Skip to content

Aequim Alternative Investments LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1728201, MILL VALLEY, CA

Aequim Alternative Investments LP reported $3,068,153,675 across 96 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 35.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001642

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$3.07B
Holdings
96
Top 10 weight
35.23%
New
21
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BAPRAadded+700,000$47.6M
BTSGadded+150,000$12.4M
MCHPnew+171,000$12M
NTNXnew+134,916$10.3M
SPOTadded+7,500$5.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EXEELreduced-416,406-$45.2M
CNKexited-1,000,209-$24.9M
DISCOVER FINL SVCSexited-62,478-$10.7M
PDexited-163,300-$2.98M
ALEexited-38,525-$2.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001642, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,067,940,786, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 481,221 shares; 2024Q4: 990,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,290,000 shares 1,290,000$106M3.47%+150,000Timeline
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800,000 shares 1,800,000$106M3.45%0
EXEELCHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP -CW26Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,294,097 shares; 2024Q4: 1,294,097 shares; 2025Q1: 1,154,388 shares; 2025Q2: 737,982 shares 737,982$80M2.61%-416,406Timeline
BAPRABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100,000 shares 1,100,000$74.8M2.44%+700,000Timeline
PG&E CORPPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 330,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$56.4M1.84%+150,000
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,050,000 shares 1,050,000$49.4M1.61%0Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,184,900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,004,704 shares; 2025Q1: 1,004,704 shares; 2025Q2: 1,004,704 shares 1,004,704$28.3M0.92%0Timeline
CHART INDS INCCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 442,500 shares; 2024Q4: 450,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 465,000 shares 465,000$28.1M0.92%-35,000
ALBEMARLE CORPALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 800,000 shares 800,000$25.7M0.84%+50,000
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,700 shares; 2024Q4: 10,700 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 32,500 shares 32,500$24.9M0.81%+7,500Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,800 shares; 2024Q4: 58,800 shares; 2025Q1: 58,800 shares; 2025Q2: 68,600 shares 68,600$24M0.78%+9,800Timeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 742,760 shares; 2024Q4: 813,350 shares; 2025Q1: 375,318 shares; 2025Q2: 375,318 shares 375,318$19.2M0.63%0Timeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 171,000 shares 171,000$12M0.39%newTimeline
EPR PPTYSEPR PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 440,000 shares; 2024Q4: 440,000 shares; 2025Q1: 440,000 shares; 2025Q2: 440,000 shares 440,000$11M0.36%0
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 134,916 shares 134,916$10.3M0.34%newTimeline
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,124 shares; 2024Q4: 293,124 shares; 2025Q1: 293,124 shares; 2025Q2: 293,124 shares 293,124$6.73M0.22%0Timeline
ETSYETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 74,126 shares; 2025Q2: 122,074 shares 122,074$6.12M0.2%+47,948Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,727 shares 12,727$5.18M0.17%new
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 52,546 shares; 2025Q2: 64,546 shares 64,546$5.13M0.17%+12,000Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,300 shares; 2025Q2: 23,519 shares 23,519$4.61M0.15%+20,219Timeline
NEXTERA ENERGY INCNEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$3.97M0.13%new
CAKECHEESECAKE FACTORY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 53,600 shares 53,600$3.36M0.11%newTimeline
RPAYREPAY HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 578,484 shares; 2024Q4: 578,484 shares; 2025Q1: 578,484 shares; 2025Q2: 578,484 shares 578,484$2.79M0.09%0Timeline
