 6/0principal115,000,000$387M+41,500,000
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal181,600,000$282M+56,600,000
SNOWFLAKE INCSNOWFLAKE INC NOTE 10/0principal146,500,000$218M+26,500,000
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY NOTE 3/1principal168,500,000$175M+16,500,000
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC NOTE 3.625%10/1principal148,500,000$167M+23,500,000
EVERGY INCEVERGY INC NOTE 4.500%12/1principal134,000,000$163M+24,000,000
TXNM ENERGY INCTXNM ENERGY INC NOTE 5.750% 6/0principal110,000,000$148M0
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INC Convertibleprincipal123,500,000$144M+38,500,000
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPVENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIP NOTE 3.750% 6/0principal100,000,000$141M+26,000,000
AIRBNB INC CLASS AAIRBNB INC CLASS A CLASS Aprincipal135,000,000$134M+10,000,000
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPWESTERN DIGITAL CORP NOTE 3.000%11/1principal28,500,000$131M+3,500,000
TRIP COM GROUP LTDTRIP COM GROUP LTD NOTE 0.750% 6/1principal103,500,000$128M+13,500,000
CENTERPOINT ENERGY INCCENTERPOINT ENERGY INC NOTE 4.250% 8/1principal107,250,000$118M+29,750,000
DUKE ENERGY CORP NEWDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW CONV BNDprincipal100,000,000$103M+20,000,000
UGI CORP NEWUGI CORP NEW NOTE 5.000% 6/0principal72,500,000$103M+2,500,000
INTERDIGITAL INCINTERDIGITAL INC NOTE 3.500% 6/0principal22,300,000$91.9M+2,300,000
REPLIGEN CORPREPLIGEN CORP NOTE 1.000%12/1principal81,350,000$89.3M+11,350,000
ECHOSTAR CORPECHOSTAR CORP NOTE 3.875%11/3principal24,500,000$81.9M+7,000,000
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.125%10/0principal80,000,000$81M-21,500,000
CMS ENERGY CORPCMS ENERGY CORP NOTE 3.375% 5/0principal75,000,000$80.4M+15,000,000
AMERICAN WTR CAP CORPAMERICAN WTR CAP CORP NOTE 3.625% 6/1principal80,000,000$79.8M+20,000,000
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INC NOTE 4.375% 6/0principal67,500,000$76.3M+17,500,000
ALLIANT ENERGY CORPALLIANT ENERGY CORP NOTE 3.875% 3/1principal72,325,000$75.3M+12,325,000
GUARDANT HEALTH INCGUARDANT HEALTH INC DEBT 1.250% 2/1principal40,005,000$73.4M+20,005,000
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 1.125% 2/1principal72,500,000$71.8Mnew
GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC NOTE 1.250%11/0principal63,775,000$70.3Mnew
PG&E CORPPG&E CORP NOTE 4.250%12/0principal61,250,000$63.1M+21,250,000
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN NOTE 3.125% 1/1principal39,825,000$58M+5,325,000
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 1/1principal57,500,000$57.6M0
GRANITE CONSTR INCGRANITE CONSTR INC NOTE 3.250% 6/1principal35,000,000$56Mnew
ITRON INCITRON INC NOTE 1.375% 7/1principal50,000,000$50.7M+10,000,000
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP NOTE 1.000% 4/1principal50,000,000$49.8M0
CONFLUENT INCCONFLUENT INC NOTE 1/1principal41,719,000$40.6M+10,759,000
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC NOTE 3/1principal38,500,000$38.2M0
JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDJAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD Convertibleprincipal20,000,000$26.7Mnew
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal20,000,000$26M+5,000,000
PPL CAP FDG INCPPL CAP FDG INC NOTE 2.875% 3/1principal22,500,000$24.7M+5,000,000
ENOVIS CORPORATIONENOVIS CORPORATION NOTE 3.875%10/1principal25,000,000$24.5M+2,000,000
ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INCALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC NOTE 4.250%11/1principal15,000,000$22.8Mnew
JAMF HLDG CORPJAMF HLDG CORP NOTE 0.125% 9/0principal22,500,000$22.2M0
BENTLEY SYSTEMS INCBENTLEY SYSTEMS INC NOTE 0.125% 1/1principal20,000,000$20M+10,000,000
BENTLEY SYS INCBENTLEY SYS INC NOTE 0.375% 7/0principal21,000,000$19.8M+6,000,000
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC NOTE 3/0principal20,000,000$19.8M0
UNITY SOFTWARE INCUNITY SOFTWARE INC NOTE 11/1principal18,674,000$18.1M0
VERTEX INCVERTEX INC NOTE 0.750% 5/0principal18,600,000$17.7M+6,600,000
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 4.000% 5/0principal6,000,000$15.5M0
RIOT PLATFORMS INCRIOT PLATFORMS INC NOTE 0.750% 1/1principal13,500,000$15.3Mnew
TRANSMEDICS GROUP INCTRANSMEDICS GROUP INC NOTE 1.500% 6/0principal10,000,000$15M+5,000,000
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal15,500,000$13.9Mnew
FIRSTENERGY CORPFIRSTENERGY CORP NOTE 4.000% 5/0principal12,500,000$12.8M-7,500,000
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.250% 6/1principal12,500,000$11.2M0
SNOWFLAKE INCSNOWFLAKE INC NOTE 10/0principal6,900,000$10.7M0
ITRON INCITRON INC NOTE 3/1principal10,000,000$9.91Mnew
VARONIS SYS INCVARONIS SYS INC NOTE 1.000% 9/1principal10,000,000$9.31Mnew
ADVANCED ENERGY INDSADVANCED ENERGY INDS NOTE 2.500% 9/1principal5,000,000$8.21Mnew
VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC NOTE 2.250% 9/1principal6,000,000$5.41M+1,500,000
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC NOTE 3/0principal6,000,000$5.24M+2,500,000
REDWOOD TRUST INCREDWOOD TRUST INC Convertibleprincipal4,250,000$4.24Mnew
HAEMONETICS CORP MASSHAEMONETICS CORP MASS NOTE 3/0principal2,500,000$2.48M0
IREN LIMITEDIREN LIMITED NOTE 3.250% 6/1principal1,000,000$2.45Mnew
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 2.250% 6/0principal2,500,000$2.39M0
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 0.250% 3/0principal2,000,000$2.17M0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T650,000$433Mshares
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INC1,290,000$130Mshares
CHART INDS INCCHART INDS INC1,000,000$71.1Mshares
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO50,000,000$56.3Mprincipal
Shopify IncShopify Inc50,000,000$52.6Mprincipal
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO29,500,000$32.9Mprincipal
PROS HOLDINGS INCPROS HOLDINGS INC15,000,000$14.9Mprincipal
GRANITE CONSTR INCGRANITE CONSTR INC5,000,000$12.1Mprincipal
KKELLANOVA64,546$5.29Mshares
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC16,700$2.2Mshares
WOLFWOLFSPEED INC68,814$1.97Mshares
WKWORKIVA INC22,200$1.91Mcall
GCM GROSVENOR INCGCM GROSVENOR INC1,657,604$881Kshares
ZDZIFF DAVIS INC7,033$268Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000579 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set