EPR PPTYSEPR PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 69,492 shares; 2025Q2: 71,692 shares 71,692$2.24M0.07%+2,200
PSNPARSONS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,300 shares; 2024Q4: 29,300 shares; 2025Q1: 29,300 shares; 2025Q2: 29,300 shares 29,300$2.1M0.07%0Timeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,900 shares; 2024Q4: 16,700 shares; 2025Q1: 16,700 shares; 2025Q2: 16,700 shares 16,700$1.77M0.06%0Timeline
GENVRGEN DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$1.63M0.05%newTimeline
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,000 shares; 2024Q4: 73,000 shares; 2025Q1: 73,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$1.52M0.05%+127,000Timeline
WKWORKIVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,200 shares; 2025Q1: 22,200 shares; 2025Q2: 22,200 shares 22,200$1.52M0.05%0Timeline
COMPOSECURE INCCOMPOSECURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 231,114 shares; 2024Q4: 231,114 shares; 2025Q1: 231,114 shares; 2025Q2: 231,114 shares 231,114$1.44M0.05%0
ADNTADIENT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,500 shares; 2024Q4: 26,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$1.36M0.04%newTimeline
OXY/WSOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,542,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 62,810 shares 62,810$1.3M0.04%newTimeline
GCM GROSVENOR INCGCM GROSVENOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,085,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,085,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,151,021 shares; 2025Q2: 1,657,604 shares 1,657,604$1.06M0.03%+506,583
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$757K0.02%0Timeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,426 shares; 2024Q4: 8,426 shares; 2025Q1: 8,426 shares; 2025Q2: 8,426 shares 8,426$480K0.02%0Timeline
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$311K0.01%0Timeline
OIO-I GLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$295K0.01%0Timeline
ALGOMA STL GROUP INCALGOMA STL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 414,191 shares; 2024Q4: 414,191 shares; 2025Q1: 414,191 shares; 2025Q2: 414,191 shares 414,191$211K0.01%0
BUTTERFLY NETWORK INCBUTTERFLY NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,393 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 49,393 shares; 2025Q2: 49,393 shares 49,393$2.98K<0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ZDZIFF DAVIS INC COMcall7,033$213Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TXNM ENERGY INCTXNM ENERGY INC NOTE 5.750% 6/0principal110,000,000$143Mnew
AIRBNB INC CLASS AAIRBNB INC CLASS A CLASS Aprincipal125,000,000$121M+10,000,000
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANSEAGATE HDD CAYMAN NOTE 3.500% 6/0principal63,000,000$113M+13,000,000
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC NOTE 3.625%10/1principal115,000,000$103M0
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal80,000,000$102Mnew
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY NOTE 3/1principal101,500,000$101M0
UGI CORP NEWUGI CORP NEW NOTE 5.000% 6/0principal70,000,000$96.8Mnew
EVERGY INCEVERGY INC NOTE 4.500%12/1principal75,000,000$87.9M+5,000,000
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INC Convertibleprincipal75,000,000$86.7Mnew
CENTERPOINT ENERGY INCCENTERPOINT ENERGY INC NOTE 4.250% 8/1principal77,500,000$84M0
AMERICAN WTR CAP CORPAMERICAN WTR CAP CORP NOTE 3.625% 6/1principal75,000,000$75.7M0
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPVENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIP NOTE 3.750% 6/0principal59,500,000$71.3M0
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.125%10/0principal71,500,000$69.3M+6,500,000
CMS ENERGY CORPCMS ENERGY CORP NOTE 3.375% 5/0principal60,000,000$63.9M0
ALLIANT ENERGY CORPALLIANT ENERGY CORP NOTE 3.875% 3/1principal60,000,000$61.8M0
INTERDIGITAL INCINTERDIGITAL INC NOTE 3.500% 6/0principal20,000,000$58.3M0
REPLIGEN CORPREPLIGEN CORP NOTE 1.000%12/1principal58,500,000$58.2M+10,000,000
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INC NOTE 4.375% 6/0principal50,000,000$56.6Mnew
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 1/1principal57,500,000$56.1M+15,000,000
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP NOTE 1.000% 4/1principal45,000,000$53.8M0
DUKE ENERGY CORP NEWDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW CONV BNDprincipal48,000,000$50.8M0
Shopify IncShopify Inc Convertible bondprincipal50,000,000$50.7M0
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.000% 9/1principal37,500,000$48.8M-2,500,000
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO NOTE 3.875%12/1principal43,500,000$48.2M-46,500,000
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC NOTE 3/1principal38,500,000$37.1M0
EXACT SCIENCES CORPEXACT SCIENCES CORP NOTE 0.375% 3/1principal37,500,000$35.8M0
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO NOTE 4.500% 6/1principal29,500,000$32.6Mnew
PG&E CORPPG&E CORP NOTE 4.250%12/0principal30,000,000$29.8Mnew
CONFLUENT INCCONFLUENT INC NOTE 1/1principal30,960,000$28.6M-1,500,000
GUARDANT HEALTH INCGUARDANT HEALTH INC DEBT 1.250% 2/1principal20,000,000$23.4M-15,000,000
CSG SYS INTL INCCSG SYS INTL INC NOTE 3.875% 9/1principal20,000,000$22.6M0
JAMF HLDG CORPJAMF HLDG CORP NOTE 0.125% 9/0principal22,500,000$21.3M0
FIRSTENERGY CORPFIRSTENERGY CORP NOTE 4.000% 5/0principal20,000,000$20.1M-42,500,000
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC NOTE 3/0principal20,000,000$19.2M+5,000,000
PPL CAP FDG INCPPL CAP FDG INC NOTE 2.875% 3/1principal17,500,000$18.9M0
CYTOKINETICS INCCYTOKINETICS INC NOTE 3.500% 7/0principal17,500,000$18.7M0
UNITY SOFTWARE INCUNITY SOFTWARE INC NOTE 11/1principal18,674,000$17.5M0
ENOVIS CORPORATIONENOVIS CORPORATION NOTE 3.875%10/1principal17,500,000$17.3M0
BENTLEY SYS INCBENTLEY SYS INC NOTE 0.375% 7/0principal18,000,000$17M+2,500,000
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC NOTE 3.500% 3/0principal15,000,000$15.7M-15,000,000
PROS HOLDINGS INCPROS HOLDINGS INC NOTE 2.250% 9/1principal15,000,000$14.2M0
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN NOTE 3.125% 1/1principal9,000,000$13.8M0
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal9,000,000$12.9Mnew
VERTEX INCVERTEX INC NOTE 0.750% 5/0principal10,000,000$12Mnew
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.250% 6/1principal12,500,000$10.8M-5,000,000
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 4.000% 5/0principal6,000,000$10.7M0
SNAP INCSNAP INC NOTE 5/0principal10,000,000$9.07M0
VARONIS SYS INCVARONIS SYS INC BONDprincipal5,000,000$8.28M0
BENTLEY SYSTEMS INCBENTLEY SYSTEMS INC NOTE 0.125% 1/1principal5,000,000$4.99M+2,500,000
LIVEPERSON INCLIVEPERSON INC NOTE 12/1principal9,400,000$3.71M0
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC NOTE 1.750% 5/0principal13,660,000$3.52Mnew
PACIRA BIOSCIENCES INCPACIRA BIOSCIENCES INC NOTE 0.750% 8/0principal3,298,000$3.28M0
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC NOTE 3/0principal3,500,000$2.85M0
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 2.250% 6/0principal2,500,000$2.43Mnew
HAEMONETICS CORP MASSHAEMONETICS CORP MASS NOTE 3/0principal2,500,000$2.42M0
VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC NOTE 2.250% 9/1principal2,500,000$2.25Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC26,302,000$35.1Mprincipal
DATADOG INCDATADOG INC25,550,000$28.7Mprincipal
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INC1,000,209$24.9Mshares
SOUTHWEST AIRLS COSOUTHWEST AIRLS CO20,000,000$20Mprincipal
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC250,000$18.2Mcall
MIDDLEBY CORPMIDDLEBY CORP10,326,000$12.5Mprincipal
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC11,925,000$11.9Mprincipal
DISCOVER FINL SVCSDISCOVER FINL SVCS62,478$10.7Mshares
ACCOLADE INCACCOLADE INC5,000,000$4.92Mprincipal
PDPAGERDUTY INC163,300$2.98Mshares
ALEALLETE INC38,525$2.53Mshares
AIR TRANS SVCS GROUP INCAIR TRANS SVCS GROUP INC2,500,000$2.5Mprincipal
EZCORP INCEZCORP INC2,500,000$2.5Mprincipal
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC15,000$1.98Mshares
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC630,885$1.93Mshares
ZDZIFF DAVIS INC7,033$264Kshares
IMMATICS N.VIMMATICS N.V252,741$3.99Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001642 base2025-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set